Alexander Zverev - Alexander Bublik
home
away
-
-
ABN/AMRO World Tennis Tournament 2021 (indoor hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Alexander Zverev | 1:3 | Alexander Bublik |
Germany | Country | Kazakhstan |
5 | Ranking | 18 |
1 (pts 1010, tourn. 3) | Ranking by surface | 10 (pts 405, tourn. 7) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
24.06.2023 | Gerry Weber Open | Alexander Bublik - Alexander Zverev | grass | 2:0 (6:3, 7:5) |
11.04.2023 | Masters Series Monte-Carlo | Alexander Bublik - Alexander Zverev | clay | 1:2 (6:3, 2:6, 4:6) |
06.02.2022 | Open Sud de France | Alexander Zverev - Alexander Bublik | indoor hard | 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
03.03.2021 | ABN/AMRO World Tennis Tournament | Alexander Zverev - Alexander Bublik | indoor hard | 0:2 (5:7, 3:6) |
Alexander Zverev - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
30.04.2024 | Madrid | Francisco Cerundolo | clay | 4th Round | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
28.04.2024 | Madrid | Denis Shapovalov | clay | Third round | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:5) |
26.04.2024 | Madrid | Borna Coric | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
19.04.2024 | Munich | Cristian Garin | clay | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
17.04.2024 | Munich | Jurij Rodionov | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:2) |
11.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Stefanos Tsitsipas | clay | Third round | L 0:2 (5:7, 6:7) |
09.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Sebastian Ofner | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
29.03.2024 | Miami | Grigor Dimitrov | hard | Semi-finals | L 1:2 (4:6, 7:6, 4:6) |
28.03.2024 | Miami | Fabian Marozsan | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:5) |
27.03.2024 | Miami | Karen Khachanov | hard | 4th Round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:4) |
25.03.2024 | Miami | Christopher Eubanks | hard | Third round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3) |
23.03.2024 | Miami | Felix Auger Aliassime | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
14.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Carlos Alcaraz | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (3:6, 1:6) |
12.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Alex De Minaur | hard | 4th Round | W 2:1 (5:7, 6:2, 6:3) |
11.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Tallon Griekspoor | hard | Third round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3) |
08.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Christopher O\'Connell | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
28.02.2024 | Acapulco | Daniel Altmaier | hard | First round | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:3, 3:6) |
24.02.2024 | Los Cabos | Jordan Thompson | hard | Semi-finals | L 1:2 (5:7, 6:4, 6:7) |
23.02.2024 | Los Cabos | Thanasi Kokkinakis | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
22.02.2024 | Los Cabos | Yoshihito Nishioka | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:0) |
Alexander Bublik - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
30.04.2024 | Madrid | Daniil Medvedev | clay | 4th Round | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) |
29.04.2024 | Madrid | Ben Shelton | clay | Third round | W 2:1 (3:6, 7:6, 6:4) |
27.04.2024 | Madrid | Roberto Carballes Baena | clay | Second round | W 2:1 (1:6, 6:2, 6:2) |
07.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Borna Coric | clay | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 1:6) |
23.03.2024 | Miami | Matteo Arnaldi | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 1:6) |
10.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Alex De Minaur | hard | Third round | L 0:2 (5:7, 0:6) |
09.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Juncheng Shang | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:1) |
02.03.2024 | Dubai | Ugo Humbert | hard | Final | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
01.03.2024 | Dubai | Andrey Rublev | hard | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (6:7, 7:6, 6:5) |
29.02.2024 | Dubai | Jiri Lehecka | hard | Quarter-finals | W 1:0 (6:4, 4:1) Retired |
28.02.2024 | Dubai | Tallon Griekspoor | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (7:6, 7:6) |
26.02.2024 | Dubai | Tomas Machac | hard | First round | W 2:1 (2:6, 6:3, 7:6) |
22.02.2024 | Doha | Alexei Popyrin | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
21.02.2024 | Doha | Marton Fucsovics | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (2:6, 6:3, 6:4) |
14.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Milos Raonic | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
13.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Borna Coric | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
04.02.2024 | Montpellier | Borna Coric | indoor hard | Final | W 2:1 (5:7, 6:2, 6:3) |
03.02.2024 | Montpellier | Felix Auger Aliassime | indoor hard | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:4, 6:4) |
02.02.2024 | Montpellier | Alexander Shevchenko | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:3, 6:4) |
31.01.2024 | Montpellier | Denis Shapovalov | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:1 (1:6, 7:6, 6:3) |