Jannik Sinner - Arthur Rinderknech
home
away
-
-
ATP Cup 2022 (hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Jannik Sinner | 2:1 | Arthur Rinderknech |
Italy | Country | France |
2 | Ranking | 79 |
14 (pts 1260, tourn. 7) | Ranking by surface | 35 (pts 486, tourn. 10) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
03.01.2022 | ATP Cup | Jannik Sinner - Arthur Rinderknech | hard | 2:0 (6:3, 7:6) |
22.10.2021 | Antwerp | Jannik Sinner - Arthur Rinderknech | indoor hard | 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
20.05.2021 | Open Parc Lyon | Arthur Rinderknech - Jannik Sinner | clay | 2:1 (6:7, 6:2, 7:5) |
Jannik Sinner - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
13.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Stefanos Tsitsipas | clay | Semi-finals | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:3, 4:6) |
12.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Holger Rune | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (6:4, 6:7, 6:3) |
11.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Jan-Lennard Struff | clay | Third round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
10.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Sebastian Korda | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:2) |
31.03.2024 | Miami | Grigor Dimitrov | hard | Final | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:1) |
29.03.2024 | Miami | Daniil Medvedev | hard | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:2) |
27.03.2024 | Miami | Tomas Machac | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
26.03.2024 | Miami | Christopher O\'Connell | hard | 4th Round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |
24.03.2024 | Miami | Tallon Griekspoor | hard | Third round | W 2:1 (5:7, 7:5, 6:1) |
23.03.2024 | Miami | Andrea Vavassori | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
16.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Carlos Alcaraz | hard | Semi-finals | L 1:2 (6:1, 3:6, 2:6) |
14.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Jiri Lehecka | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |
13.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Ben Shelton | hard | 4th Round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:1) |
10.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Jan-Lennard Struff | hard | Third round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
08.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Thanasi Kokkinakis | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:0) |
18.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Alex De Minaur | indoor hard | Final | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:4) |
17.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Tallon Griekspoor | indoor hard | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
16.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Milos Raonic | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | W 1:0 (7:6, 1:1) Retired |
15.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Gael Monfils | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:3, 3:6, 6:3) |
14.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Botic Van De Zandschulp | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |
Arthur Rinderknech - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
15.04.2024 | Bucharest | Hugo Gaston | clay | First round | W 2:1 (6:7, 6:4, 7:5) |
07.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Federico Coria | clay | Qialification final | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:4, 4:6) |
06.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Hugo Nys | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:1) |
02.04.2024 | Casablanca | David Goffin | clay | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
19.03.2024 | Miami | Diego Sebastian Schwartzman | hard | Qialification final | L 1:2 (6:3, 3:6, 6:7) |
18.03.2024 | Miami | Blaise Bicknell | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
14.03.2024 | Phoenix | Thanasi Kokkinakis | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (1:6, 6:2, 4:6) |
13.03.2024 | Phoenix | Rinky Hijikata | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
03.03.2024 | Lille | Joris De Loore | indoor hard | Final | W 2:1 (6:4, 3:6, 7:6) |
02.03.2024 | Lille | Otto Virtanen | indoor hard | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (6:4, 4:6, 6:2) |
01.03.2024 | Lille | Billy Harris | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (4:6, 7:5, 6:4) |
29.02.2024 | Lille | Lucas Pouille | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:7, 7:5, 6:4) |
28.02.2024 | Lille | Leandro Riedi | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
20.02.2024 | Pau | Hazem Naow | indoor hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:7, 7:6, 2:6) |
10.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Maxime Cressy | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:3, 3:6) |
09.02.2024 | Marseille | Grigor Dimitrov | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (3:6, 6:7) |
08.02.2024 | Marseille | Jiri Lehecka | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (7:5, 7:6) |
06.02.2024 | Marseille | Maxime Cressy | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:7, 7:5, 6:2) |
26.01.2024 | Quimper | Pierre-Hugues Herbert | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (6:7, 3:6) |
25.01.2024 | Quimper | Dimitar Kuzmanov | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:4, 6:7, 7:5) |