Shuai Zhang - Dayana Yastremska
home
away
-
-
Lyon 2022 (indoor hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Shuai Zhang | 3:1 | Dayana Yastremska |
China | Country | Ukraine |
667 | Ranking | 33 |
277 (pts 2, tourn. 2) | Ranking by surface | 279 (pts 2, tourn. 2) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
17.06.2022 | DFS Classic | Dayana Yastremska - Shuai Zhang | grass | 0:2 (5:7, 4:6) |
06.03.2022 | Lyon | Shuai Zhang - Dayana Yastremska | indoor hard | 2:1 (3:6, 6:3, 6:4) |
08.07.2019 | Wimbledon | Shuai Zhang - Dayana Yastremska | grass | 2:1 (6:4, 1:6, 6:2) |
13.10.2018 | Hong Kong Tennis Open | Dayana Yastremska - Shuai Zhang | hard | 2:0 (7:5, 6:4) |
Shuai Zhang - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
24.04.2024 | Madrid | Shelby Rogers | clay | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
19.03.2024 | Miami | Daria Saville | hard | First round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:2, 4:6) |
06.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Mai Hontama | hard | First round | L 1:2 (7:5, 2:6, 0:6) |
19.02.2024 | Dubai | Karolina Pliskova | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 5:7) |
08.08.2023 | Montreal | Anna Blinkova | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:4, 2:6, 3:6) |
01.08.2023 | Prague | Yue Yuan | hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6) |
25.07.2023 | Warsaw | Tereza Martincova | clay | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) |
18.07.2023 | Budapest | Amarissa Kiara Toth | clay | First round | L 0:0 (6:5) Retired |
05.07.2023 | Wimbledon | Donna Vekic | grass | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
26.06.2023 | Eastbourne | Harriet Dart | grass | First round | L 1:2 (5:7, 7:6, 1:6) |
21.06.2023 | Birmingham | Emina Bektas | grass | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
12.06.2023 | Nottingham | Tatjana Maria | grass | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 4:6) |
28.05.2023 | Rolan Garros | Magdalena Frech | clay | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 1:6) |
22.05.2023 | Strasbourg | Anna-Lena Friedsam | clay | First round | L 0:2 (0:6, 0:6) |
03.04.2023 | Charleston | Julia Grabher | clay | First round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:1, 3:6) |
10.03.2023 | Indian Wells | Rebecca Peterson | hard | Second round | L 0:0 (3:0) Retired |
19.02.2023 | Dubai | Qinwen Zheng | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 1:6) |
14.02.2023 | Doha | Petra Kvitova | hard | First round | L 0:2 (5:7, 2:6) |
06.02.2023 | Abu Dhabi | Anett Kontaveit | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:4, 6:7, 4:6) |
02.02.2023 | Lyon | Maryna Zanevska | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (2:6, 0:6) |
Dayana Yastremska - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
27.04.2024 | Madrid | Cori Gauff | clay | Third round | L 0:2 (4:6, 1:6) |
25.04.2024 | Madrid | Emiliana Arango | clay | Second round | W 2:1 (0:6, 7:5, 6:4) |
02.04.2024 | Charleston Open | Magda Linette | clay | Second round | L 1:2 (6:0, 4:6, 3:6) |
23.03.2024 | Miami | Maria Sakkari | hard | Third round | L 0:2 (5:7, 4:6) |
21.03.2024 | Miami | Daria Saville | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (7:5, 7:5) |
09.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Emma Raducanu | hard | Second round | L 0:0 (4:0) Retired |
29.02.2024 | San Diego | Anna Blinkova | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (6:7, 2:6) |
27.02.2024 | San Diego | Caroline Dolehide | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:4, 5:7, 6:1) |
19.02.2024 | Dubai | Veronika Kudermetova | hard | First round | L 1:2 (0:6, 6:1, 0:6) |
01.02.2024 | Linz | Donna Vekic | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (1:6, 1:6) |
31.01.2024 | Linz | Erika Andreeva | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (7:6, 3:6, 6:2) |
25.01.2024 | Australian Open | Qinwen Zheng | hard | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
24.01.2024 | Australian Open | Linda Noskova | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
22.01.2024 | Australian Open | Victoria Azarenka | hard | 4th Round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4) |
20.01.2024 | Australian Open | Emma Navarro | hard | Third round | W 2:1 (6:2, 2:6, 6:1) |
18.01.2024 | Australian Open | Varvara Gracheva | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
15.01.2024 | Australian Open | Marketa Vondrousova | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:2) |
12.01.2024 | Australian Open | Maya Joint | hard | Qialification final | W 2:1 (6:2, 1:6, 6:4) |
11.01.2024 | Australian Open | Valentini Grammatikopoulou | hard | Qualifications - 2nd round | W 2:1 (6:4, 3:6, 6:4) |
10.01.2024 | Australian Open | Lea Boskovic | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (6:3, 4:6, 6:3) |