Zane Khan - Yasutaka Uchiyama
home
away
-
-
Orlando 1 2021 (hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Zane Khan | 1:0 | Yasutaka Uchiyama |
USA | Country | Japan |
0 | Ranking | 167 |
484 (pts 16, tourn. 2) | Ranking by surface | 197 (pts 91, tourn. 16) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
14.04.2021 | Orlando 1 | Zane Khan - Yasutaka Uchiyama | hard | 2:0 (7:6, 7:6) |
Zane Khan - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
05.09.2021 | Cassis | Hiroki Moriya | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
27.08.2021 | US Open | Evgeny Donskoy | hard | Qialification final | L 1:2 (4:6, 7:5, 6:7) |
26.08.2021 | US Open | Damir Dzumhur | hard | Qualifications - 2nd round | W 2:0 (6:2, 7:6) |
24.08.2021 | US Open | Sergiy Stakhovsky | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (4:6, 7:5, 6:3) |
31.05.2021 | Little Rock | Mitchell Krueger | clay | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
16.04.2021 | Orlando 1 | Jenson Brooksby | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
14.04.2021 | Orlando 1 | Yasutaka Uchiyama | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (7:6, 7:6) |
13.04.2021 | Orlando 1 | Kevin King | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:3, 1:6, 6:1) |
06.01.2021 | Delray Beach | Christian Harrison | hard | Qialification final | L 1:2 (1:6, 7:6, 6:7) |
05.01.2021 | Delray Beach | Alexander Ritschard | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 1:0 (6:3, 3:1) Retired |
15.11.2020 | Orlando 1 | Zachary Svajda | hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) |
14.11.2020 | Orlando 1 | Nicolas Mejia | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:2) |
07.11.2020 | Cary | Thomaz Bellucci | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
18.10.2020 | Antwerp | Lloyd Harris | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (6:7, 2:6) |
11.11.2019 | Houston | Felipe Meligeni Alves | hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
23.04.2019 | Tallahassee | Martin Cuevas | clay | First round | L 0:1 (3:6, 0:2) Retired |
16.04.2019 | Sarasota | Daniel Elahi Galan | clay | First round | L 0:2 (5:7, 2:6) |
15.04.2019 | Sarasota | Benjamin Hassan | clay | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
Yasutaka Uchiyama - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
29.04.2024 | Guangzhou | Rigele Te | hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
24.04.2024 | Shenzhen Challenger | Tristan Schoolkate | hard | First round | L 0:1 (0:6, 1:3) Retired |
14.04.2024 | Busan Challenger | Seong Chan Hong | hard | Final | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3) |
13.04.2024 | Busan Challenger | James Duckworth | hard | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (6:3, 4:6, 7:6) |
12.04.2024 | Busan Challenger | Paul Jubb | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (4:6, 7:5, 6:3) |
11.04.2024 | Busan Challenger | Dane Sweeny | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:2, 4:6, 6:1) |
09.04.2024 | Busan Challenger | Sho Shimabukuro | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:0) |
13.03.2024 | Hamburg | Henri Squire | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
11.03.2024 | Hamburg | Jan Choinski | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:6) |
03.03.2024 | Lugano | Jakub Paul | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |
10.02.2024 | Burnie 2 | Dane Sweeny | hard | Semi-finals | L 0:1 (2:6, 1:3) Retired |
09.02.2024 | Burnie 2 | Christian Langmo | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:2) |
03.02.2024 | Burnie | Alex Bolt | hard | Semi-finals | L 1:2 (7:6, 6:7, 3:6) |
02.02.2024 | Burnie | Marc Polmans | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:3, 6:4) |
30.01.2024 | Burnie | Yusuke Takahashi | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
11.01.2024 | Nonthaburi 2 | Rio Noguchi | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:1 (2:6, 0:1) Retired |
10.01.2024 | Nonthaburi 2 | Chak Lam Coleman Wong | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:7, 6:1, 6:4) |
08.01.2024 | Nonthaburi 2 | Bernard Tomic | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:4, 2:6, 7:6) |
01.01.2024 | Nonthaburi 1 | Gauthier Onclin | hard | First round | L 0:2 (5:7, 2:6) |
25.11.2023 | Yokohama | Yuta Shimizu | hard | Semi-finals | L 0:0 (-:-) Retired |