Ekaterine Gorgodze - Samantha Murray
home
away
-
-
W100 Landisville 2021 (hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 2:0 | Samantha Murray |
Georgia | Country | England |
347 | Ranking | 0 |
409 (pts 48, tourn. 6) | Ranking by surface | 448 (pts 35, tourn. 4) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
26.02.2022 | Lyon | Ekaterine Gorgodze - Samantha Murray | indoor hard | 2:0 (7:5, 6:1) |
10.08.2021 | W100 Landisville | Ekaterine Gorgodze - Samantha Murray | hard | 2:1 (6:3, 2:6, 10:7) |
Ekaterine Gorgodze - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
07.12.2023 | Montevideo Open | Solana Sierra | clay | Second round | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:3, 3:6) |
28.11.2023 | Buenos Aires | Diane Parry | clay | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 2:6) |
27.11.2023 | Buenos Aires | Freya Christie | clay | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:0, 6:0) |
16.11.2023 | Colina | Sara Bejlek | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (1:6, 2:6) |
15.11.2023 | Colina | Martina Capurro Taborda | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:1) |
08.06.2023 | La Bisbal d'Emporda | Panna Udvardy | clay | Second round | L 1:2 (7:5, 0:6, 1:6) |
07.06.2023 | La Bisbal d'Emporda | Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
09.01.2023 | Australian Open | Katie Volynets | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (7:6, 1:6, 1:6) |
23.11.2022 | Montevideo Open | Irina Maria Bara | clay | First round | L 1:2 (6:1, 4:6, 0:6) |
16.11.2022 | Buenos Aires | Laura Pigossi | clay | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
07.11.2022 | Colina | Yuki Naito | clay | First round | L 1:2 (6:3, 4:6, 1:6) |
08.10.2022 | Transylvania | Mirjam Bjorklund | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:4, 0:6) |
23.08.2022 | US Open | Maddison Inglis | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (5:7, 6:3, 6:7) |
05.08.2022 | Iasi | Ana Bogdan | clay | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (1:6, 2:6) |
04.08.2022 | Iasi | Nadia Podoroska | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
02.08.2022 | Iasi | Clara Burel | clay | First round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:0) |
26.07.2022 | Prague | Anett Kontaveit | clay | First round | L 0:2 (0:6, 1:6) |
13.07.2022 | Budapest | Shuai Zhang | clay | First round | L 0:2 (5:7, 1:6) |
07.07.2022 | W100 Versmold | Arianne Hartono | clay | Second round | L 1:2 (5:7, 7:5, 1:6) |
06.07.2022 | W100 Versmold | Yuliya Hatouka | clay | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3) |
Samantha Murray - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
06.01.2024 | Adelaide 2 | Ulrikke Eikeri | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (3:6, 7:5, 5:7) |
26.02.2022 | Lyon | Ekaterine Gorgodze | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (5:7, 1:6) |
09.01.2022 | Australian Open | Hailey Baptiste | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (1:6, 7:6, 6:7) |
27.10.2021 | W80 Poitiers | Chloe Paquet | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
26.09.2021 | Nur-Sultan | Katie Boulter | indoor hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (0:6, 4:6) |
25.09.2021 | Nur-Sultan | Angelina Gabueva | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |
13.09.2021 | Portoroz | Lucia Bronzetti | hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
12.09.2021 | Portoroz | Urszula Radwanska | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 1:0 (6:4, 2:0) Retired |
26.08.2021 | US Open | Monica Niculescu | hard | Qualifications - 2nd round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:3, 3:6) |
24.08.2021 | US Open | Richel Hogenkamp | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (6:2, 3:6, 7:5) |
10.08.2021 | W100 Landisville | Ekaterine Gorgodze | hard | Qialification final | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:2, 7:10) |
09.08.2021 | W100 Landisville | En Shuo Liang | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (6:3, 4:6, 10:5) |
02.08.2021 | Concord | Victoria Duval | hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (5:7, 4:6) |
01.08.2021 | Concord | Brittany Collens | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:0) |
17.07.2021 | Palermo | Melania Delai | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (6:2, 3:6, 2:6) |
13.07.2021 | Prague | Tereza Martincova | clay | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 4:6) |
10.07.2021 | Prague | Tereza Valentova | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | 0:0 (-:-) |
30.06.2021 | Wimbledon | Sorana Cirstea | grass | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
19.06.2021 | Eastbourne | Marta Kostyuk | grass | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (5:7, 3:6) |
15.06.2021 | W100+H Nottingham | Arina Rodionova | grass | First round | L 1:2 (7:5, 3:6, 3:6) |