Iga Swiatek - Rebecca Peterson
home
away
-
-
Australian Open 2022 (hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Iga Swiatek | 3:0 | Rebecca Peterson |
Poland | Country | Sweden |
1 | Ranking | 291 |
1 (pts 5875, tourn. 9) | Ranking by surface | 144 (pts 227, tourn. 10) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
28.08.2023 | US Open | Iga Swiatek - Rebecca Peterson | hard | 2:0 (6:0, 6:1) |
20.01.2022 | Australian Open | Iga Swiatek - Rebecca Peterson | hard | 2:0 (6:2, 6:2) |
03.06.2021 | French Open | Rebecca Peterson - Iga Swiatek | clay | 0:2 (1:6, 1:6) |
Iga Swiatek - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
20.04.2024 | Stuttgart | Elena Rybakina | clay | Semi-finals | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:4, 3:6) |
19.04.2024 | Stuttgart | Emma Raducanu | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3) |
18.04.2024 | Stuttgart | Elise Mertens | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
26.03.2024 | Miami | Ekaterina Alexandrova | hard | 4th Round | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
24.03.2024 | Miami | Linda Noskova | hard | Third round | W 2:1 (6:7, 6:4, 6:4) |
23.03.2024 | Miami | Camila Giorgi | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:1) |
17.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Maria Sakkari | hard | Final | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:0) |
15.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Marta Kostyuk | hard | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:1) |
14.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Caroline Wozniacki | hard | Quarter-finals | W 1:0 (6:4, 1:0) Retired |
13.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Yulia Putintseva | hard | 4th Round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:2) |
10.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Linda Noskova | hard | Third round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:0) |
08.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Danielle Rose Collins | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:0) |
23.02.2024 | Dubai | Anna Kalinskaya | hard | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
22.02.2024 | Dubai | Qinwen Zheng | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
21.02.2024 | Dubai | Elina Svitolina | hard | Third round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:4) |
20.02.2024 | Dubai | Sloane Stephens | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
17.02.2024 | Doha | Elena Rybakina | hard | Final | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:2) |
16.02.2024 | Doha | Karolina Pliskova | hard | Semi-finals | W 0:0 (-:-) Retired |
15.02.2024 | Doha | Victoria Azarenka | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:0) |
14.02.2024 | Doha | Ekaterina Alexandrova | hard | Third round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:4) |
Rebecca Peterson - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
10.01.2024 | Australian Open | Anastasia Zakharova | hard | Qualifications - 2nd round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:2, 4:6) |
08.01.2024 | Australian Open | Alexandra Eala | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:2, 7:5) |
02.01.2024 | Canberra | Kamilla Rakhimova | hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
31.12.2023 | Canberra | Polina Kudermetova | hard | Qialification final | W 2:1 (6:2, 3:6, 6:1) |
31.12.2023 | Canberra | Nigina Abduraimova | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
13.12.2023 | Limoges | Anastasija Sevastova | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
11.12.2023 | Limoges | Mona Barthel | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 7:5) |
28.11.2023 | Andorra | Elsa Jacquemot | hard | First round | L 1:2 (2:6, 6:4, 3:6) |
28.08.2023 | US Open | Iga Swiatek | hard | First round | L 0:2 (0:6, 1:6) |
24.08.2023 | Chicago | Cristina Bucsa | hard | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (6:3, 4:6, 4:6) |
23.08.2023 | Chicago | Kaia Kanepi | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:4, 1:6, 6:3) |
21.08.2023 | Chicago | Diane Parry | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:4) |
15.08.2023 | Stanford | Mai Hontama | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
13.08.2023 | Stanford | Ashlyn Krueger | hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 7:5) |
29.07.2023 | Washington | Ashlyn Krueger | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:3, 6:7) |
12.07.2023 | Bastad | Louisa Chirico | clay | Second round | L 1:2 (6:7, 7:5, 1:6) |
11.07.2023 | Bastad | Su Jeong Jang | clay | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4) |
05.07.2023 | Wimbledon | Sloane Stephens | grass | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
13.06.2023 | Hertogenbosch | Ashlyn Krueger | grass | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 2:6) |
07.06.2023 | Makarska | Tena Lukas | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:0, 6:1) |