Mitchell Krueger - Max Purcell
home
away
-
-
Cary 2 2021 (hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Mitchell Krueger | 2:1 | Max Purcell |
USA | Country | Australia |
277 | Ranking | 78 |
125 (pts 165, tourn. 16) | Ranking by surface | 126 (pts 164, tourn. 15) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
06.02.2024 | Dallas | Mitchell Krueger - Max Purcell | indoor hard | 1:2 (2:6, 6:4, 6:7) |
17.09.2021 | Cary 2 | Mitchell Krueger - Max Purcell | hard | 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
01.08.2021 | Legg Masson Tennis Classic | Max Purcell - Mitchell Krueger | hard | 1:2 (6:3, 3:6, 2:6) |
Mitchell Krueger - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
25.04.2024 | Savannah | Andres Andrade | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 6:7) |
23.04.2024 | Savannah | Clement Tabur | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
21.04.2024 | Tallahassee | Zizou Bergs | clay | Final | L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |
20.04.2024 | Tallahassee | Stefan Kozlov | clay | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (6:3, 3:6, 6:1) |
19.04.2024 | Tallahassee | Joel Schwaerzler | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (7:5, 7:6) |
17.04.2024 | Tallahassee | Thai Kwiatkowski | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:2) |
16.04.2024 | Tallahassee | Ethan Quinn | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:1, 7:6) |
12.04.2024 | Sarasota | Zizou Bergs | clay | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:1, 3:6) |
10.04.2024 | Sarasota | Martin Damm | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:0) |
08.04.2024 | Sarasota | Patrick Kypson | clay | First round | W 2:1 (6:2, 3:6, 7:6) |
31.03.2024 | Houston | Gijs Brouwer | clay | Qialification final | L 0:2 (3:6, 6:7) |
30.03.2024 | Houston | Gabriel Diallo | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (7:6, 7:6) |
26.03.2024 | San Luis Potosi | Marc-Andrea Huesler | clay | First round | L 1:2 (7:6, 3:6, 6:7) |
13.03.2024 | Phoenix | Zachary Svajda | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 5:7) |
12.03.2024 | Phoenix | Harold Mayot | hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |
11.03.2024 | Phoenix | Felipe Meligeni Alves | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:6) |
28.02.2024 | Tenerife 3 | Matteo Gigante | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:4, 3:6, 6:7) |
27.02.2024 | Tenerife 3 | Daniel Rincon | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:7, 6:4, 7:6) |
26.02.2024 | Tenerife 3 | August Holmgren | hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (5:7, 2:6) |
25.02.2024 | Tenerife 3 | Daniel Michalski | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:5) |
Max Purcell - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
30.04.2024 | Guangzhou | Brandon Holt | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
27.04.2024 | Madrid | Sebastian Korda | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
25.04.2024 | Madrid | Marcos Giron | clay | First round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:4, 7:6) |
04.04.2024 | Houston | Michael Mmoh | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (2:6, 5:7) |
02.04.2024 | Houston | Alex Michelsen | clay | First round | W 2:1 (7:5, 6:7, 6:4) |
20.03.2024 | Miami | Marton Fucsovics | hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 1:6) |
07.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Gael Monfils | hard | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 2:6) |
28.02.2024 | Acapulco | Frances Tiafoe | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:4, 3:6, 0:6) |
22.02.2024 | Los Cabos | Nuno Borges | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
20.02.2024 | Los Cabos | Matteo Arnaldi | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:4, 4:6, 6:4) |
13.02.2024 | Delray Beach | Zachary Svajda | hard | First round | L 0:2 (5:7, 3:6) |
07.02.2024 | Dallas | Marcos Giron | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
06.02.2024 | Dallas | Mitchell Krueger | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:2, 4:6, 7:6) |
18.01.2024 | Australian Open | Casper Ruud | hard | Second round | L 2:3 (3:6, 7:6, 3:6, 6:3, 6:7) |
16.01.2024 | Australian Open | Mate Valkusz | hard | First round | W 3:1 (3:6, 7:6, 6:4, 7:5) |
10.01.2024 | Auckland | Taro Daniel | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
09.01.2024 | Auckland | Kiranpal Pannu | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
01.01.2024 | Brisbane | Holger Rune | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:4, 4:6, 2:6) |
08.11.2023 | Sofia | Cem Ilkel | indoor hard | Second round | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:4, 4:6) |
07.11.2023 | Sofia | Rinky Hijikata | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |