Jannik Sinner - Andrey Rublev
home
away
-
-
Open SEAT Godo 2021 (clay)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Jannik Sinner | 5:2 | Andrey Rublev |
Italy | Country | Russia |
2 | Ranking | 6 |
23 (pts 630, tourn. 4) | Ranking by surface | 11 (pts 1025, tourn. 7) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
23.01.2024 | Australian Open | Jannik Sinner - Andrey Rublev | hard | 3:0 (6:4, 7:6, 6:3) |
28.10.2023 | BA-CA Tennis Trophy | Andrey Rublev - Jannik Sinner | indoor hard | 0:2 (5:7, 6:7) |
28.03.2023 | NASDAQ-100 | Jannik Sinner - Andrey Rublev | hard | 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
30.05.2022 | French Open | Andrey Rublev - Jannik Sinner | clay | 2:1 (1:6, 6:4, 2:0) |
14.04.2022 | Masters Series Monte-Carlo | Andrey Rublev - Jannik Sinner | clay | 1:2 (7:5, 1:6, 3:6) |
23.04.2021 | Open SEAT Godo | Jannik Sinner - Andrey Rublev | clay | 2:0 (6:2, 7:6) |
29.10.2020 | BA-CA Tennis Trophy | Andrey Rublev - Jannik Sinner | indoor hard | 0:0 (2:1) Retired |
Jannik Sinner - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
30.04.2024 | Madrid | Karen Khachanov | clay | 4th Round | W 2:1 (5:7, 6:3, 6:3) |
29.04.2024 | Madrid | Pavel Kotov | clay | Third round | W 2:0 (6:2, 7:5) |
27.04.2024 | Madrid | Lorenzo Sonego | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:0, 6:3) |
13.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Stefanos Tsitsipas | clay | Semi-finals | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:3, 4:6) |
12.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Holger Rune | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (6:4, 6:7, 6:3) |
11.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Jan-Lennard Struff | clay | Third round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
10.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Sebastian Korda | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:2) |
31.03.2024 | Miami | Grigor Dimitrov | hard | Final | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:1) |
29.03.2024 | Miami | Daniil Medvedev | hard | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:2) |
27.03.2024 | Miami | Tomas Machac | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
26.03.2024 | Miami | Christopher O\'Connell | hard | 4th Round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |
24.03.2024 | Miami | Tallon Griekspoor | hard | Third round | W 2:1 (5:7, 7:5, 6:1) |
23.03.2024 | Miami | Andrea Vavassori | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
16.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Carlos Alcaraz | hard | Semi-finals | L 1:2 (6:1, 3:6, 2:6) |
14.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Jiri Lehecka | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |
13.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Ben Shelton | hard | 4th Round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:1) |
10.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Jan-Lennard Struff | hard | Third round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
08.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Thanasi Kokkinakis | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:0) |
18.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Alex De Minaur | indoor hard | Final | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:4) |
17.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Tallon Griekspoor | indoor hard | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
Andrey Rublev - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
05.05.2024 | Madrid | Felix Auger Aliassime | clay | Final | W 2:1 (4:6, 7:5, 7:5) |
03.05.2024 | Madrid | Taylor Harry Fritz | clay | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |
01.05.2024 | Madrid | Carlos Alcaraz | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:3, 6:2) |
30.04.2024 | Madrid | Tallon Griekspoor | clay | 4th Round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
28.04.2024 | Madrid | Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | clay | Third round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4) |
26.04.2024 | Madrid | Facundo Bagnis | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:4) |
16.04.2024 | Barcelona | Brandon Nakashima | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |
10.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Alexei Popyrin | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
22.03.2024 | Miami | Tomas Machac | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
10.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Jiri Lehecka | hard | Third round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
08.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Andy Murray | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:1) |
01.03.2024 | Dubai | Alexander Bublik | hard | Semi-finals | L 1:2 (7:6, 6:7, 5:6) |
29.02.2024 | Dubai | Sebastian Korda | hard | Quarter-finals | W 1:0 (6:4, 4:3) Retired |
28.02.2024 | Dubai | Arthur Cazaux | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
26.02.2024 | Dubai | Zhizhen Zhang | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:7, 6:2, 6:4) |
22.02.2024 | Doha | Jakub Mensik | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |
21.02.2024 | Doha | Richard Gasquet | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
16.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Alex De Minaur | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (6:7, 6:4, 3:6) |
14.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Felix Auger Aliassime | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:1 (3:6, 7:6, 7:5) |
13.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Zizou Bergs | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:3) |