Emilio Gomez - Hernan Casanova
home
away
-
-
Salinas 1 2021 (hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Emilio Gomez | 0:1 | Hernan Casanova |
Ecuador | Country | Argentina |
781 | Ranking | 346 |
40 (pts 466, tourn. 16) | Ranking by surface | 542 (pts 9, tourn. 2) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
20.04.2021 | Salinas 1 | Emilio Gomez - Hernan Casanova | hard | 1:2 (4:6, 6:3, 2:6) |
Emilio Gomez - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
29.04.2024 | Porto Alegre | Guido Ivan Justo | clay | Qialification final | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
26.03.2024 | San Leopoldo | Enzo Couacaud | clay | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |
25.03.2024 | San Leopoldo | Pedro Boscardin Dias | clay | Qialification final | W 2:0 (7:6, 7:5) |
30.10.2023 | Charlottesville | Brandon Holt | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6) |
20.09.2023 | Columbus Hard | James Kent Trotter | hard | First round | L 1:2 (0:6, 6:4, 3:6) |
22.08.2023 | US Open | Otto Virtanen | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (6:1, 2:6, 3:6) |
08.08.2023 | Cary | Billy Harris | hard | First round | L 0:2 (5:7, 6:7) |
31.07.2023 | Washington | Juncheng Shang | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
26.07.2023 | Salinas 1 | Omar Jasika | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (5:7, 4:6) |
25.07.2023 | Salinas 1 | Gonzalo Lama | hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:2) |
10.07.2023 | Chicago | Yasutaka Uchiyama | hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 1:6) |
06.07.2023 | Bloomfield Hills | Yasutaka Uchiyama | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
04.07.2023 | Bloomfield Hills | Michael Zheng | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:1) |
28.06.2023 | Wimbledon | Frederico Ferreira Silva | grass | Qualifications - 2nd round | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
26.06.2023 | Wimbledon | Riccardo Bonadio | grass | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
20.06.2023 | Ilkley Challenger | Juncheng Shang | grass | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 6:7) |
22.05.2023 | Rolan Garros | Renzo Olivo | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (7:6, 3:6, 3:6) |
16.05.2023 | Oeiras 4 | Mate Valkusz | clay | First round | L 0:2 (0:6, 1:6) |
09.05.2023 | Busan Challenger | Brandon Holt | hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6) |
06.05.2023 | Gwangju Challenger | Max Purcell | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (2:6, 6:7) |
Hernan Casanova - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
10.05.2024 | Santos | Juan Bautista Torres | clay | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 0:6) |
08.05.2024 | Santos | Dmitry Popko | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:6) |
25.04.2024 | Concepcion 1 | Jose Pereira | clay | Second round | L 1:2 (7:6, 3:6, 1:6) |
23.04.2024 | Concepcion 1 | Matias Soto | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:0) |
21.04.2024 | San Miguel de Tucuman | Andrea Collarini | clay | Final | L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |
20.04.2024 | San Miguel de Tucuman | Valerio Aboian | clay | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (2:6, 6:2, 7:5) |
19.04.2024 | San Miguel de Tucuman | Ergi Kirkin | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:2) |
17.04.2024 | San Miguel de Tucuman | Felix Corwin | clay | Second round | W 2:1 (6:3, 6:7, 6:1) |
15.04.2024 | San Miguel de Tucuman | Igor Gimenez | clay | First round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:4, 6:2) |
06.03.2024 | Kigali 2 | Clement Tabur | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
27.02.2024 | Kigali 1 | Corentin Denolly | clay | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 5:7) |
03.02.2024 | Cordoba Open | Roman Andres Burruchaga | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
01.02.2024 | Piracicaba | Gianluca Mager | clay | Second round | L 1:2 (6:2, 1:6, 6:7) |
30.01.2024 | Piracicaba | Gonzalo Villanueva | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
21.01.2024 | Punta Del Este | Gianluca Mager | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
16.01.2024 | Tigre 1 | Andrea Collarini | clay | First round | L 0:2 (0:6, 4:6) |
15.01.2024 | Tigre 1 | Valerio Aboian | clay | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:1, 7:5) |
14.01.2024 | Tigre 1 | Alex Marti Pujolras | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:1) |
10.01.2024 | Buenos Aires | Tristan Boyer | clay | Second round | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:3, 3:6) |
09.01.2024 | Buenos Aires | Alexander Weis | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 7:6) |