Francisco Cerundolo - Yannick Hanfmann
home
away
-
-
Copa Telmex 2022 (clay)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Francisco Cerundolo | 3:1 | Yannick Hanfmann |
Argentina | Country | Germany |
21 | Ranking | 61 |
10 (pts 1046, tourn. 21) | Ranking by surface | 138 (pts 180, tourn. 15) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
25.07.2023 | Masters Series Hamburg | Yannick Hanfmann - Francisco Cerundolo | clay | 1:1 (4:6, 6:2, 4:2) Retired |
01.06.2023 | French Open | Francisco Cerundolo - Yannick Hanfmann | clay | 3:0 (6:3, 6:3, 6:4) |
14.02.2023 | Copa Telmex | Francisco Cerundolo - Yannick Hanfmann | clay | 2:1 (6:2, 4:6, 7:5) |
06.02.2022 | Copa Telmex | Francisco Cerundolo - Yannick Hanfmann | clay | 2:0 (7:6, 6:1) |
Francisco Cerundolo - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
01.05.2024 | Madrid | Taylor Harry Fritz | clay | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (1:6, 6:3, 3:6) |
30.04.2024 | Madrid | Alexander Zverev | clay | 4th Round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
28.04.2024 | Madrid | Tommy Paul | clay | Third round | W 2:1 (6:7, 6:4, 6:2) |
26.04.2024 | Madrid | Fabian Marozsan | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 7:6) |
20.04.2024 | Bucharest | Mariano Navone | clay | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (7:5, 4:6, 5:7) |
19.04.2024 | Bucharest | Federico Coria | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:1) |
10.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Karen Khachanov | clay | Second round | L 1:2 (6:4, 4:6, 3:6) |
08.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Daniel Altmaier | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 7:6) |
03.04.2024 | Houston | Luciano Darderi | clay | Second round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:2, 6:7) |
25.03.2024 | Miami | Karen Khachanov | hard | Third round | L 1:2 (1:6, 7:5, 6:7) |
24.03.2024 | Miami | Sebastian Ofner | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (7:6, 6:7, 6:1) |
11.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Ben Shelton | hard | Third round | L 1:2 (6:7, 6:3, 6:7) |
08.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Alexander Shevchenko | hard | Second round | W 1:0 (6:2, 3:1) Retired |
24.02.2024 | Rio de Janeiro | Sebastian Baez | clay | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (5:7, 0:6) |
23.02.2024 | Rio de Janeiro | Dusan Lajovic | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:4, 6:4) |
21.02.2024 | Rio de Janeiro | Albert Ramos-Vinolas | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:1) |
19.02.2024 | Rio de Janeiro | Francisco Comesana | clay | First round | W 2:1 (6:1, 1:6, 6:2) |
14.02.2024 | Buenos Aires | Facundo Diaz Acosta | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (6:7, 0:6) |
07.02.2024 | Cordoba Open | Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (5:7, 4:6) |
04.02.2024 | Davis Сup World Group | Timofey Skatov | clay | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) |
Yannick Hanfmann - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
25.04.2024 | Madrid | Jakub Mensik | clay | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |
18.04.2024 | Munich | Marc-Andrea Huesler | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
16.04.2024 | Munich | Alexander Shevchenko | clay | First round | W 2:1 (6:7, 6:3, 7:5) |
08.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Arthur Fils | clay | First round | L 0:2 (0:6, 2:6) |
07.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | clay | Qialification final | L 1:2 (7:6, 1:6, 5:7) |
06.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Hugo Gaston | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:0, 6:4) |
25.03.2024 | Miami | Grigor Dimitrov | hard | Third round | L 0:2 (1:6, 0:6) |
24.03.2024 | Miami | Adrian Mannarino | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (3:6, 7:6, 6:4) |
21.03.2024 | Miami | Emil Ruusuvuori | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:4, 4:6, 6:4) |
13.03.2024 | Phoenix | Emilio Nava | hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 0:6) |
09.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Tallon Griekspoor | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
06.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Pedro Cachin | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:7, 6:4, 6:1) |
27.02.2024 | Santiago | Juan Manuel Cerundolo | clay | First round | L 1:2 (6:3, 3:6, 5:7) |
22.02.2024 | Rio de Janeiro | Mariano Navone | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (1:6, 2:6) |
21.02.2024 | Rio de Janeiro | Nicolas Jarry | clay | First round | W 2:1 (6:1, 1:6, 7:5) |
13.02.2024 | Buenos Aires | Alejandro Tabilo | clay | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 3:6) |
09.02.2024 | Cordoba Open | Luciano Darderi | clay | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (6:7, 1:6) |
09.02.2024 | Cordoba Open | Roman Andres Burruchaga | clay | Second round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:1, 6:4) |
06.02.2024 | Cordoba Open | Juan Pablo Varillas | clay | First round | W 2:1 (5:7, 7:6, 6:1) |
15.01.2024 | Australian Open | Gael Monfils | hard | First round | L 0:3 (4:6, 3:6, 5:7) |