Facundo Mena - Joao Menezes
home
away
-
-
Biella 6 2021 (clay)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Facundo Mena | 1:1 | Joao Menezes |
Argentina | Country | Brazil |
340 | Ranking | 0 |
51 (pts 393, tourn. 27) | Ranking by surface | 426 (pts 36, tourn. 8) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
17.05.2021 | Biella 6 | Facundo Mena - Joao Menezes | clay | 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
09.10.2019 | Santo Domingo | Facundo Mena - Joao Menezes | clay | 1:2 (2:6, 6:4, 0:6) |
Facundo Mena - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
07.05.2024 | Santos | Bruno Kuzuhara | clay | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 6:7) |
04.05.2024 | Porto Alegre | Daniel Dutra Da Silva | clay | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
03.05.2024 | Porto Alegre | Karue Sell | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (6:7, 6:4, 6:1) |
02.05.2024 | Porto Alegre | Kaichi Uchida | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:2) |
26.04.2024 | Concepcion 1 | Stefanos Sakellaridis | clay | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:0, 3:6) |
25.04.2024 | Concepcion 1 | Daniel Dutra Da Silva | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:4) |
23.04.2024 | Concepcion 1 | Daniel Antonio Nunez | clay | First round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:1) |
10.04.2024 | Cuernavaca | Alexis Galarneau | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (6:7, 1:6) |
09.04.2024 | Cuernavaca | Skander Mansouri | clay | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:2) |
07.04.2024 | Cuernavaca | Arjun Kadhe | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:0, 6:2) |
31.03.2024 | Mexico City | Juan Alejandro Hernandez | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (4:6, 1:6) |
25.03.2024 | San Luis Potosi | Matias Soto | clay | Qialification final | L 0:2 (3:6, 6:7) |
24.03.2024 | San Luis Potosi | Alafia Ayeni | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |
21.03.2024 | Merida | Nick Hardt | clay | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
18.03.2024 | Merida | Antoine Bellier | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:1) |
10.03.2024 | Santiago | Mariano Kestelboim | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:1 (6:7, 0:3) Retired |
28.11.2023 | Temuco | Matias Soto | clay | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
02.10.2023 | Campinas | Igor Gimenez | clay | Qialification final | L 1:2 (6:7, 7:6, 6:7) |
24.09.2023 | Bogota | Arklon Huertas Del Pino | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
20.09.2023 | Antofagasta | Roman Andres Burruchaga | clay | Second round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:1, 3:6) |
Joao Menezes - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
22.06.2022 | Wimbledon | Andrea Vavassori | grass | Qualifications - 2nd round | L 0:2 (5:7, 1:6) |
20.06.2022 | Wimbledon | Stefano Travaglia | grass | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
16.05.2022 | Rolan Garros | Dominic Stephan Stricker | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (4:6, 0:6) |
10.05.2022 | Bordeaux Challenger | Taro Daniel | clay | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 1:6) |
09.05.2022 | Bordeaux Challenger | Ramkumar Ramanathan | clay | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:5) |
08.05.2022 | Bordeaux Challenger | Luca Van Assche | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
03.05.2022 | Salvador De Bahia | Tomas Barrios Vera | clay | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
26.04.2022 | Buenos Aires 2 | Gonzalo Villanueva | clay | First round | L 1:2 (6:3, 4:6, 3:6) |
01.09.2021 | Como | Daniel Altmaier | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (0:6, 5:7) |
30.08.2021 | Como | Evan Furness | clay | First round | W 0:0 (4:1) Retired |
26.08.2021 | US Open | Maxime Cressy | hard | Qualifications - 2nd round | L 0:2 (5:7, 3:6) |
24.08.2021 | US Open | Filippo Baldi | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:6) |
13.08.2021 | San Marino | Holger Rune | clay | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (0:6, 5:7) |
12.08.2021 | San Marino | Francesco Forti | clay | Second round | W 2:1 (6:7, 7:6, 7:6) |
10.08.2021 | San Marino | Gastao Elias | clay | First round | W 2:1 (5:7, 6:4, 6:4) |
03.08.2021 | Cordenons | Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera | clay | First round | L 1:2 (6:3, 4:6, 1:6) |
24.07.2021 | Tokyo Olympics | Marin Cilic | hard | First round | L 1:2 (7:6, 5:7, 6:7) |
16.06.2021 | Almaty 2 | Mirza Basic | clay | Second round | L 1:2 (6:4, 2:6, 5:7) |
14.06.2021 | Almaty 2 | Dostanbek Tashbulatov | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:0) |
09.06.2021 | Almaty 1 | Zizou Bergs | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |