Ruben Bemelmans - Quentin Halys
home
away
-
-
Cherbourg 2022 (indoor hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Ruben Bemelmans | 1:1 | Quentin Halys |
Belgium | Country | France |
0 | Ranking | 188 |
134 (pts 57, tourn. 8) | Ranking by surface | 25 (pts 281, tourn. 10) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
10.02.2022 | Cherbourg | Ruben Bemelmans - Quentin Halys | indoor hard | 2:1 (7:6, 5:7, 6:3) |
28.10.2021 | Ismaning | Ruben Bemelmans - Quentin Halys | indoor hard | 1:2 (6:7, 7:6, 4:6) |
Ruben Bemelmans - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
16.10.2022 | Antwerp | Geoffrey Blancaneaux | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (6:4, 3:6, 3:6) |
12.06.2022 | Ilkley Challenger | Zizou Bergs | grass | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) |
16.05.2022 | Tunis | Zhizhen Zhang | clay | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 1:6) |
08.05.2022 | Heilbronn | Rudolf Molleker | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:3, 6:7) |
28.03.2022 | Lugano | Gijs Brouwer | indoor hard | Qialification final | L 1:2 (6:3, 3:6, 3:6) |
27.03.2022 | Lugano | Giovanni Fonio | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:4) |
22.03.2022 | Biel | Marek Gengel | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 6:7) |
28.02.2022 | Turin | Thomas Fabbiano | indoor hard | First round | L 1:2 (7:5, 3:6, 6:7) |
24.02.2022 | Pau | Gilles Simon | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (6:7, 5:7) |
23.02.2022 | Pau | Elliot Benchetrit | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:4, 6:4) |
15.02.2022 | Forli 4 | Benjamin Hassan | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
11.02.2022 | Cherbourg | Zizou Bergs | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
10.02.2022 | Cherbourg | Quentin Halys | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:1 (7:6, 5:7, 6:3) |
09.02.2022 | Cherbourg | Maxime Janvier | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
27.01.2022 | Quimper | Hiroki Moriya | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (5:7, 1:6) |
25.01.2022 | Quimper | Roman Safiullin | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3) |
10.01.2022 | Australian Open | Andrea Vavassori | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (2:6, 6:7) |
03.01.2022 | Bendigo | Vit Kopriva | hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
03.11.2021 | Eckental | Jordan Thompson | carpet | Second round | L 0:1 (1:6, 1:3) Retired |
02.11.2021 | Eckental | Tobias Simon | carpet | First round | W 2:1 (6:7, 6:3, 7:5) |
Quentin Halys - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
22.04.2024 | Madrid | Pablo Llamas Ruiz | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
16.04.2024 | Oeiras 3 | Chun Hsin Tseng | clay | First round | L 1:2 (6:4, 6:7, 2:6) |
10.04.2024 | Split 1 | Jozef Kovalik | clay | Second round | L 1:2 (2:6, 6:3, 4:6) |
08.04.2024 | Split 1 | Ivan Gakhov | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
02.04.2024 | Barcelona | Nick Hardt | clay | First round | L 1:2 (5:7, 6:1, 4:6) |
18.03.2024 | Miami | Emilio Nava | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (4:6, 5:7) |
16.03.2024 | Phoenix | Aleksandar Vukic | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
14.03.2024 | Phoenix | Emilio Nava | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:1, 3:6, 6:3) |
13.03.2024 | Phoenix | Jeff Wolf | hard | First round | W 2:1 (2:6, 7:5, 7:6) |
04.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Ethan Quinn | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (1:6, 5:7) |
22.02.2024 | Pau | Titouan Droguet | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 5:7) |
17.02.2024 | Cherbourg | Zsombor Piros | indoor hard | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (6:7, 3:6) |
16.02.2024 | Cherbourg | Titouan Droguet | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (7:5, 4:6, 6:3) |
15.02.2024 | Cherbourg | Hazem Naow | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:6) |
14.02.2024 | Cherbourg | Alexis Galarneau | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
07.02.2024 | Marseille | Felix Auger Aliassime | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 5:7) |
04.02.2024 | Davis Сup World Group | Chun Hsin Tseng | clay | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:6) | |
17.01.2024 | Australian Open | Sebastian Korda | hard | Second round | L 0:3 (4:6, 4:6, 4:6) |
14.01.2024 | Australian Open | Lloyd Harris | hard | First round | W 3:1 (4:6, 7:6, 7:5, 7:6) |
30.12.2023 | Brisbane | Lukas Klein | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |