Aljaz Bedene - Marco Cecchinato
home
away
-
-
Croatia Open Umag - Umag 2021 (clay)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Aljaz Bedene | 3:1 | Marco Cecchinato |
Slovakia | Country | Italy |
0 | Ranking | 288 |
228 (pts 110, tourn. 4) | Ranking by surface | 63 (pts 339, tourn. 25) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
20.07.2021 | Croatia Open Umag - Umag | Aljaz Bedene - Marco Cecchinato | clay | 0:2 (1:6, 4:6) |
15.07.2019 | Croatia Open Umag - Umag | Marco Cecchinato - Aljaz Bedene | clay | 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
19.02.2019 | Rio Open - Rio de Janeiro | Marco Cecchinato - Aljaz Bedene | clay | 0:2 (5:7, 6:7) |
24.08.2015 | Winston | Marco Cecchinato - Aljaz Bedene | hard | 0:2 (2:6, 2:6) |
Aljaz Bedene - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
29.08.2022 | US Open | Pedro Cachin | hard | First round | L 2:3 (4:6, 3:6, 7:5, 6:1, 6:7) |
26.07.2022 | Umag | Lorenzo Musetti | clay | First round | L 1:2 (2:6, 6:3, 1:6) |
19.07.2022 | Hamburg | Fabio Fognini | clay | First round | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:3, 6:7) |
27.06.2022 | Wimbledon | Maximilian Marterer | grass | First round | L 1:3 (6:4, 5:7, 4:6, 5:7) |
07.06.2022 | Hertogenbosch | Tallon Griekspoor | grass | First round | L 0:2 (5:7, 5:7) |
27.05.2022 | Rolan Garros | Novak Djokovic | clay | Third round | L 0:3 (3:6, 3:6, 2:6) |
25.05.2022 | Rolan Garros | Pablo Cuevas | clay | Second round | W 3:1 (4:6, 6:4, 7:6, 6:4) |
22.05.2022 | Rolan Garros | Christopher O\'Connell | clay | First round | W 2:1 (6:2, 6:4, 6:7) |
16.05.2022 | Lyon | Soon-Woo Kwon | indoor hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:4, 6:7, 0:6) |
21.04.2022 | Belgrade | Fabio Fognini | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
18.04.2022 | Belgrade | Mikhail Kukushkin | clay | First round | W 2:1 (7:6, 4:6, 6:3) |
24.03.2022 | Miami | Ugo Humbert | hard | First round | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:3, 3:6) |
12.03.2022 | Indial Wells | Kamil Majchrzak | hard | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 5:7) |
20.07.2021 | Umag | Marco Cecchinato | clay | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 4:6) |
03.07.2021 | Wimbledon | Matteo Berrettini | grass | Third round | L 0:3 (4:6, 4:6, 4:6) |
01.07.2021 | Wimbledon | Yoshihito Nishioka | grass | Second round | W 3:0 (6:1, 6:0, 6:2) |
30.06.2021 | Wimbledon | Corentin Moutet | grass | First round | W 3:0 (6:4, 6:4, 6:0) |
22.06.2021 | Eastbourne | Marton Fucsovics | grass | First round | L 1:2 (6:7, 6:3, 6:7) |
15.06.2021 | London | Frances Tiafoe | grass | First round | L 1:2 (6:4, 3:6, 4:6) |
03.06.2021 | Rolan Garros | Diego Sebastian Schwartzman | clay | Second round | L 0:3 (4:6, 2:6, 4:6) |
Marco Cecchinato - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
30.04.2024 | Cagliari | Shintaro Mochizuki | clay | Qialification final | L 1:2 (5:7, 6:3, 4:6) |
29.04.2024 | Cagliari | Tatsuma Ito | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:0, 6:2) |
23.04.2024 | Rome 1 | Ivan Gakhov | clay | First round | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:4, 2:6) |
04.04.2024 | Barcelona | Bernabe Zapata Miralles | clay | Second round | L 0:1 (1:6, 0:4) Retired |
02.04.2024 | Barcelona | Miguel Damas | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:1) |
26.03.2024 | Napoli | Francesco Maestrelli | clay | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) |
19.03.2024 | Murcia | Radu Albot | clay | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
05.03.2024 | Santa Cruz de la Sierra | Pedro Sakamoto | clay | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
24.02.2024 | Santiago | Alex Molcan | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (2:6, 6:7) |
04.02.2024 | Cordoba Open | Roman Andres Burruchaga | clay | Qialification final | L 0:2 (3:6, 0:6) |
03.02.2024 | Cordoba Open | Nicolas Kicker | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:4) |
31.01.2024 | Piracicaba | Felix Gill | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (5:7, 4:6) |
30.01.2024 | Piracicaba | Guido Andreozzi | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
27.01.2024 | Punta Del Este | Gianluca Mager | clay | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (3:6, 1:6) |
26.01.2024 | Punta Del Este | Radu Albot | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:2, 6:3) |
24.01.2024 | Punta Del Este | Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:1) |
23.01.2024 | Punta Del Este | Cristian Garin | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
09.01.2024 | Australian Open | Hamad Medjedovic | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (1:6, 1:6) |
12.09.2023 | Szczecin | Francesco Maestrelli | clay | First round | L 0:2 (5:7, 3:6) |
28.08.2023 | US Open | Roman Safiullin | hard | First round | L 0:3 (4:6, 2:6, 0:6) |