Jack Sock - Ricardas Berankis
home
away
-
-
Atlanta 2021 (hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Jack Sock | 1:1 | Ricardas Berankis |
USA | Country | Lithuania |
0 | Ranking | 324 |
180 (pts 101, tourn. 8) | Ranking by surface | 79 (pts 257, tourn. 9) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
27.07.2021 | Atlanta | Jack Sock - Ricardas Berankis | hard | 2:1 (6:7, 6:4, 7:5) |
28.02.2013 | Delray Beach International Tennis Championships | Jack Sock - Ricardas Berankis | hard | 1:2 (6:3, 4:6, 1:6) |
Jack Sock - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
13.04.2023 | Sarasota | Tristan Boyer | clay | First round | L 1:2 (6:3, 4:6, 6:7) |
04.04.2023 | Houston | Tomas Machac | clay | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
11.03.2023 | Indial Wells | Francisco Cerundolo | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:4, 3:6, 4:6) |
10.03.2023 | Indial Wells | Gregoire Barrere | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
14.02.2023 | Delray Beach | Matija Pecotic | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:4, 2:6, 2:6) |
10.02.2023 | Dallas | Taylor Harry Fritz | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) |
08.02.2023 | Dallas | Ilya Ivashka | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (7:6, 4:6, 6:4) |
12.10.2022 | St. Tropez | Nicholas David Ionel | hard | First round | L 0:1 (4:6, 4:5) Retired |
06.10.2022 | Mouilleron-Le-Captif | Jeff Wolf | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) |
05.10.2022 | Mouilleron-Le-Captif | Alexis Gautier | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |
30.09.2022 | Orleans | Hugo Gaston | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
29.09.2022 | Orleans | Lukas Rosol | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |
28.09.2022 | Orleans | Harold Mayot | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:3, 6:2) |
31.08.2022 | US Open | Diego Sebastian Schwartzman | hard | First round | L 2:2 (3:6, 5:7, 6:0, 1:0) Retired |
13.08.2022 | Cincinnati | Ilya Ivashka | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
03.08.2022 | Washington | Maxime Cressy | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:4, 4:6, 0:6) |
02.08.2022 | Washington | David Goffin | hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4) |
26.07.2022 | Atlanta | Tommy Paul | hard | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 1:6) |
13.07.2022 | Newport | Alexander Bublik | grass | Second round | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:3, 2:6) |
11.07.2022 | Newport | Radu Albot | grass | First round | W 2:0 (6:1, 7:6) |
Ricardas Berankis - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
06.05.2024 | Wuxi | Jie Cui | hard | Qialification final | L 1:2 (2:6, 6:4, 4:6) |
05.05.2024 | Wuxi | Mukund Sasikumar | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (7:5, 6:7, 6:0) |
01.05.2024 | Guangzhou | James Duckworth | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (1:6, 1:6) |
30.04.2024 | Guangzhou | Alibek Kachmazov | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
29.04.2024 | Guangzhou | Yanki Erel | hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:6) |
28.04.2024 | Guangzhou | Ramkumar Ramanathan | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (6:2, 3:6, 6:1) |
24.04.2024 | Shenzhen Challenger | Arthur Fery | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:2, 1:6, 2:6) |
23.04.2024 | Shenzhen Challenger | Blake Ellis | hard | Qialification final | W 1:1 (6:4, 6:7, 0:4) Retired |
22.04.2024 | Shenzhen Challenger | Andrew Fenty | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:1) |
20.04.2024 | Gwangju Challenger | Bu Yunchaokete | hard | Semi-finals | L 1:2 (6:4, 4:6, 6:7) |
19.04.2024 | Gwangju Challenger | Mark Lajal | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (6:2, 6:7, 6:3) |
18.04.2024 | Gwangju Challenger | James McCabe | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (7:6, 7:6) |
16.04.2024 | Gwangju Challenger | Egor Gerasimov | hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:1) |
09.04.2024 | Busan Challenger | Lloyd Harris | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 1:6) |
14.03.2024 | Hamburg | Rudolf Molleker | indoor hard | Second round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:2, 5:7) |
12.03.2024 | Hamburg | Denis Yevseyev | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (7:5, 6:7, 6:2) |
05.03.2024 | Lugano | Alexander Ritschard | indoor hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:4, 1:6, 4:6) |
04.03.2024 | Lugano | Altug Celikbilek | indoor hard | Qialification final | W 2:1 (3:6, 7:5, 6:4) |
03.03.2024 | Lugano | Hendrik Jebens | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:3, 7:6) |
25.02.2024 | Lille | Eliakim Coulibaly | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (3:6, 5:7) |