Pablo Carreno-Busta - Jaume Antoni Munar Clar
home
away
-
-
Marbella 2021 (clay)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Pablo Carreno-Busta | 1:1 | Jaume Antoni Munar Clar |
Spain | Country | Spain |
0 | Ranking | 68 |
27 (pts 590, tourn. 9) | Ranking by surface | 21 (pts 633, tourn. 18) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
14.03.2022 | Pacific Life Open | Pablo Carreno-Busta - Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | hard | 1:2 (6:4, 4:6, 6:7) |
11.04.2021 | Marbella | Pablo Carreno-Busta - Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | clay | 2:1 (6:1, 2:6, 6:4) |
Pablo Carreno-Busta - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
12.10.2023 | Malaga | Mattia Bellucci | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 6:7) |
10.10.2023 | Malaga | Arthur Cazaux | hard | First round | W 2:1 (2:6, 6:4, 6:3) |
02.10.2023 | Alicante | Pedro Martinez Portero | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 5:7) |
13.02.2023 | Rotterdam | Richard Gasquet | indoor hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:2, 6:7, 2:6) |
19.01.2023 | Australian Open | Benjamin Bonzi | hard | Second round | L 2:3 (6:4, 6:4, 6:7, 1:6, 6:7) |
17.01.2023 | Australian Open | Pedro Cachin | hard | First round | W 3:0 (7:6, 6:1, 7:6) |
11.01.2023 | Adelaide 2 | Soon-Woo Kwon | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:3, 4:6, 4:6) |
03.11.2022 | Paris | Tommy Paul | indoor hard | Third round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
02.11.2022 | Paris | Denis Shapovalov | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:1 (7:6, 2:6, 6:4) |
01.11.2022 | Paris | Albert Ramos-Vinolas | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |
28.10.2022 | Basel | Carlos Alcaraz | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
26.10.2022 | Basel | Dominic Stephan Stricker | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:1 (7:5, 6:7, 6:4) |
25.10.2022 | Basel | Sebastian Baez | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:1) |
21.10.2022 | Naples | Miomir Kecmanovic | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (5:7, 2:6) |
21.10.2022 | Naples | Fabio Fognini | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:1) |
14.10.2022 | Gijon | Arthur Rinderknech | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (6:4, 3:6, 6:7) |
12.10.2022 | Gijon | Thiago Moura Monteiro | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:6) |
29.09.2022 | Sofia | Marc-Andrea Huesler | indoor hard | Second round | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:3, 2:6) |
04.09.2022 | US Open | Karen Khachanov | hard | 4th Round | L 2:3 (6:4, 3:6, 1:6, 6:4, 3:6) |
02.09.2022 | US Open | Alex De Minaur | hard | Third round | W 3:1 (6:1, 6:1, 3:6, 7:6) |
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
11.05.2024 | Rome | Cameron Norrie | clay | Second round | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:1, 3:6) |
09.05.2024 | Rome | Rinky Hijikata | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:5) |
05.05.2024 | Aix En Provence | Alejandro Tabilo | clay | Final | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
04.05.2024 | Aix En Provence | Roman Safiullin | clay | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3) |
03.05.2024 | Aix En Provence | Tomas Martin Etcheverry | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
03.05.2024 | Aix En Provence | Alexandre Muller | clay | Second round | W 2:1 (7:5, 4:6, 6:2) |
30.04.2024 | Aix En Provence | Marcos Giron | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:3) |
26.04.2024 | Madrid | Jan-Lennard Struff | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (1:6, 5:7) |
24.04.2024 | Madrid | Nuno Borges | clay | First round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:4) |
17.04.2024 | Barcelona | Jordan Thompson | clay | Second round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:2, 4:6) |
16.04.2024 | Barcelona | Yoshihito Nishioka | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:1) |
08.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Roman Safiullin | clay | First round | L 0:2 (5:7, 1:6) |
07.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Yannick Hanfmann | clay | Qialification final | W 2:1 (6:7, 6:1, 7:5) |
06.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Botic Van De Zandschulp | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 0:0 (4:1) Retired |
03.04.2024 | Casablanca | Matteo Berrettini | clay | Second round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:4, 3:6) |
01.04.2024 | Casablanca | Luca Van Assche | clay | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:2) |
21.03.2024 | Miami | Martin Landaluce | hard | First round | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:1, 5:7) |
07.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Alex Michelsen | hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
01.03.2024 | Santiago | Sebastian Baez | clay | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
29.02.2024 | Santiago | Albert Ramos-Vinolas | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:1) |