Alize Cornet - Clara Burel
home
away
-
-
Lyon 2021 (indoor hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Alize Cornet | 0:1 | Clara Burel |
France | Country | France |
106 | Ranking | 44 |
64 (pts 61, tourn. 2) | Ranking by surface | 25 (pts 180, tourn. 4) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
03.03.2021 | Lyon | Alize Cornet - Clara Burel | indoor hard | 1:2 (1:6, 6:1, 3:6) |
Alize Cornet - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
02.05.2024 | Saint-Malo | Fiona Ferro | clay | Second round | W 2:1 (6:4, 5:7, 6:3) |
16.04.2024 | Rouen | Anhelina Kalinina | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 5:7) |
01.04.2024 | Charleston Open | Amanda Anisimova | clay | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 0:6) |
26.03.2024 | San Luis Potosi | Xiaodi You | clay | First round | L 0:1 (4:6, 2:4) Retired |
17.03.2024 | Miami | Storm Hunter | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (6:7, 6:2, 4:6) |
12.03.2024 | Charleston | Marina Bassols Ribera | clay | First round | L 0:2 (5:7, 1:6) |
04.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Clervie Ngounoue | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
27.02.2024 | Austin | Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
07.02.2024 | Transylvania | Arantxa Rus | indoor hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:4, 4:6, 0:6) |
06.02.2024 | Transylvania | Yanina Wickmayer | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (7:5, 4:6, 6:3) |
04.02.2024 | Transylvania | Jil Teichmann | indoor hard | Qialification final | W 1:1 (6:7, 6:0, 4:2) Retired |
14.01.2024 | Australian Open | Maria Timofeeva | hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
13.12.2023 | Limoges | Kathinka Von Deichmann | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:2) |
07.12.2023 | Angers | Chloe Paquet | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 6:7) |
06.12.2023 | Angers | Gabriela Andrea Knutson | hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:5, 7:6) |
02.12.2023 | Andorra | Marina Bassols Ribera | hard | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
01.12.2023 | Andorra | Clara Tauson | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
29.11.2023 | Andorra | Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:1, 2:6, 6:1) |
27.11.2023 | Andorra | Cagla Buyukakcay | hard | First round | W 2:1 (1:6, 7:6, 6:3) |
17.10.2023 | Monastir | Jasmine Paolini | hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
Clara Burel - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
01.05.2024 | Saint-Malo | Zeynep Sonmez | clay | Second round | W 2:1 (6:7, 7:5, 6:3) |
29.04.2024 | Saint-Malo | Elsa Jacquemot | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |
24.04.2024 | Madrid | Olga Danilovic | clay | First round | L 1:2 (6:3, 6:7, 4:6) |
18.04.2024 | Rouen | Elena Gabriela Ruse | indoor hard | Second round | L 1:2 (0:6, 6:2, 3:6) |
16.04.2024 | Rouen | Katarina Zavatska | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:3, 6:2) |
19.03.2024 | Miami | Caroline Wozniacki | hard | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 4:6) |
09.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Cori Gauff | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:2, 3:6, 6:7) |
07.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Xiyu Wang | hard | First round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:2, 6:4) |
18.02.2024 | Dubai | Sloane Stephens | hard | First round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:1, 2:6) |
17.02.2024 | Dubai | Eva Lys | hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:1) |
16.02.2024 | Dubai | Aliaksandra Sasnovich | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:4, 6:4) |
02.02.2024 | Linz | Donna Vekic | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (0:6, 6:7) |
01.02.2024 | Linz | Katerina Siniakova | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:3, 5:7, 6:4) |
30.01.2024 | Linz | Sinja Kraus | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:4) |
20.01.2024 | Australian Open | Oceane Dodin | hard | Third round | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
18.01.2024 | Australian Open | Jessica Pegula | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
16.01.2024 | Australian Open | Aleksandra Krunic | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:1) |
09.01.2024 | Hobart | Emma Navarro | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:4, 3:6, 3:6) |
04.01.2024 | Brisbane | Victoria Azarenka | hard | Third round | L 0:2 (5:7, 2:6) |
03.01.2024 | Brisbane | Anhelina Kalinina | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:1) |