Taylor Harry Fritz - Alexander Bublik
home
away
-
-
NASDAQ-100 2021 (hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Taylor Harry Fritz | 1:3 | Alexander Bublik |
USA | Country | Kazakhstan |
15 | Ranking | 18 |
5 (pts 2140, tourn. 9) | Ranking by surface | 102 (pts 210, tourn. 8) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
23.06.2022 | Eastbourne | Alexander Bublik - Taylor Harry Fritz | grass | 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
30.03.2021 | NASDAQ-100 | Taylor Harry Fritz - Alexander Bublik | hard | 1:2 (7:6, 3:6, 4:6) |
12.01.2020 | Next Generation Adelaide International | Taylor Harry Fritz - Alexander Bublik | hard | 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |
25.09.2019 | Chengdu Open | Taylor Harry Fritz - Alexander Bublik | hard | 1:2 (6:4, 5:7, 5:7) |
Taylor Harry Fritz - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
03.05.2024 | Madrid | Andrey Rublev | clay | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
01.05.2024 | Madrid | Francisco Cerundolo | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (6:1, 3:6, 6:3) |
30.04.2024 | Madrid | Hubert Hurkacz | clay | 4th Round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4) |
28.04.2024 | Madrid | Sebastian Baez | clay | Third round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
26.04.2024 | Madrid | Luciano Darderi | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4) |
21.04.2024 | Munich | Jan-Lennard Struff | clay | Final | L 0:2 (5:7, 3:6) |
20.04.2024 | Munich | Cristian Garin | clay | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
19.04.2024 | Munich | Jack Draper | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:3, 7:6) |
18.04.2024 | Munich | Alejandro Moro Canas | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:1) |
07.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Lorenzo Musetti | clay | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
23.03.2024 | Miami | Thiago Seyboth Wild | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
14.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Holger Rune | hard | 4th Round | L 1:2 (6:2, 6:7, 3:6) |
11.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Sebastian Baez | hard | Third round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:2) |
09.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Alejandro Tabilo | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:2) |
27.02.2024 | Acapulco | Matteo Arnaldi | hard | First round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:4, 3:6) |
19.02.2024 | Delray Beach | Tommy Paul | hard | Final | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
18.02.2024 | Delray Beach | Marcos Giron | hard | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:2) |
17.02.2024 | Delray Beach | Rinky Hijikata | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |
15.02.2024 | Delray Beach | Nuno Borges | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4) |
23.01.2024 | Australian Open | Novak Djokovic | hard | Quarter-finals | L 1:3 (6:7, 6:4, 2:6, 3:6) |
Alexander Bublik - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
30.04.2024 | Madrid | Daniil Medvedev | clay | 4th Round | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) |
29.04.2024 | Madrid | Ben Shelton | clay | Third round | W 2:1 (3:6, 7:6, 6:4) |
27.04.2024 | Madrid | Roberto Carballes Baena | clay | Second round | W 2:1 (1:6, 6:2, 6:2) |
07.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Borna Coric | clay | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 1:6) |
23.03.2024 | Miami | Matteo Arnaldi | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 1:6) |
10.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Alex De Minaur | hard | Third round | L 0:2 (5:7, 0:6) |
09.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Juncheng Shang | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:1) |
02.03.2024 | Dubai | Ugo Humbert | hard | Final | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
01.03.2024 | Dubai | Andrey Rublev | hard | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (6:7, 7:6, 6:5) |
29.02.2024 | Dubai | Jiri Lehecka | hard | Quarter-finals | W 1:0 (6:4, 4:1) Retired |
28.02.2024 | Dubai | Tallon Griekspoor | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (7:6, 7:6) |
26.02.2024 | Dubai | Tomas Machac | hard | First round | W 2:1 (2:6, 6:3, 7:6) |
22.02.2024 | Doha | Alexei Popyrin | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
21.02.2024 | Doha | Marton Fucsovics | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (2:6, 6:3, 6:4) |
14.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Milos Raonic | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
13.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Borna Coric | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
04.02.2024 | Montpellier | Borna Coric | indoor hard | Final | W 2:1 (5:7, 6:2, 6:3) |
03.02.2024 | Montpellier | Felix Auger Aliassime | indoor hard | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:4, 6:4) |
02.02.2024 | Montpellier | Alexander Shevchenko | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:3, 6:4) |
31.01.2024 | Montpellier | Denis Shapovalov | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:1 (1:6, 7:6, 6:3) |