Federico Gaio - Joao Domingues
home
away
-
-
Biella 5 2021 (clay)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Federico Gaio | 1:2 | Joao Domingues |
Italy | Country | Portugal |
265 | Ranking | 834 |
248 (pts 93, tourn. 18) | Ranking by surface | 171 (pts 152, tourn. 20) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
05.05.2021 | Biella 5 | Federico Gaio - Joao Domingues | clay | 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |
18.02.2020 | Rio Open - Rio de Janeiro | Joao Domingues - Federico Gaio | clay | 2:0 (7:6, 6:4) |
16.02.2020 | Rio Open - Rio de Janeiro | Federico Gaio - Joao Domingues | clay | 1:2 (6:3, 6:7, 5:7) |
Federico Gaio - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
07.04.2024 | Madrid | Ignacio Buse | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
02.04.2024 | Mexico City | Thiago Agustin Tirante | clay | First round | L 0:2 (5:7, 3:6) |
28.03.2024 | San Luis Potosi | Thiago Agustin Tirante | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (5:7, 1:6) |
25.03.2024 | San Luis Potosi | Blaise Bicknell | clay | First round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:4, 6:3) |
18.03.2024 | Merida | Stefan Kozlov | clay | First round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:4, 2:6) |
04.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Jurij Rodionov | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (1:6, 2:6) |
28.02.2024 | New Delhi | Enrico Dalla Valle | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (6:7, 1:6) |
19.02.2024 | Pune | Mukund Sasikumar | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
24.01.2024 | Indian Wells 2 | Andre Ilagan | hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 5:7) |
16.01.2024 | Indian Wells | Omni Kumar | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
11.01.2024 | Australian Open | Jakub Mensik | hard | Qualifications - 2nd round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:3, 3:6) |
10.01.2024 | Australian Open | Laurent Lokoli | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 1:1 (4:6, 6:4, 3:2) Retired |
30.12.2023 | Brisbane | Aleksandar Kovacevic | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (6:7, 2:6) |
30.10.2023 | Bergamo | Gijs Brouwer | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 5:7) |
28.10.2023 | Ortisei | Maks Kasnikowski | indoor hard | Semi-finals | L 1:2 (3:6, 7:5, 2:6) |
26.10.2023 | Ortisei | Francesco Forti | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:3, 6:3) |
24.10.2023 | Ortisei | Maximilian Neuchrist | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
18.10.2023 | Olbia | Flavio Cobolli | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
17.10.2023 | Olbia | Harold Mayot | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:0) |
03.10.2023 | Alicante | Constant Lestienne | hard | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 5:7) |
Joao Domingues - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
12.05.2024 | Oeiras 4 | Jules Marie | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (7:6, 3:6, 3:6) |
14.04.2024 | Oeiras 3 | Chun Hsin Tseng | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (3:6, 6:7) |
08.01.2024 | Oeiras 2 | Ethan Quinn | clay | First round | L 0:2 (5:7, 3:6) |
03.01.2024 | Oeiras 1 | Maks Kasnikowski | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (5:7, 4:6) |
02.01.2024 | Oeiras 1 | Noah Rubin | clay | First round | W 2:1 (6:4, 1:6, 7:5) |
26.11.2023 | Maia | Max Alcala Gurri | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (7:5, 5:7, 3:6) |
01.10.2023 | Lisbon | Alexander Weis | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (7:5, 6:7, 6:7) |
26.09.2023 | Braga | Gerard Campana Lee | clay | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 1:6) |
24.09.2023 | Braga | Henri Laaksonen | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3) |
02.08.2023 | Porto | Denis Yevseyev | hard | First round | L 1:2 (2:6, 6:3, 3:6) |
31.07.2023 | Porto | Pedro Araujo | hard | Qialification final | W 2:1 (6:2, 4:6, 6:0) |
30.07.2023 | Porto | Fabio Coelho | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (6:3, 3:6, 6:1) |
02.07.2023 | Troyes | Facundo Juarez | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (5:7, 4:6) |
18.06.2023 | Poznan | Javier Barranco Cosano | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (4:6, 1:6) |
12.06.2023 | Lyon | Dennis Novak | clay | Qialification final | L 0:2 (5:7, 0:6) |
16.05.2023 | Oeiras 4 | Nino Serdarusic | clay | First round | L 1:2 (6:4, 0:6, 2:6) |
07.05.2023 | Prague II | Oleg Prihodko | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (4:6, 7:5, 3:6) |
01.05.2023 | Prague | Federico Delbonis | clay | Qialification final | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:3, 3:6) |
30.04.2023 | Prague | Marek Gengel | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:1, 6:2) |
17.04.2023 | Oeiras 3 | James McCabe | clay | First round | L 1:2 (6:2, 3:6, 6:7) |