Vit Kopriva - Geoffrey Blancaneaux
home
away
-
-
Potchefstroom 2 2021 (hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Vit Kopriva | 1:1 | Geoffrey Blancaneaux |
Czech Republic | Country | France |
127 | Ranking | 236 |
280 (pts 56, tourn. 5) | Ranking by surface | 176 (pts 103, tourn. 11) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
16.02.2021 | Potchefstroom 2 | Vit Kopriva - Geoffrey Blancaneaux | hard | 0:2 (1:6, 1:6) |
24.10.2020 | Marbella | Vit Kopriva - Geoffrey Blancaneaux | clay | 2:0 (6:3, 6:0) |
Vit Kopriva - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
07.05.2024 | Rome | Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | clay | Qialification final | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:3, 3:6) |
06.05.2024 | Rome | Federico Coria | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (6:3, 5:7, 7:6) |
22.04.2024 | Madrid | Abedallah Shelbayh | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (1:6, 6:1, 1:6) |
15.04.2024 | Munich | Jack Draper | clay | First round | L 1:2 (1:6, 7:5, 4:6) |
10.04.2024 | Madrid | Stefano Napolitano | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (6:7, 5:7) |
08.04.2024 | Madrid | Martin Landaluce | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |
20.03.2024 | Miami | Christopher O\'Connell | hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
19.03.2024 | Miami | Jeff Wolf | hard | Qialification final | W 2:1 (6:3, 1:6, 6:4) |
13.03.2024 | Phoenix | Aleksandar Vukic | hard | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 0:6) |
12.03.2024 | Phoenix | Emilio Nava | hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
11.03.2024 | Phoenix | Beibit Zhukayev | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 1:1 (6:7, 6:3, 5:0) Retired |
06.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Constant Lestienne | hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (1:6, 3:6) |
19.02.2024 | Doha | Fabian Marozsan | hard | First round | L 0:2 (5:7, 6:7) |
18.02.2024 | Doha | Maximilian Marterer | hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:1) |
17.02.2024 | Doha | Mubarak Shannan Zayid | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
13.02.2024 | Manama | Laurent Lokoli | hard | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 4:6) |
04.02.2024 | Davis Сup World Group | Orel Kimhi | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:3, 11:9) |
25.01.2024 | Quimper | Matteo Martineau | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (5:7, 4:6) |
24.01.2024 | Quimper | Lucas Pouille | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
15.01.2024 | Australian Open | Sebastian Korda | hard | First round | L 2:3 (1:6, 4:6, 6:2, 6:4, 2:6) |
Geoffrey Blancaneaux - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
23.04.2024 | Rome 1 | Matteo Martineau | clay | First round | L 1:2 (6:3, 3:6, 2:6) |
16.04.2024 | Oeiras 3 | Franco Agamenone | clay | First round | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:3, 3:6) |
11.04.2024 | Sarasota | Marc Polmans | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 5:7) |
09.04.2024 | Sarasota | Gerard Campana Lee | clay | First round | W 2:1 (2:6, 6:3, 6:4) |
03.04.2024 | Florianopolis | Camilo Ugo Carabelli | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (5:7, 1:6) |
26.03.2024 | San Leopoldo | Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida | clay | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
19.03.2024 | Asuncion | Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida | clay | First round | L 1:2 (6:3, 3:6, 4:6) |
03.03.2024 | New Delhi | Chak Lam Coleman Wong | hard | Final | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
02.03.2024 | New Delhi | Tristan Boyer | hard | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
01.03.2024 | New Delhi | Philip Sekulic | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:2) |
29.02.2024 | New Delhi | Adam Walton | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:0) |
27.02.2024 | New Delhi | Moez Echargui | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:3, 2:6, 6:3) |
19.02.2024 | Pune | Tristan Schoolkate | hard | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 3:6) |
13.02.2024 | Bengalaru | Sumit Nagal | hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6) |
24.01.2024 | Quimper | Maxime Cressy | indoor hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:3, 4:6, 2:6) |
18.01.2024 | Tenerife | Mikhail Kukushkin | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (6:7, 6:7) |
16.01.2024 | Tenerife | Benoit Paire | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:3, 5:7, 6:2) |
10.01.2024 | Australian Open | Sumit Nagal | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (3:6, 5:7) |
01.01.2024 | Noumea | Benoit Paire | hard | First round | L 1:2 (5:7, 6:3, 3:6) |
30.11.2023 | Yokkaichi | Li Tu | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 6:7) |