Storm Sanders - last games |
Surface:
All
clay
grass
carpet
hard
indoor hard
|
Date |
Tournament |
Opponent |
Surface |
Round |
Score |
09.08.2022 |
Toronto |
Leylah Annie Fernandez |
hard |
First round |
L 1:2 (4:6, 7:6, 3:6)
|
07.08.2022 |
Toronto |
Lauren Davis |
hard |
Qialification final |
W 2:1 (6:3, 1:6, 6:3)
|
06.08.2022 |
Toronto |
Catherine Harrison |
hard |
Qualifications - 1st round |
W 2:0 (6:0, 7:5)
|
01.08.2022 |
San Jose |
Taylor Townsend |
hard |
First round |
L 0:2 (1:6, 4:6)
|
31.07.2022 |
San Jose |
Caroline Dolehide |
hard |
Qialification final |
W 2:0 (6:4, 6:1)
|
30.07.2022 |
San Jose |
Alycia Parks |
hard |
Qualifications - 1st round |
W 2:0 (6:2, 6:0)
|
22.06.2022 |
Wimbledon |
Mirjam Bjorklund |
grass |
Qualifications - 2nd round |
L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6)
|
21.06.2022 |
Wimbledon |
Anna Brogan |
grass |
Qualifications - 1st round |
W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4)
|
12.06.2022 |
Berlin |
Tamara Korpatsch |
grass |
Qialification final |
L 0:2 (6:7, 0:6)
|
11.06.2022 |
Berlin |
Nastasja Mariana Schunk |
grass |
Qualifications - 1st round |
W 2:0 (6:1, 6:2)
|
07.06.2022 |
Hertogenbosch |
Elise Mertens |
grass |
First round |
L 1:2 (7:6, 1:6, 2:6)
|
06.06.2022 |
Hertogenbosch |
Yanina Wickmayer |
grass |
Qialification final |
W 2:0 (6:1, 7:5)
|
04.06.2022 |
Hertogenbosch |
Alycia Parks |
grass |
Qualifications - 1st round |
W 2:0 (6:3, 7:6)
|
16.05.2022 |
Rolan Garros |
Lin Zhu |
clay |
Qualifications - 1st round |
L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6)
|
07.05.2022 |
Rome |
Yulia Putintseva |
clay |
Qualifications - 1st round |
L 0:2 (1:6, 1:6)
|
20.04.2022 |
Stuttgart |
Emma Raducanu |
clay |
First round |
L 0:2 (1:6, 2:6)
|
17.04.2022 |
Stuttgart |
Tamara Korpatsch |
clay |
Qialification final |
W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4)
|
25.03.2022 |
Miami |
Lauren Davis |
hard |
Second round |
L 0:2 (4:6, 1:6)
|
22.03.2022 |
Miami |
Xinyu Wang |
hard |
Qialification final |
L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6)
|
21.03.2022 |
Miami |
Jule Niemeier |
hard |
Qualifications - 1st round |
W 2:1 (6:1, 5:7, 6:4)
|
Gabriela Talaba - last games |
Surface:
All
clay
grass
carpet
hard
indoor hard
|
Date |
Tournament |
Opponent |
Surface |
Round |
Score |
25.08.2021 |
US Open |
Robin Anderson |
hard |
Qualifications - 1st round |
L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6)
|
02.08.2021 |
Iasi |
Alexandra Dulgheru |
clay |
Qialification final |
L 1:2 (6:4, 4:6, 4:6)
|
01.08.2021 |
Iasi |
Ilinca Dalina Amariei |
clay |
Qualifications - 1st round |
W 2:0 (6:4, 6:1)
|
17.07.2021 |
Gdynia |
Federica Di Sarra |
clay |
Qualifications - 1st round |
L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6)
|
22.06.2021 |
Wimbledon |
Lesya Tsurenko |
grass |
Qualifications - 1st round |
L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6)
|
26.05.2021 |
Rolan Garros |
Harriet Dart |
clay |
Qualifications - 2nd round |
L 1:2 (3:6, 6:2, 3:6)
|
24.05.2021 |
Rolan Garros |
Yue Yuan |
clay |
Qualifications - 1st round |
W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4)
|
10.05.2021 |
W100 Bonita Springs |
Catherine Harrison |
clay |
Qualifications - 1st round |
L 0:2 (4:6, 1:6)
|
04.05.2021 |
W100 Charleston |
Storm Sanders |
clay |
First round |
L 0:2 (0:6, 1:6)
|
27.04.2021 |
W60 Charlottesville |
Irina Maria Bara |
clay |
First round |
L 0:2 (5:7, 5:7)
|
06.04.2021 |
Charleston |
Danka Kovinic |
clay |
First round |
L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6)
|
04.04.2021 |
Charleston |
Xin Yu Wang |
clay |
Qialification final |
W 2:1 (4:6, 6:1, 6:3)
|
03.04.2021 |
Charleston |
Fernanda Contreras Gomez |
clay |
Qualifications - 1st round |
W 2:1 (4:6, 6:4, 6:1)
|
10.01.2021 |
Australian Open |
Chloe Paquet |
hard |
Qualifications - 1st round |
L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6)
|
06.11.2020 |
W100 Charleston |
Mayar Sherif |
clay |
Quarter-finals |
L 1:2 (6:3, 3:6, 1:6)
|
04.11.2020 |
W100 Charleston |
Francesca Di Lorenzo |
clay |
First round |
W 2:0 (7:6, 6:1)
|
03.11.2020 |
W100 Charleston |
Tessah Andrianjafitrimo |
clay |
Qialification final |
W 2:0 (7:5, 6:3)
|
29.10.2020 |
W80 Tyler |
Clara Tauson |
indoor hard |
Qialification final |
L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6)
|
28.10.2020 |
W80 Tyler |
Emma Navarro |
indoor hard |
Qualifications - 1st round |
W 2:1 (6:7, 6:0, 10:4)
|
22.10.2020 |
W80 Macon |
Catherine Cartan Bellis |
indoor hard |
Second round |
L 0:2 (1:6, 3:6)
|