Benoit Paire - Yasutaka Uchiyama
home
away
-
-
Atlanta 2021 (hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Benoit Paire | 1:1 | Yasutaka Uchiyama |
France | Country | Japan |
144 | Ranking | 167 |
108 (pts 193, tourn. 14) | Ranking by surface | 197 (pts 91, tourn. 16) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
27.07.2021 | Atlanta | Benoit Paire - Yasutaka Uchiyama | hard | 2:1 (7:5, 6:7, 6:4) |
01.10.2019 | AIG Japan Open Tennis Championships | Yasutaka Uchiyama - Benoit Paire | hard | 2:0 (6:2, 6:2) |
Benoit Paire - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
09.04.2024 | Madrid | Oriol Roca Batalla | clay | First round | L 1:1 (4:6, 6:3, 4:2) Retired |
02.04.2024 | Houston | Daniel Elahi Galan | clay | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) |
18.03.2024 | Miami | Lukas Klein | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (1:6, 6:7) |
14.03.2024 | Phoenix | Nuno Borges | hard | Second round | L 0:0 (4:2) Retired |
13.03.2024 | Phoenix | Hamad Medjedovic | hard | First round | W 2:1 (5:7, 6:4, 6:3) |
04.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Alex Molcan | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (6:7, 3:6) |
28.02.2024 | Lille | Alexander Blockx | indoor hard | First round | L 1:2 (4:6, 7:5, 3:6) |
22.02.2024 | Pau | Otto Virtanen | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (0:6, 6:7) |
21.02.2024 | Pau | Jan Choinski | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
15.02.2024 | Cherbourg | Matteo Martineau | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (1:6, 4:6) |
14.02.2024 | Cherbourg | Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:4) |
31.01.2024 | Montpellier | Harold Mayot | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (1:6, 4:6) |
29.01.2024 | Montpellier | Andy Murray | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (2:6, 7:6, 6:3) |
24.01.2024 | Ottignies | Leandro Riedi | indoor hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:3, 0:6, 1:6) |
16.01.2024 | Tenerife | Geoffrey Blancaneaux | hard | First round | L 1:2 (3:6, 7:5, 2:6) |
09.01.2024 | Australian Open | Jules Marie | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) |
04.01.2024 | Noumea | Arthur Cazaux | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (2:6, 1:6) |
03.01.2024 | Noumea | Colin Sinclair | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:2, 6:2) |
01.01.2024 | Noumea | Geoffrey Blancaneaux | hard | First round | W 2:1 (7:5, 3:6, 6:3) |
03.12.2023 | Maia | Nuno Borges | clay | Final | L 0:2 (1:6, 4:6) |
Yasutaka Uchiyama - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
24.04.2024 | Shenzhen Challenger | Tristan Schoolkate | hard | First round | L 0:1 (0:6, 1:3) Retired |
14.04.2024 | Busan Challenger | Seong Chan Hong | hard | Final | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3) |
13.04.2024 | Busan Challenger | James Duckworth | hard | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (6:3, 4:6, 7:6) |
12.04.2024 | Busan Challenger | Paul Jubb | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (4:6, 7:5, 6:3) |
11.04.2024 | Busan Challenger | Dane Sweeny | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:2, 4:6, 6:1) |
09.04.2024 | Busan Challenger | Sho Shimabukuro | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:0) |
13.03.2024 | Hamburg | Henri Squire | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
11.03.2024 | Hamburg | Jan Choinski | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:6) |
03.03.2024 | Lugano | Jakub Paul | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |
10.02.2024 | Burnie 2 | Dane Sweeny | hard | Semi-finals | L 0:1 (2:6, 1:3) Retired |
09.02.2024 | Burnie 2 | Christian Langmo | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:2) |
03.02.2024 | Burnie | Alex Bolt | hard | Semi-finals | L 1:2 (7:6, 6:7, 3:6) |
02.02.2024 | Burnie | Marc Polmans | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:3, 6:4) |
30.01.2024 | Burnie | Yusuke Takahashi | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
11.01.2024 | Nonthaburi 2 | Rio Noguchi | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:1 (2:6, 0:1) Retired |
10.01.2024 | Nonthaburi 2 | Chak Lam Coleman Wong | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:7, 6:1, 6:4) |
08.01.2024 | Nonthaburi 2 | Bernard Tomic | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:4, 2:6, 7:6) |
01.01.2024 | Nonthaburi 1 | Gauthier Onclin | hard | First round | L 0:2 (5:7, 2:6) |
25.11.2023 | Yokohama | Yuta Shimizu | hard | Semi-finals | L 0:0 (-:-) Retired |
24.11.2023 | Yokohama | Li Tu | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (7:6, 7:5) |