Francisco Cerundolo - Liam Broady
home
away
-
-
Tokyo Olympics 2021 (hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Francisco Cerundolo | 0:1 | Liam Broady |
Argentina | Country | England |
22 | Ranking | 145 |
54 (pts 402, tourn. 8) | Ranking by surface | 116 (pts 174, tourn. 10) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
25.07.2021 | Tokyo Olympics | Francisco Cerundolo - Liam Broady | hard | 1:2 (5:7, 7:6, 2:6) |
Francisco Cerundolo - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
12.05.2024 | Rome | Karen Khachanov | clay | Third round | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
10.05.2024 | Rome | Matteo Gigante | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:3) |
01.05.2024 | Madrid | Taylor Harry Fritz | clay | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (1:6, 6:3, 3:6) |
30.04.2024 | Madrid | Alexander Zverev | clay | 4th Round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
28.04.2024 | Madrid | Tommy Paul | clay | Third round | W 2:1 (6:7, 6:4, 6:2) |
26.04.2024 | Madrid | Fabian Marozsan | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 7:6) |
20.04.2024 | Bucharest | Mariano Navone | clay | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (7:5, 4:6, 5:7) |
19.04.2024 | Bucharest | Federico Coria | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:1) |
10.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Karen Khachanov | clay | Second round | L 1:2 (6:4, 4:6, 3:6) |
08.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Daniel Altmaier | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 7:6) |
03.04.2024 | Houston | Luciano Darderi | clay | Second round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:2, 6:7) |
25.03.2024 | Miami | Karen Khachanov | hard | Third round | L 1:2 (1:6, 7:5, 6:7) |
24.03.2024 | Miami | Sebastian Ofner | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (7:6, 6:7, 6:1) |
11.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Ben Shelton | hard | Third round | L 1:2 (6:7, 6:3, 6:7) |
08.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Alexander Shevchenko | hard | Second round | W 1:0 (6:2, 3:1) Retired |
24.02.2024 | Rio de Janeiro | Sebastian Baez | clay | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (5:7, 0:6) |
23.02.2024 | Rio de Janeiro | Dusan Lajovic | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:4, 6:4) |
21.02.2024 | Rio de Janeiro | Albert Ramos-Vinolas | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:1) |
19.02.2024 | Rio de Janeiro | Francisco Comesana | clay | First round | W 2:1 (6:1, 1:6, 6:2) |
14.02.2024 | Buenos Aires | Facundo Diaz Acosta | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (6:7, 0:6) |
Liam Broady - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
12.03.2024 | Phoenix | Adam Walton | hard | Qialification final | L 1:2 (7:6, 2:6, 3:6) |
05.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Thiago Seyboth Wild | hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (1:6, 1:6) |
04.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Marc Polmans | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
24.02.2024 | Acapulco | Constant Lestienne | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
13.02.2024 | Delray Beach | Rinky Hijikata | hard | First round | L 1:2 (2:6, 6:1, 1:6) |
04.01.2024 | Hong Kong | Andrey Rublev | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |
02.01.2024 | Hong Kong | Pedro Cachin | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:0) |
01.01.2024 | Hong Kong | Roman Andres Burruchaga | hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
31.12.2023 | Hong Kong | Aziz Dougaz | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |
07.11.2023 | Helsinki | Stefano Travaglia | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
02.11.2023 | Bergamo | Brandon Nakashima | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 0:6) |
31.10.2023 | Bergamo | Arthur Fery | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:6) |
25.10.2023 | Brest | Zsombor Piros | indoor hard | Second round | L 1:2 (2:6, 6:4, 6:7) |
23.10.2023 | Brest | Luca Nardi | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
15.10.2023 | Stockholm | Filip Misolic | indoor hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
11.10.2023 | Bratislava $114K | Otto Virtanen | indoor hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:7, 6:1, 2:6) |
24.09.2023 | St. Tropez | Constant Lestienne | hard | Final | L 1:2 (6:4, 3:6, 4:6) |
23.09.2023 | St. Tropez | Radu Albot | hard | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (7:6, 7:5) |
22.09.2023 | St. Tropez | Arthur Cazaux | hard | Quarter-finals | W 1:0 (7:6, 3:0) Retired |
22.09.2023 | St. Tropez | Lukas Klein | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:2) |