Nicola Kuhn - Emilio Gomez
home
away
-
-
Australian Open 2022 (hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Nicola Kuhn | 0:3 | Emilio Gomez |
Germany | Country | Ecuador |
352 | Ranking | 769 |
511 (pts 19, tourn. 5) | Ranking by surface | 40 (pts 466, tourn. 16) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
26.01.2022 | Columbus Indoor Hard | Nicola Kuhn - Emilio Gomez | indoor hard | 0:2 (6:7, 5:7) |
11.01.2022 | Australian Open | Nicola Kuhn - Emilio Gomez | hard | 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
29.06.2021 | Porto | Nicola Kuhn - Emilio Gomez | clay | 0:2 (5:7, 2:6) |
Nicola Kuhn - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
19.03.2024 | Murcia | Bu Yunchaokete | clay | First round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:3, 3:6) |
18.03.2024 | Murcia | Cezar Cretu | clay | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
17.03.2024 | Murcia | Felix Gill | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (2:6, 6:2, 6:3) |
13.03.2024 | Hamburg | Clement Chidekh | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6) |
11.03.2024 | Hamburg | Billy Harris | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:6) |
16.02.2024 | Glasgow | Manuel Guinard | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (6:7, 3:6) |
15.02.2024 | Glasgow | Steven Diez | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:1) |
14.02.2024 | Glasgow | Altug Celikbilek | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |
11.02.2024 | Glasgow | Marcello Serafini | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (6:4, 3:6, 6:0) |
21.08.2023 | Augsburg | Christoph Negritu | clay | Qialification final | L 1:2 (6:2, 3:6, 5:7) |
20.08.2023 | Augsburg | Sebastian Gima | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:3) |
08.08.2023 | Meerbusch | Jan Choinski | clay | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) |
23.10.2022 | Ortisei | Terence Atmane | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) |
19.10.2022 | Hamburg | Jelle Sels | indoor hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:4, 4:6, 1:6) |
17.10.2022 | Hamburg | Mats Moraing | indoor hard | First round | W 1:0 (7:6, 1:0) Retired |
25.08.2022 | Nonthaburi 1 | Valentin Vacherot | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (5:7, 3:6) |
23.08.2022 | Nonthaburi 1 | Benjamin Lock | hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:3) |
02.08.2022 | Liberec | Jiri Lehecka | clay | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 1:6) |
27.07.2022 | Segovia | Hugo Grenier | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
26.07.2022 | Segovia | Adrian Menendez-Maceiras | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
Emilio Gomez - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
04.06.2024 | Santa Fe | Facundo Mena | clay | First round | L 1:2 (7:5, 3:6, 5:7) |
29.04.2024 | Porto Alegre | Guido Ivan Justo | clay | Qialification final | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
26.03.2024 | San Leopoldo | Enzo Couacaud | clay | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |
25.03.2024 | San Leopoldo | Pedro Boscardin Dias | clay | Qialification final | W 2:0 (7:6, 7:5) |
30.10.2023 | Charlottesville | Brandon Holt | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6) |
20.09.2023 | Columbus Hard | James Kent Trotter | hard | First round | L 1:2 (0:6, 6:4, 3:6) |
22.08.2023 | US Open | Otto Virtanen | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (6:1, 2:6, 3:6) |
08.08.2023 | Cary | Billy Harris | hard | First round | L 0:2 (5:7, 6:7) |
31.07.2023 | Washington | Juncheng Shang | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
26.07.2023 | Salinas 1 | Omar Jasika | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (5:7, 4:6) |
25.07.2023 | Salinas 1 | Gonzalo Lama | hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:2) |
10.07.2023 | Chicago | Yasutaka Uchiyama | hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 1:6) |
06.07.2023 | Bloomfield Hills | Yasutaka Uchiyama | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
04.07.2023 | Bloomfield Hills | Michael Zheng | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:1) |
28.06.2023 | Wimbledon | Frederico Ferreira Silva | grass | Qualifications - 2nd round | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
26.06.2023 | Wimbledon | Riccardo Bonadio | grass | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
20.06.2023 | Ilkley Challenger | Juncheng Shang | grass | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 6:7) |
22.05.2023 | Rolan Garros | Renzo Olivo | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (7:6, 3:6, 3:6) |
16.05.2023 | Oeiras 4 | Mate Valkusz | clay | First round | L 0:2 (0:6, 1:6) |
09.05.2023 | Busan Challenger | Brandon Holt | hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6) |