Daniil Medvedev - Pablo Andujar

home away
- -

Abierto Mexicano Telcel 2022 (hard)

Head to heads
Daniil Medvedev 2:0 Pablo Andujar
Russia Country Spain
7 Ranking 123
1 (pts 4315, tourn. 9) Ranking by surface 75 (pts 245, tourn. 6)
Date Tournament Match Surface Score
24.02.2022 Abierto Mexicano Telcel Daniil Medvedev - Pablo Andujar hard 2:0 (6:1, 6:2)
03.09.2021 US Open Daniil Medvedev - Pablo Andujar hard 3:0 (6:0, 6:4, 6:3)
Daniil Medvedev - last games
Surface:
All
clay
grass
carpet
hard
indoor hard
Date Tournament Opponent Surface Round Score
18.11.2022 ATP Finals Novak Djokovic indoor hard L 1:2 (3:6, 7:6, 6:7)
16.11.2022 ATP Finals Stefanos Tsitsipas indoor hard L 1:2 (3:6, 7:6, 6:7)
14.11.2022 ATP Finals Andrey Rublev indoor hard L 1:2 (7:6, 3:6, 6:7)
02.11.2022 Paris Alex De Minaur indoor hard Second round L 1:2 (4:6, 6:2, 5:7)
30.10.2022 Vienna Denis Shapovalov indoor hard Final W 2:1 (4:6, 6:3, 6:2)
29.10.2022 Vienna Grigor Dimitrov indoor hard Semi-finals W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2)
28.10.2022 Vienna Jannik Sinner indoor hard Quarter-finals W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2)
27.10.2022 Vienna Dominic Thiem indoor hard Second round W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3)
26.10.2022 Vienna Nikoloz Basilashvili indoor hard First round W 2:0 (6:2, 6:2)
08.10.2022 Nur-Sultan Novak Djokovic indoor hard Semi-finals L 1:1 (4:6, 7:6, 0:0) Retired
07.10.2022 Nur-Sultan Roberto Bautista Agut indoor hard Quarter-finals W 2:0 (6:1, 6:1)
06.10.2022 Nur-Sultan Emil Ruusuvuori indoor hard Second round W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2)
04.10.2022 Nur-Sultan Albert Ramos-Vinolas indoor hard First round W 2:0 (6:3, 6:1)
22.09.2022 Metz Stan Wawrinka indoor hard Second round L 1:2 (4:6, 7:6, 3:6)
04.09.2022 US Open Nick Kyrgios hard 4th Round L 1:3 (6:7, 6:3, 3:6, 2:6)
03.09.2022 US Open Yibing Wu hard Third round W 3:0 (6:4, 6:2, 6:2)
01.09.2022 US Open Arthur Rinderknech hard Second round W 3:0 (6:2, 7:5, 6:3)
29.08.2022 US Open Stefan Kozlov hard First round W 3:0 (6:2, 6:4, 6:0)
21.08.2022 Cincinnati Stefanos Tsitsipas hard Semi-finals L 1:2 (6:7, 6:3, 3:6)
19.08.2022 Cincinnati Taylor Harry Fritz hard Quarter-finals W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3)
Pablo Andujar - last games
Surface:
All
clay
grass
carpet
hard
indoor hard
Date Tournament Opponent Surface Round Score
15.11.2022 Helsinki Yannick Hanfmann indoor hard First round L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6)
10.11.2022 Roanne Pavel Kotov indoor hard Second round L 0:2 (0:6, 3:6)
09.11.2022 Roanne Leandro Riedi indoor hard First round W 2:1 (6:7, 6:4, 6:3)
15.10.2022 Stockholm Karl Friberg indoor hard Qualifications - 1st round L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6)
29.09.2022 Tel Aviv Novak Djokovic indoor hard Second round L 0:2 (0:6, 3:6)
28.09.2022 Tel Aviv Thiago Moura Monteiro indoor hard First round W 2:0 (7:6, 6:1)
22.09.2022 Genova Andrea Pellegrino clay Second round L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6)
20.09.2022 Genova Alessandro Giannessi clay First round W 2:1 (6:4, 4:6, 6:2)
18.08.2022 Grodzisk Mazowiecki Alexey Vatutin clay Second round L 1:1 (3:6, 3:3) Retired
16.08.2022 Grodzisk Mazowiecki Vitaliy Sachko clay First round W 2:1 (6:2, 2:6, 6:4)
27.07.2022 Kitzbuhel Filip Misolic clay Second round L 0:2 (4:6, 0:6)
26.07.2022 Kitzbuhel Lorenzo Sonego clay First round W 2:1 (6:4, 3:6, 7:6)
17.07.2022 Iasi Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves clay Final L 1:2 (3:6, 6:4, 2:6)
16.07.2022 Iasi Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida clay Semi-finals W 2:1 (3:6, 6:2, 6:3)
15.07.2022 Iasi Lukas Klein clay Quarter-finals W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4)
13.07.2022 Iasi Louis Wessels clay Second round W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4)
12.07.2022 Iasi Nicolas Alvarez Varona clay First round W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4)
27.06.2022 Wimbledon Cameron Norrie grass First round L 0:3 (0:6, 6:7, 3:6)
07.06.2022 Lyon Juan Bautista Torres clay First round L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6)
01.06.2022 Prostejov Vit Kopriva clay Second round L 0:2 (1:6, 6:7)