Pedro Sakamoto - Emilio Gomez
home
away
-
-
Cordoba Open 2021 (clay)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Pedro Sakamoto | 1:0 | Emilio Gomez |
Brazil | Country | Ecuador |
299 | Ranking | 518 |
367 (pts 49, tourn. 14) | Ranking by surface | 595 (pts 14, tourn. 5) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
20.02.2021 | Cordoba Open | Pedro Sakamoto - Emilio Gomez | clay | 2:1 (3:6, 6:1, 7:6) |
Pedro Sakamoto - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
01.04.2024 | Florianopolis | Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva | clay | First round | L 0:2 (5:7, 5:7) |
28.03.2024 | San Leopoldo | Orlando Luz | clay | Second round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:4, 4:6) |
26.03.2024 | San Leopoldo | Bruno Kuzuhara | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:0) |
21.03.2024 | Asuncion | Gustavo Heide | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (1:6, 3:6) |
19.03.2024 | Asuncion | Carlos Sanchez Jover | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
09.03.2024 | Santa Cruz de la Sierra | Thiago Moura Monteiro | clay | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (1:6, 4:6) |
06.03.2024 | Santa Cruz de la Sierra | Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida | clay | Second round | W 2:1 (5:7, 6:0, 6:4) |
05.03.2024 | Santa Cruz de la Sierra | Marco Cecchinato | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
30.01.2024 | Piracicaba | Gerard Campana Lee | clay | First round | L 0:2 (5:7, 1:6) |
22.01.2024 | Punta Del Este | Felix Gill | clay | Qialification final | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
21.01.2024 | Punta Del Este | Ignacio Carou | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:1) |
15.01.2024 | Tigre 1 | Felix Gill | clay | Qialification final | L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
14.01.2024 | Tigre 1 | Leo Borg | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
11.01.2024 | Buenos Aires | Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (5:7, 0:6) |
09.01.2024 | Buenos Aires | Carlos Taberner | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:6) |
01.12.2023 | Temuco | Gilbert Klier Junior | clay | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (0:6, 3:6) |
29.11.2023 | Temuco | Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva | clay | Second round | W 2:1 (6:4, 4:6, 6:2) |
28.11.2023 | Temuco | Juan Pablo Ficovich | clay | First round | W 2:1 (5:7, 7:6, 6:4) |
22.11.2023 | Brasilia | Juan Pablo Ficovich | clay | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 2:6) |
20.11.2023 | Brasilia | Juan Pablo Paz | clay | Qialification final | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4) |
Emilio Gomez - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
26.03.2024 | San Leopoldo | Enzo Couacaud | clay | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |
25.03.2024 | San Leopoldo | Pedro Boscardin Dias | clay | Qialification final | W 2:0 (7:6, 7:5) |
30.10.2023 | Charlottesville | Brandon Holt | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6) |
20.09.2023 | Columbus Hard | James Kent Trotter | hard | First round | L 1:2 (0:6, 6:4, 3:6) |
22.08.2023 | US Open | Otto Virtanen | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (6:1, 2:6, 3:6) |
08.08.2023 | Cary | Billy Harris | hard | First round | L 0:2 (5:7, 6:7) |
31.07.2023 | Washington | Juncheng Shang | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
26.07.2023 | Salinas 1 | Omar Jasika | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (5:7, 4:6) |
25.07.2023 | Salinas 1 | Gonzalo Lama | hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:2) |
10.07.2023 | Chicago | Yasutaka Uchiyama | hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 1:6) |
06.07.2023 | Bloomfield Hills | Yasutaka Uchiyama | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
04.07.2023 | Bloomfield Hills | Michael Zheng | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:1) |
28.06.2023 | Wimbledon | Frederico Ferreira Silva | grass | Qualifications - 2nd round | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
26.06.2023 | Wimbledon | Riccardo Bonadio | grass | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
20.06.2023 | Ilkley Challenger | Juncheng Shang | grass | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 6:7) |
22.05.2023 | Rolan Garros | Renzo Olivo | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (7:6, 3:6, 3:6) |
16.05.2023 | Oeiras 4 | Mate Valkusz | clay | First round | L 0:2 (0:6, 1:6) |
09.05.2023 | Busan Challenger | Brandon Holt | hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6) |
06.05.2023 | Gwangju Challenger | Max Purcell | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (2:6, 6:7) |
05.05.2023 | Gwangju Challenger | Dominik Palan | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |