Alexei Popyrin - Hubert Hurkacz
home
away
-
-
Pacific Life Open 2021 (hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Alexei Popyrin | 0:3 | Hubert Hurkacz |
Australia | Country | Poland |
44 | Ranking | 9 |
101 (pts 213, tourn. 16) | Ranking by surface | 13 (pts 1330, tourn. 8) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
18.08.2023 | Western & Southern Financial Group Masters | Hubert Hurkacz - Alexei Popyrin | hard | 2:0 (6:1, 7:6) |
12.03.2023 | Pacific Life Open | Hubert Hurkacz - Alexei Popyrin | hard | 2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |
09.10.2021 | Pacific Life Open | Alexei Popyrin - Hubert Hurkacz | hard | 0:2 (1:6, 5:7) |
Alexei Popyrin - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
24.04.2024 | Madrid | Mariano Navone | clay | First round | L 0:2 (5:7, 2:6) |
16.04.2024 | Barcelona | Daniel Altmaier | clay | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 6:7) |
11.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Alex De Minaur | clay | Third round | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
10.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Andrey Rublev | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
08.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Corentin Moutet | clay | First round | W 2:1 (3:6, 7:5, 6:2) |
25.03.2024 | Miami | Fabian Marozsan | hard | Third round | L 0:2 (5:7, 3:6) |
24.03.2024 | Miami | Jiri Lehecka | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
21.03.2024 | Miami | Facundo Diaz Acosta | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:2) |
23.02.2024 | Doha | Karen Khachanov | hard | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (6:7, 2:6) |
22.02.2024 | Doha | Alexander Bublik | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
21.02.2024 | Doha | Hugo Grenier | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (7:6, 6:7, 6:1) |
19.02.2024 | Doha | Abedallah Shelbayh | hard | First round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:3, 6:4) |
17.01.2024 | Australian Open | Novak Djokovic | hard | Second round | L 1:3 (3:6, 6:4, 6:7, 3:6) |
15.01.2024 | Australian Open | Marc Polmans | hard | First round | W 3:0 (6:3, 7:6, 6:2) |
03.01.2024 | Brisbane | Roman Safiullin | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (7:6, 4:6, 6:7) |
31.12.2023 | Brisbane | Christopher O\'Connell | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:4, 6:7, 7:6) |
30.10.2023 | Paris | Nicolas Jarry | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (5:7, 6:7) |
24.10.2023 | Vienna | Andrey Rublev | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) |
20.10.2023 | Tokyo | Shintaro Mochizuki | hard | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (5:7, 6:2, 5:7) |
19.10.2023 | Tokyo | Cristian Garin | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (4:6, 7:6, 6:2) |
Hubert Hurkacz - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
30.04.2024 | Madrid | Taylor Harry Fritz | clay | 4th Round | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) |
28.04.2024 | Madrid | Daniel Altmaier | clay | Third round | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:6) |
26.04.2024 | Madrid | Jack Draper | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:1, 7:5) |
11.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Casper Ruud | clay | Third round | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
10.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Roberto Bautista Agut | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (7:5, 7:6) |
09.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Jack Draper | clay | First round | W 2:1 (6:4, 3:6, 7:6) |
07.04.2024 | Estoril | Pedro Martinez Portero | clay | Final | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
06.04.2024 | Estoril | Cristian Garin | clay | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (6:3, 3:6, 6:3) |
05.04.2024 | Estoril | Pablo Llamas Ruiz | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4) |
04.04.2024 | Estoril | Jan Choinski | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4) |
26.03.2024 | Miami | Grigor Dimitrov | hard | 4th Round | L 1:2 (6:3, 3:6, 6:7) |
25.03.2024 | Miami | Sebastian Korda | hard | Third round | W 2:1 (7:6, 6:7, 6:3) |
23.03.2024 | Miami | Alexander Shevchenko | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:4, 6:7, 6:3) |
10.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Gael Monfils | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (0:6, 7:6, 2:6) |
29.02.2024 | Dubai | Ugo Humbert | hard | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (6:3, 6:7, 3:6) |
28.02.2024 | Dubai | Christopher O\'Connell | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4) |
26.02.2024 | Dubai | Jan-Lennard Struff | hard | First round | W 2:1 (7:6, 6:7, 7:6) |
15.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Tallon Griekspoor | indoor hard | Second round | L 1:2 (7:6, 6:7, 6:7) |
13.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Jiri Lehecka | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:3, 6:7, 7:6) |
10.02.2024 | Marseille | Ugo Humbert | indoor hard | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |