Adrian Mannarino - Carlos Alcaraz Garfia
home
away
-
-
Masters Series Madrid 2021 (clay)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Adrian Mannarino | 0:1 | Carlos Alcaraz Garfia |
France | Country | Spain |
20 | Ranking | 0 |
462 (pts 30, tourn. 6) | Ranking by surface | 10 (pts 1144, tourn. 10) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
03.05.2021 | Masters Series Madrid | Adrian Mannarino - Carlos Alcaraz Garfia | clay | 0:2 (4:6, 0:6) |
Adrian Mannarino - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
27.04.2024 | Madrid | Felix Auger Aliassime | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (0:6, 4:6) |
24.03.2024 | Miami | Yannick Hanfmann | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:3, 6:7, 4:6) |
11.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Grigor Dimitrov | hard | Third round | L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
09.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Tomas Machac | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:2) |
26.02.2024 | Dubai | Botic Van De Zandschulp | hard | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 5:7) |
14.02.2024 | Delray Beach | Marcos Giron | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (0:6, 7:6, 1:6) |
10.02.2024 | Dallas | Marcos Giron | indoor hard | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (1:6, 3:6) |
10.02.2024 | Dallas | James Duckworth | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | W 1:0 (6:2, 3:1) Retired |
03.02.2024 | Davis Сup World Group | Tung-Lin Wu | clay | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:5) | |
21.01.2024 | Australian Open | Novak Djokovic | hard | 4th Round | L 0:3 (0:6, 0:6, 3:6) |
19.01.2024 | Australian Open | Ben Shelton | hard | Third round | W 3:2 (7:6, 1:6, 6:7, 6:3, 6:4) |
17.01.2024 | Australian Open | Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | hard | Second round | W 3:2 (6:3, 6:3, 1:6, 2:6, 6:3) |
15.01.2024 | Australian Open | Stan Wawrinka | hard | First round | W 3:2 (6:4, 3:6, 5:7, 6:3, 6:0) |
05.01.2024 | Hopman Cup | Hubert Hurkacz | hard | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (3:6, 5:7) |
04.01.2024 | Hopman Cup | Casper Ruud | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (1:6, 4:6) |
02.01.2024 | Hopman Cup | Lorenzo Sonego | hard | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) | |
01.01.2024 | Hopman Cup | Alexander Zverev | hard | L 1:2 (6:4, 4:6, 3:6) | |
11.11.2023 | Sofia | Jack Draper | indoor hard | Final | W 2:1 (7:6, 2:6, 6:3) |
10.11.2023 | Sofia | Pavel Kotov | indoor hard | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (6:2, 7:6) |
09.11.2023 | Sofia | Sebastian Ofner | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (6:7, 6:4, 6:3) |
Carlos Alcaraz Garfia - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
20.02.2022 | Rio de Janeiro | Diego Sebastian Schwartzman | clay | Final | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
20.02.2022 | Rio de Janeiro | Fabio Fognini | clay | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (6:2, 7:5) |
19.02.2022 | Rio de Janeiro | Matteo Berrettini | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (6:2, 2:6, 6:2) |
19.02.2022 | Rio de Janeiro | Federico Delbonis | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:6) |
14.02.2022 | Rio de Janeiro | Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | clay | First round | W 2:1 (2:6, 6:2, 6:1) |
21.01.2022 | Australian Open | Matteo Berrettini | hard | Third round | L 2:3 (2:6, 6:7, 6:4, 6:2, 6:7) |
19.01.2022 | Australian Open | Dusan Lajovic | hard | Second round | W 3:0 (6:2, 6:1, 7:5) |
17.01.2022 | Australian Open | Alejandro Tabilo | hard | First round | W 3:0 (6:2, 6:2, 6:3) |
13.11.2021 | Next Gen ATP Finals | Sebastian Korda | indoor hard | Final | W 3:0 (4:3, 4:2, 4:2) |
12.11.2021 | Next Gen ATP Finals | Sebastian Baez | indoor hard | Semi-finals | W 3:0 (4:2, 4:1, 4:2) |
11.11.2021 | Next Gen ATP Finals | Juan Manuel Cerundolo | indoor hard | W 3:1 (4:0, 4:1, 2:4, 4:3) | |
10.11.2021 | Next Gen ATP Finals | Brandon Nakashima | indoor hard | W 3:0 (4:3, 4:1, 4:3) | |
09.11.2021 | Next Gen ATP Finals | Holger Rune | indoor hard | W 3:0 (4:3, 4:2, 4:0) | |
04.11.2021 | Paris | Hugo Gaston | indoor hard | Third round | L 0:2 (4:6, 5:7) |
03.11.2021 | Paris | Jannik Sinner | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (7:6, 7:5) |
02.11.2021 | Paris | Pierre-Hugues Herbert | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:7, 7:6, 7:5) |
30.10.2021 | Vienna | Alexander Zverev | indoor hard | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
29.10.2021 | Vienna | Matteo Berrettini | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (6:1, 6:7, 7:6) |
27.10.2021 | Vienna | Andy Murray | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
25.10.2021 | Vienna | Daniel Evans | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |