John Isner - Andrey Rublev
home
away
-
-
Masters Series Madrid 2021 (clay)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
John Isner | 3:1 | Andrey Rublev |
USA | Country | Russia |
308 | Ranking | 8 |
65 (pts 330, tourn. 4) | Ranking by surface | 11 (pts 1025, tourn. 7) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
01.11.2022 | BNP Paribas Masters | John Isner - Andrey Rublev | indoor hard | 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
12.08.2021 | Rogers Masters | Andrey Rublev - John Isner | hard | 0:2 (5:7, 6:7) |
06.05.2021 | Masters Series Madrid | John Isner - Andrey Rublev | clay | 2:1 (7:6, 3:6, 7:6) |
28.03.2015 | NASDAQ-100 | Andrey Rublev - John Isner | hard | 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
John Isner - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
31.08.2023 | US Open | Michael Mmoh | hard | Second round | L 2:3 (6:3, 6:4, 6:7, 4:6, 6:7) |
29.08.2023 | US Open | Facundo Diaz Acosta | hard | First round | W 3:0 (6:4, 6:3, 7:6) |
14.08.2023 | Cincinnati | Jordan Thompson | hard | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 6:7) |
03.08.2023 | Los Cabos | Stefanos Tsitsipas | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
01.08.2023 | Los Cabos | Rinky Hijikata | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 7:6) |
25.07.2023 | Atlanta | Dominik Koepfer | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:3, 6:7, 6:7) |
22.07.2023 | Newport | Alex Michelsen | grass | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) |
21.07.2023 | Newport | Tommy Paul | grass | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:3, 7:6) |
19.07.2023 | Newport | Corentin Moutet | grass | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
18.07.2023 | Newport | Alex Bolt | grass | First round | W 2:1 (6:4, 2:6, 6:3) |
03.07.2023 | Wimbledon | Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | grass | First round | L 1:3 (6:4, 3:6, 4:6, 4:6) |
28.05.2023 | Rolan Garros | Nuno Borges | clay | First round | L 2:3 (4:6, 7:5, 6:7, 6:4, 6:7) |
08.04.2023 | Houston | Gijs Brouwer | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |
23.03.2023 | Miami | Emilio Nava | hard | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 6:7) |
08.03.2023 | Indial Wells | Brandon Nakashima | hard | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 3:6) |
28.02.2023 | Acapulco | Taylor Harry Fritz | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:3, 3:6, 4:6) |
13.02.2023 | Dallas | Jeff Wolf | indoor hard | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (3:6, 7:5, 7:6) |
12.02.2023 | Dallas | Yibing Wu | indoor hard | Final | L 1:2 (7:6, 6:7, 6:7) |
10.02.2023 | Dallas | Emilio Gomez | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (7:6, 7:5) |
09.02.2023 | Dallas | Daniel Altmaier | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:6) |
Andrey Rublev - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
03.05.2024 | Madrid | Taylor Harry Fritz | clay | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |
01.05.2024 | Madrid | Carlos Alcaraz | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:3, 6:2) |
30.04.2024 | Madrid | Tallon Griekspoor | clay | 4th Round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
28.04.2024 | Madrid | Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | clay | Third round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4) |
26.04.2024 | Madrid | Facundo Bagnis | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:4) |
16.04.2024 | Barcelona | Brandon Nakashima | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |
10.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Alexei Popyrin | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
22.03.2024 | Miami | Tomas Machac | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
10.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Jiri Lehecka | hard | Third round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
08.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Andy Murray | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:1) |
01.03.2024 | Dubai | Alexander Bublik | hard | Semi-finals | L 1:2 (7:6, 6:7, 5:6) |
29.02.2024 | Dubai | Sebastian Korda | hard | Quarter-finals | W 1:0 (6:4, 4:3) Retired |
28.02.2024 | Dubai | Arthur Cazaux | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
26.02.2024 | Dubai | Zhizhen Zhang | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:7, 6:2, 6:4) |
22.02.2024 | Doha | Jakub Mensik | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |
21.02.2024 | Doha | Richard Gasquet | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
16.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Alex De Minaur | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (6:7, 6:4, 3:6) |
14.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Felix Auger Aliassime | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:1 (3:6, 7:6, 7:5) |
13.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Zizou Bergs | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:3) |
23.01.2024 | Australian Open | Jannik Sinner | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:3 (4:6, 6:7, 3:6) |