Gijs Brouwer - Alexander Sarkissian
home
away
-
-
Columbus Indoor Hard 2021 (indoor hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Gijs Brouwer | 1:0 | Alexander Sarkissian |
Netherlands | Country | USA |
260 | Ranking | 0 |
123 (pts 63, tourn. 14) | Ranking by surface | 446 (pts 2, tourn. 1) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
20.09.2021 | Columbus Indoor Hard | Gijs Brouwer - Alexander Sarkissian | indoor hard | 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
Gijs Brouwer - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
26.04.2024 | Savannah | Dmitry Popko | clay | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) |
24.04.2024 | Savannah | Denis Kudla | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
23.04.2024 | Savannah | Hady Habib | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
17.04.2024 | Acapulco | Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (5:7, 5:7) |
17.04.2024 | Acapulco | Dominik Palan | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:4) |
09.04.2024 | Cuernavaca | Vasek Pospisil | clay | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 2:6) |
02.04.2024 | Houston | James Duckworth | clay | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
31.03.2024 | Houston | Mitchell Krueger | clay | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:6) |
30.03.2024 | Houston | Tristan Boyer | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (6:0, 3:6, 7:6) |
08.03.2024 | Lugano | Rudolf Molleker | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |
06.03.2024 | Lugano | Alexander Blockx | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:1) |
04.03.2024 | Lugano | Ugo Blanchet | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:4) |
28.02.2024 | Lille | Radu Albot | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (5:7, 2:6) |
28.02.2024 | Lille | Radu Albot | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (5:7, 2:6) |
26.02.2024 | Lille | Dino Prizmic | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
20.02.2024 | Pau | Lucas Pouille | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |
11.02.2024 | Rotterdam | David Goffin | indoor hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (6:7, 2:6) |
10.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Luca Van Assche | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |
24.01.2024 | Quimper | Mathias Bourgue | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) |
15.01.2024 | Nonthaburi 3 | Ryan Peniston | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 1:6) |
Alexander Sarkissian - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
23.11.2021 | Puerto Vallarta Challenger | Kaichi Uchida | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
20.09.2021 | Columbus Indoor Hard | Gijs Brouwer | indoor hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
19.09.2021 | Columbus Indoor Hard | Jake Van Emburgh | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4) |
14.09.2021 | Cary 2 | Bjorn Fratangelo | hard | First round | L 1:2 (2:6, 7:5, 1:6) |
13.09.2021 | Cary 2 | Alexis Galarneau | hard | Qialification final | W 2:1 (5:7, 6:2, 6:4) |
21.07.2021 | Los Cabos | Yasutaka Uchiyama | hard | First round | L 1:2 (7:5, 0:6, 4:6) |
19.07.2021 | Los Cabos | Yosuke Watanuki | hard | Qialification final | W 1:1 (7:5, 6:7, 5:5) Retired |
17.07.2021 | Los Cabos | Raymond Sarmiento | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:1) |
28.01.2020 | Newport Beach | Christopher Eubanks | hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 5:7) |
27.01.2020 | Newport Beach | Gage Brymer | hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:2, 7:5) |
12.11.2019 | Houston | Diego Hidalgo | hard | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 1:6) |
09.10.2019 | Fairfield | Donald Young | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:2, 4:6, 0:6) |
07.10.2019 | Fairfield | Ryan Peniston | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
24.09.2019 | Tiburon | Jeff Wolf | hard | First round | L 1:2 (7:6, 6:7, 4:6) |
03.09.2019 | New Haven Challenger | Sekou Bangoura | hard | First round | L 1:2 (3:6, 7:6, 3:6) |
08.08.2019 | Aptos | Dominik Koepfer | hard | Third round | L 0:2 (3:6, 6:7) |
06.08.2019 | Aptos | Ruben Bemelmans | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:7, 6:1, 6:2) |
06.08.2019 | Aptos | Ryan Harrison | hard | First round | W 0:0 (5:4) Retired |
08.07.2019 | Winnetka | Aziz Dougaz | hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6) |
02.05.2019 | Puerto Vallarta Challenger | Alejandro Tabilo | hard | Third round | L 0:2 (0:6, 2:6) |