Hubert Hurkacz - Pablo Carreno-Busta
home
away
-
-
Open de Moselle 2021 (indoor hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Hubert Hurkacz | 1:2 | Pablo Carreno-Busta |
Poland | Country | Spain |
9 | Ranking | 0 |
5 (pts 655, tourn. 4) | Ranking by surface | 43 (pts 195, tourn. 3) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
14.08.2022 | Rogers Masters | Hubert Hurkacz - Pablo Carreno-Busta | hard | 1:2 (6:3, 3:6, 3:6) |
26.09.2021 | Open de Moselle | Hubert Hurkacz - Pablo Carreno-Busta | indoor hard | 2:0 (7:6, 6:3) |
19.08.2021 | Western & Southern Financial Group Masters | Hubert Hurkacz - Pablo Carreno-Busta | hard | 0:2 (6:7, 6:7) |
Hubert Hurkacz - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
14.05.2024 | Rome | Sebastian Baez | clay | 4th Round | W 2:1 (5:7, 7:6, 6:4) |
13.05.2024 | Rome | Tomas Martin Etcheverry | clay | Third round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:2) |
11.05.2024 | Rome | Rafael Nadal | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:3) |
30.04.2024 | Madrid | Taylor Harry Fritz | clay | 4th Round | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) |
28.04.2024 | Madrid | Daniel Altmaier | clay | Third round | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:6) |
26.04.2024 | Madrid | Jack Draper | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:1, 7:5) |
11.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Casper Ruud | clay | Third round | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
10.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Roberto Bautista Agut | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (7:5, 7:6) |
09.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Jack Draper | clay | First round | W 2:1 (6:4, 3:6, 7:6) |
07.04.2024 | Estoril | Pedro Martinez Portero | clay | Final | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
06.04.2024 | Estoril | Cristian Garin | clay | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (6:3, 3:6, 6:3) |
05.04.2024 | Estoril | Pablo Llamas Ruiz | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4) |
04.04.2024 | Estoril | Jan Choinski | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4) |
26.03.2024 | Miami | Grigor Dimitrov | hard | 4th Round | L 1:2 (6:3, 3:6, 6:7) |
25.03.2024 | Miami | Sebastian Korda | hard | Third round | W 2:1 (7:6, 6:7, 6:3) |
23.03.2024 | Miami | Alexander Shevchenko | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:4, 6:7, 6:3) |
10.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Gael Monfils | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (0:6, 7:6, 2:6) |
29.02.2024 | Dubai | Ugo Humbert | hard | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (6:3, 6:7, 3:6) |
28.02.2024 | Dubai | Christopher O\'Connell | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4) |
26.02.2024 | Dubai | Jan-Lennard Struff | hard | First round | W 2:1 (7:6, 6:7, 7:6) |
Pablo Carreno-Busta - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
12.10.2023 | Malaga | Mattia Bellucci | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 6:7) |
10.10.2023 | Malaga | Arthur Cazaux | hard | First round | W 2:1 (2:6, 6:4, 6:3) |
02.10.2023 | Alicante | Pedro Martinez Portero | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 5:7) |
13.02.2023 | Rotterdam | Richard Gasquet | indoor hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:2, 6:7, 2:6) |
19.01.2023 | Australian Open | Benjamin Bonzi | hard | Second round | L 2:3 (6:4, 6:4, 6:7, 1:6, 6:7) |
17.01.2023 | Australian Open | Pedro Cachin | hard | First round | W 3:0 (7:6, 6:1, 7:6) |
11.01.2023 | Adelaide 2 | Soon-Woo Kwon | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:3, 4:6, 4:6) |
03.11.2022 | Paris | Tommy Paul | indoor hard | Third round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
02.11.2022 | Paris | Denis Shapovalov | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:1 (7:6, 2:6, 6:4) |
01.11.2022 | Paris | Albert Ramos-Vinolas | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |
28.10.2022 | Basel | Carlos Alcaraz | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
26.10.2022 | Basel | Dominic Stephan Stricker | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:1 (7:5, 6:7, 6:4) |
25.10.2022 | Basel | Sebastian Baez | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:1) |
21.10.2022 | Naples | Miomir Kecmanovic | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (5:7, 2:6) |
21.10.2022 | Naples | Fabio Fognini | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:1) |
14.10.2022 | Gijon | Arthur Rinderknech | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (6:4, 3:6, 6:7) |
12.10.2022 | Gijon | Thiago Moura Monteiro | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:6) |
29.09.2022 | Sofia | Marc-Andrea Huesler | indoor hard | Second round | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:3, 2:6) |
04.09.2022 | US Open | Karen Khachanov | hard | 4th Round | L 2:3 (6:4, 3:6, 1:6, 6:4, 3:6) |
02.09.2022 | US Open | Alex De Minaur | hard | Third round | W 3:1 (6:1, 6:1, 3:6, 7:6) |