Teimuraz Gabashvili - Jesper De Jong
home
away
-
-
Almaty 2 2021 (clay)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Teimuraz Gabashvili | 0:1 | Jesper De Jong |
Russia | Country | Netherlands |
0 | Ranking | 158 |
463 (pts 29, tourn. 6) | Ranking by surface | 134 (pts 188, tourn. 19) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
16.06.2021 | Almaty 2 | Teimuraz Gabashvili - Jesper De Jong | clay | 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
Teimuraz Gabashvili - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
06.11.2021 | Stockholm | Viktor Durasovic | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:3, 3:6) |
11.10.2021 | Alicante | Kacper Zuk | hard | First round | L 1:2 (7:5, 6:7, 3:6) |
08.10.2021 | Barcelona | Dimitar Kuzmanov | clay | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (2:6, 0:6) |
07.10.2021 | Barcelona | Nuno Borges | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (7:6, 7:5) |
05.10.2021 | Barcelona | Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | clay | First round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:2) |
26.09.2021 | Orleans | Titouan Droguet | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (2:6, 6:3, 3:6) |
23.09.2021 | Bucharest | Nicholas David Ionel | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
21.09.2021 | Bucharest | Zdenek Kolar | clay | First round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:4) |
17.09.2021 | Rennes | Mats Moraing | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (2:6, 6:7) |
16.09.2021 | Rennes | Ernesto Escobedo | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:2, 6:3) |
14.09.2021 | Rennes | Gilles Simon | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
07.09.2021 | Seville | Federico Gaio | clay | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 1:6) |
30.08.2021 | Como | Andrea Arnaboldi | clay | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 2:6) |
22.08.2021 | Prague 3 | Tiago Cacao | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6) |
18.08.2021 | Verona | Maxime Janvier | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6) |
17.08.2021 | Verona | Tim Van Rijthoven | clay | First round | W 2:1 (6:7, 6:2, 7:6) |
29.07.2021 | Segovia | Altug Celikbilek | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:3, 3:6) |
27.07.2021 | Segovia | Igor Sijsling | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:3) |
21.07.2021 | Pozoblanco | Altug Celikbilek | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (7:5, 3:6, 4:6) |
20.07.2021 | Pozoblanco | Matteo Martineau | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:4, 1:6, 6:4) |
Jesper De Jong - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
01.05.2024 | Cagliari | Emilio Nava | clay | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 3:6) |
30.04.2024 | Cagliari | Francesco Passaro | clay | Qialification final | W 2:1 (6:3, 6:7, 7:6) |
26.04.2024 | Rome 1 | Alejandro Moro Canas | clay | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) |
25.04.2024 | Rome 1 | Marcello Serafini | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |
22.04.2024 | Rome 1 | Nerman Fatic | clay | First round | W 1:1 (3:6, 7:6, 4:1) Retired |
17.04.2024 | Oeiras 3 | Valentin Royer | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
16.04.2024 | Oeiras 3 | Gauthier Onclin | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
05.04.2024 | Barcelona | Lorenzo Giustino | clay | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (5:7, 4:6) |
03.04.2024 | Barcelona | Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
02.04.2024 | Barcelona | Oleksii Krutykh | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:3) |
29.03.2024 | Girona | Pedro Martinez Portero | clay | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (6:7, 6:3, 2:6) |
28.03.2024 | Girona | Andrea Pellegrino | clay | Second round | W 0:0 (4:1) Retired |
26.03.2024 | Girona | Jan Choinski | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |
19.03.2024 | Murcia | Nikoloz Basilashvili | clay | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
21.02.2024 | Tenerife 2 | Salvatore Caruso | clay | Second round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:1, 3:6) |
20.02.2024 | Tenerife 2 | August Holmgren | clay | First round | W 2:1 (2:6, 6:4, 6:3) |
12.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Milos Raonic | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) |
28.01.2024 | Montpellier | Ugo Blanchet | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
17.01.2024 | Australian Open | Jannik Sinner | hard | Second round | L 0:3 (2:6, 2:6, 2:6) |
14.01.2024 | Australian Open | Pedro Cachin | hard | First round | W 3:1 (4:6, 6:2, 6:3, 6:4) |