Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera - Kevin Anderson
home
away
-
-
Wimbledon 2021 (grass)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera | 0:1 | Kevin Anderson |
Chile | Country | South Africa |
0 | Ranking | 621 |
0 (pts 0, tourn. 0) | Ranking by surface | 0 (pts 0, tourn. 0) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
28.06.2021 | Wimbledon | Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera - Kevin Anderson | grass | 1:3 (7:6, 4:6, 4:6, 6:7) |
Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
12.10.2021 | Santiago 3 | Lucas Catarina | clay | First round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:2) |
05.10.2021 | Santiago 2 | Facundo Diaz Acosta | clay | First round | L 1:2 (3:6, 7:5, 1:6) |
10.09.2021 | Seville | Roberto Carballes Baena | clay | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (1:6, 3:6) |
09.09.2021 | Seville | Pablo Andujar | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (7:6, 2:6, 6:4) |
08.09.2021 | Seville | Jack Draper | clay | Second round | W 0:0 (6:5) Retired |
06.09.2021 | Seville | Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | clay | First round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:2, 7:5) |
02.09.2021 | Mallorca | Michael Geerts | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:4, 2:6, 1:6) |
01.09.2021 | Mallorca | Nicolas Alvarez Varona | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:6) |
25.08.2021 | US Open | Botic Van De Zandschulp | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (7:6, 2:6, 2:6) |
15.08.2021 | Meerbusch | Juan Manuel Cerundolo | clay | Final | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3) |
14.08.2021 | Meerbusch | Robin Haase | clay | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (6:3, 4:6, 6:2) |
13.08.2021 | Meerbusch | Daniel Altmaier | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (6:4, 1:6, 7:6) |
09.08.2021 | Meerbusch | Sumit Nagal | clay | First round | W 2:1 (7:5, 4:6, 6:3) |
06.08.2021 | Cordenons | Marc-Andrea Huesler | clay | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (1:6, 7:6, 4:6) |
04.08.2021 | Cordenons | Gian Marco Moroni | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:6) |
03.08.2021 | Cordenons | Joao Menezes | clay | First round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:4, 6:1) |
24.07.2021 | Tokyo Olympics | Jeremy Chardy | hard | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 6:7) |
28.06.2021 | Wimbledon | Kevin Anderson | grass | First round | L 1:3 (7:6, 4:6, 4:6, 6:7) |
24.06.2021 | Wimbledon | Kamil Majchrzak | grass | Qialification final | W 3:1 (6:4, 4:6, 7:6, 6:3) |
23.06.2021 | Wimbledon | Enzo Couacaud | grass | Qualifications - 2nd round | W 2:0 (7:6, 7:6) |
Kevin Anderson - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
25.08.2023 | US Open | Tomas Machac | hard | Qualifications - 2nd round | L 0:2 (4:6, 5:7) |
22.08.2023 | US Open | Oleksii Krutykh | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:5) |
01.08.2023 | Washington | Jordan Thompson | hard | First round | L 1:2 (4:6, 7:6, 1:6) |
20.07.2023 | Newport | Ugo Humbert | grass | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
19.07.2023 | Newport | Gijs Brouwer | grass | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:6) |
18.07.2023 | Newport | Gabriel Diallo | grass | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
26.03.2022 | Miami | Juan Manuel Cerundolo | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:7, 6:3, 3:6) |
22.03.2022 | Miami | Mitchell Krueger | hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (6:7, 5:7) |
21.03.2022 | Miami | Alex Bolt | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
09.03.2022 | Indial Wells | Christopher O\'Connell | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (6:3, 2:6, 2:6) |
21.02.2022 | Acapulco | Jeff Wolf | hard | Qialification final | L 1:2 (7:6, 4:6, 3:6) |
20.02.2022 | Acapulco | Nicolas Mejia | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:6) |
15.02.2022 | Delray Beach | Steve Johnson | hard | First round | L 1:2 (2:6, 7:6, 2:6) |
10.02.2022 | Dallas | John Isner | indoor hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:7, 7:6, 6:7) |
07.02.2022 | Dallas | Sam Querrey | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
17.01.2022 | Australian Open | Reilly Opelka | hard | First round | L 0:3 (3:6, 4:6, 6:7) |
05.01.2022 | Melbourne Summer Set | Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
30.10.2021 | Paris | Hugo Gaston | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (6:7, 6:2, 6:7) |
25.10.2021 | Vienna | Alex De Minaur | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 6:7) |
24.10.2021 | Vienna | Roberto Carballes Baena | indoor hard | Qialification final | W 2:1 (7:5, 4:6, 7:6) |