Marco Cecchinato - Egor Gerasimov
home
away
-
-
Internazionali BNL d'Italia - Rome 2021 (clay)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Marco Cecchinato | 2:0 | Egor Gerasimov |
Italy | Country | Belarus |
288 | Ranking | 337 |
63 (pts 339, tourn. 25) | Ranking by surface | 316 (pts 70, tourn. 5) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
08.05.2021 | Internazionali BNL d'Italia - Rome | Marco Cecchinato - Egor Gerasimov | clay | 2:1 (6:7, 6:2, 6:3) |
12.09.2020 | Internazionali BNL d'Italia - Rome | Marco Cecchinato - Egor Gerasimov | clay | 2:1 (6:2, 5:7, 6:3) |
Marco Cecchinato - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
30.04.2024 | Cagliari | Shintaro Mochizuki | clay | Qialification final | L 1:2 (5:7, 6:3, 4:6) |
29.04.2024 | Cagliari | Tatsuma Ito | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:0, 6:2) |
23.04.2024 | Rome 1 | Ivan Gakhov | clay | First round | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:4, 2:6) |
04.04.2024 | Barcelona | Bernabe Zapata Miralles | clay | Second round | L 0:1 (1:6, 0:4) Retired |
02.04.2024 | Barcelona | Miguel Damas | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:1) |
26.03.2024 | Napoli | Francesco Maestrelli | clay | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) |
19.03.2024 | Murcia | Radu Albot | clay | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
05.03.2024 | Santa Cruz de la Sierra | Pedro Sakamoto | clay | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
24.02.2024 | Santiago | Alex Molcan | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (2:6, 6:7) |
04.02.2024 | Cordoba Open | Roman Andres Burruchaga | clay | Qialification final | L 0:2 (3:6, 0:6) |
03.02.2024 | Cordoba Open | Nicolas Kicker | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:4) |
31.01.2024 | Piracicaba | Felix Gill | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (5:7, 4:6) |
30.01.2024 | Piracicaba | Guido Andreozzi | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
27.01.2024 | Punta Del Este | Gianluca Mager | clay | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (3:6, 1:6) |
26.01.2024 | Punta Del Este | Radu Albot | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:2, 6:3) |
24.01.2024 | Punta Del Este | Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:1) |
23.01.2024 | Punta Del Este | Cristian Garin | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
09.01.2024 | Australian Open | Hamad Medjedovic | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (1:6, 1:6) |
12.09.2023 | Szczecin | Francesco Maestrelli | clay | First round | L 0:2 (5:7, 3:6) |
28.08.2023 | US Open | Roman Safiullin | hard | First round | L 0:3 (4:6, 2:6, 0:6) |
Egor Gerasimov - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
30.04.2024 | Guangzhou | Beibit Zhukayev | hard | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 4:6) |
29.04.2024 | Guangzhou | Philip Sekulic | hard | Qialification final | W 2:1 (1:6, 6:3, 7:6) |
23.04.2024 | Shenzhen Challenger | James McCabe | hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) |
16.04.2024 | Gwangju Challenger | Ricardas Berankis | hard | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 1:6) |
15.04.2024 | Gwangju Challenger | Paul Jubb | hard | Qialification final | L 1:2 (6:4, 2:6, 1:6) |
14.04.2024 | Gwangju Challenger | Sanhui Shin | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:0) |
07.04.2024 | Busan Challenger | Fajing Sun | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (5:7, 2:6) |
04.03.2024 | Lugano | Yu Hsiou Hsu | indoor hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
03.03.2024 | Lugano | Luca Margaroli | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:1, 6:2) |
26.02.2024 | Lille | Henri Squire | indoor hard | Qialification final | L 1:2 (3:6, 7:6, 6:7) |
25.02.2024 | Lille | Robin Bertrand | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
22.02.2024 | Pau | Clement Chidekh | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
20.02.2024 | Pau | Gregoire Barrere | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (1:6, 6:3, 6:2) |
19.02.2024 | Pau | Ricardas Berankis | indoor hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:4) |
14.02.2024 | Glasgow | Manuel Guinard | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
13.02.2024 | Glasgow | Mohamed Safwat | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:1, 7:6) |
07.01.2024 | Oeiras 2 | Sebastian Fanselow | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) |
06.01.2024 | Oeiras 1 | Gastao Elias | clay | Semi-finals | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:3, 3:6) |
05.01.2024 | Oeiras 1 | Thai Kwiatkowski | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (6:7, 6:3, 6:4) |
03.01.2024 | Oeiras 1 | Mathias Bourgue | clay | Second round | W 2:1 (6:4, 2:6, 6:4) |