Matteo Martineau - Dmitry Popko
home
away
-
-
French Open 2021 (clay)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Matteo Martineau | 1:1 | Dmitry Popko |
France | Country | Kazakhstan |
187 | Ranking | 233 |
238 (pts 101, tourn. 21) | Ranking by surface | 122 (pts 208, tourn. 20) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
06.10.2021 | Barcelona | Dmitry Popko - Matteo Martineau | clay | 0:2 (6:7, 2:6) |
24.05.2021 | French Open | Matteo Martineau - Dmitry Popko | clay | 1:2 (6:7, 6:4, 4:6) |
Matteo Martineau - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
25.04.2024 | Rome 1 | Vilius Gaubas | clay | Second round | L 1:2 (5:7, 6:4, 4:6) |
23.04.2024 | Rome 1 | Geoffrey Blancaneaux | clay | First round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:3, 6:2) |
13.04.2024 | Barcelona | Hugo Dellien | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (2:6, 6:3, 1:6) |
31.03.2024 | Casablanca | Lucas Miedler | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (6:3, 4:6, 6:7) |
29.03.2024 | Napoli | Luca Nardi | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (6:7, 1:6) |
28.03.2024 | Napoli | Franco Agamenone | clay | First round | W 2:1 (3:6, 7:6, 6:2) |
19.03.2024 | Zadar | Nino Serdarusic | clay | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 1:6) |
15.03.2024 | Szekesfehervar | Chun Hsin Tseng | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:4, 4:6) |
13.03.2024 | Szekesfehervar | Alessandro Giannessi | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:6) |
12.03.2024 | Szekesfehervar | Mate Valkusz | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:1, 6:1) |
20.02.2024 | Pau | Mattia Bellucci | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 6:7) |
18.02.2024 | Cherbourg | Zsombor Piros | indoor hard | Final | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
17.02.2024 | Cherbourg | Michael Geerts | indoor hard | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:4) |
16.02.2024 | Cherbourg | Alibek Kachmazov | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
15.02.2024 | Cherbourg | Benoit Paire | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:4) |
11.02.2024 | Nottingham 1 | Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | indoor hard | Final | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) |
10.02.2024 | Nottingham 1 | Mikhail Kukushkin | indoor hard | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:6) |
09.02.2024 | Nottingham 1 | Zdenek Kolar | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
08.02.2024 | Nottingham 1 | Billy Harris | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4) |
06.02.2024 | Nottingham 1 | Mattia Bellucci | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
Dmitry Popko - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
30.04.2024 | Porto Alegre | Juan Carlos Prado Angelo | clay | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 6:7) |
27.04.2024 | Savannah | Alexander Ritschard | clay | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |
26.04.2024 | Savannah | Gijs Brouwer | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4) |
24.04.2024 | Savannah | Ethan Quinn | clay | Second round | W 2:1 (6:4, 5:7, 6:3) |
22.04.2024 | Savannah | Bruno Kuzuhara | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
16.04.2024 | Tallahassee | Oliver Crawford | clay | First round | L 0:2 (0:6, 6:7) |
10.04.2024 | Sarasota | Tennys Sandgren | clay | Second round | L 1:2 (2:6, 6:1, 2:6) |
08.04.2024 | Sarasota | Jeff Wolf | clay | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:1) |
22.03.2024 | Merida | Tristan Boyer | clay | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (6:1, 2:6, 3:6) |
19.03.2024 | Merida | Thomas Fancutt | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:5) |
03.02.2024 | Davis Сup World Group | Francisco Cerundolo | clay | L 0:2 (5:7, 2:6) | |
20.01.2024 | Tigre 1 | Facundo Bagnis | clay | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 5:7) |
19.01.2024 | Tigre 1 | Andrea Collarini | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
18.01.2024 | Tigre 1 | Jozef Kovalik | clay | Second round | W 1:0 (6:3, 5:2) Retired |
16.01.2024 | Tigre 1 | Carlos Sanchez Jover | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:6) |
14.01.2024 | Buenos Aires | Gonzalo Bueno | clay | Final | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:2, 6:7) |
13.01.2024 | Buenos Aires | Joao Fonseca | clay | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
12.01.2024 | Buenos Aires | Tristan Boyer | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3) |
10.01.2024 | Buenos Aires | Timo Stodder | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4) |
09.01.2024 | Buenos Aires | Orlando Luz | clay | First round | W 2:1 (5:7, 6:4, 6:1) |