Garbine Muguruza - Alize Cornet
home
away
-
-
Qatar Total German Open 2006 2021 (grass)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Garbine Muguruza | 1:3 | Alize Cornet |
Spain | Country | France |
0 | Ranking | 106 |
52 (pts 55, tourn. 1) | Ranking by surface | 27 (pts 141, tourn. 3) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
20.01.2022 | Australian Open | Alize Cornet - Garbine Muguruza | hard | 2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |
18.06.2021 | Qatar Total German Open 2006 | Garbine Muguruza - Alize Cornet | grass | 1:2 (6:4, 3:6, 6:7) |
04.01.2019 | Hopman Cup | Garbine Muguruza - Alize Cornet | indoor hard | 2:0 (6:1, 6:3) |
06.01.2017 | Brisbane | Garbine Muguruza - Alize Cornet | hard | 0:1 (1:4) Retired |
Garbine Muguruza - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
30.01.2023 | Lyon | Linda Noskova | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 4:6) |
17.01.2023 | Australian Open | Elise Mertens | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:3, 6:7, 1:6) |
09.01.2023 | Adelaide 2 | Belinda Bencic | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
01.01.2023 | Adelaide 2 | Bianca Vanessa Andreescu | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:0, 6:7, 1:6) |
12.10.2022 | San Diego | Qinwen Zheng | hard | First round | L 0:0 (5:0) Retired |
23.09.2022 | Tokyo | Liudmila Samsonova | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
21.09.2022 | Tokyo | Despina Papamichail | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
03.09.2022 | US Open | Petra Kvitova | hard | Third round | L 1:2 (7:5, 3:6, 6:7) |
01.09.2022 | US Open | Linda Fruhvirtova | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:0, 6:4) |
30.08.2022 | US Open | Clara Tauson | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:6) |
17.08.2022 | Cincinnati | Elena Rybakina | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 1:6) |
12.08.2022 | Toronto | Belinda Bencic | hard | Third round | L 0:2 (1:6, 3:6) |
10.08.2022 | Toronto | Kaia Kanepi | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
29.06.2022 | Wimbledon | Greetje Minnen | grass | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 0:6) |
22.06.2022 | Eastbourne | Camila Giorgi | grass | Third round | L 0:2 (5:7, 3:6) |
20.06.2022 | Eastbourne | Magdalena Frech | grass | Second round | W 2:0 (6:1, 7:6) |
14.06.2022 | Berlin | Andrea Petkovic | grass | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) |
22.05.2022 | Rolan Garros | Kaia Kanepi | clay | First round | L 1:2 (6:2, 3:6, 4:6) |
18.05.2022 | Rabat | Martina Trevisan | clay | Second round | L 1:2 (6:2, 4:6, 1:6) |
16.05.2022 | Rabat | Anna Danilina | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
Alize Cornet - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
04.05.2024 | Saint-Malo | Lois Boisson | clay | Semi-finals | L 1:2 (6:3, 1:6, 4:6) |
03.05.2024 | Saint-Malo | Jessika Ponchet | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:2, 6:2) |
02.05.2024 | Saint-Malo | Fiona Ferro | clay | Second round | W 2:1 (6:4, 5:7, 6:3) |
16.04.2024 | Rouen | Anhelina Kalinina | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 5:7) |
01.04.2024 | Charleston Open | Amanda Anisimova | clay | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 0:6) |
26.03.2024 | San Luis Potosi | Xiaodi You | clay | First round | L 0:1 (4:6, 2:4) Retired |
17.03.2024 | Miami | Storm Hunter | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (6:7, 6:2, 4:6) |
12.03.2024 | Charleston | Marina Bassols Ribera | clay | First round | L 0:2 (5:7, 1:6) |
04.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Clervie Ngounoue | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
27.02.2024 | Austin | Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
07.02.2024 | Transylvania | Arantxa Rus | indoor hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:4, 4:6, 0:6) |
06.02.2024 | Transylvania | Yanina Wickmayer | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (7:5, 4:6, 6:3) |
04.02.2024 | Transylvania | Jil Teichmann | indoor hard | Qialification final | W 1:1 (6:7, 6:0, 4:2) Retired |
14.01.2024 | Australian Open | Maria Timofeeva | hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
13.12.2023 | Limoges | Kathinka Von Deichmann | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:2) |
07.12.2023 | Angers | Chloe Paquet | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 6:7) |
06.12.2023 | Angers | Gabriela Andrea Knutson | hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:5, 7:6) |
02.12.2023 | Andorra | Marina Bassols Ribera | hard | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
01.12.2023 | Andorra | Clara Tauson | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
29.11.2023 | Andorra | Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:1, 2:6, 6:1) |