Irina-Camelia Begu - Nadia Podoroska
home
away
-
-
Melbourne Phillip Island Trophy 2021 (hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Irina-Camelia Begu | 1:1 | Nadia Podoroska |
Romania | Country | Argentina |
128 | Ranking | 65 |
69 (pts 433, tourn. 9) | Ranking by surface | 122 (pts 257, tourn. 8) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
13.02.2021 | Melbourne Phillip Island Trophy | Irina-Camelia Begu - Nadia Podoroska | hard | 2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |
11.11.2020 | Generali Ladies Linz | Nadia Podoroska - Irina-Camelia Begu | indoor hard | 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
Irina-Camelia Begu - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
25.04.2024 | Madrid | Madison Keys | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (6:7, 6:7) |
23.04.2024 | Madrid | Linda Fruhvirtova | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:6) |
31.03.2024 | Antalya | Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | clay | Final | L 1:2 (2:6, 6:4, 2:6) |
30.03.2024 | Antalya | Moyuka Uchijima | clay | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:2) |
29.03.2024 | Antalya | Polona Hercog | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
28.03.2024 | Antalya | Tara Wurth | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:2) |
26.03.2024 | Antalya | Sinja Kraus | clay | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:1) |
29.08.2023 | US Open | Tamara Korpatsch | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
15.08.2023 | Cincinnati | Marie Bouzkova | hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6) |
23.07.2023 | Iasi | Ana Bogdan | clay | Final | L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
22.07.2023 | Iasi | Tamara Zidansek | clay | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (5:7, 6:4, 6:3) |
21.07.2023 | Iasi | Jil Teichmann | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (1:6, 6:4, 6:0) |
20.07.2023 | Iasi | Reka-Luca Jani | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:1) |
18.07.2023 | Iasi | Chloe Paquet | clay | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:1) |
07.07.2023 | Wimbledon | Anna Blinkova | grass | Second round | L 0:2 (5:7, 3:6) |
06.07.2023 | Wimbledon | Rebecca Marino | grass | First round | W 2:1 (6:2, 3:6, 6:2) |
02.06.2023 | Rolan Garros | Karolina Muchova | clay | Third round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
31.05.2023 | Rolan Garros | Sara Errani | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:0) |
28.05.2023 | Rolan Garros | Anna Bondar | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
11.05.2023 | Rome | Xiyu Wang | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 5:7) |
Nadia Podoroska - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
25.04.2024 | Madrid | Emma Navarro | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (2:6, 1:6) |
23.04.2024 | Madrid | Katerina Siniakova | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 7:6) |
15.04.2024 | Rouen | Mirra Andreeva | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 3:6) |
02.04.2024 | Bogota | Laura Pigossi | clay | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 1:6) |
01.04.2024 | San Luis Potosi | Francesca Jones | clay | Final | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:2) |
30.03.2024 | San Luis Potosi | Elisabetta Cocciaretto | clay | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (6:7, 7:6, 6:2) |
30.03.2024 | San Luis Potosi | Lucrezia Stefanini | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:2) |
28.03.2024 | San Luis Potosi | Marina Stakusic | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:1, 7:6) |
26.03.2024 | San Luis Potosi | Mccartney Kessler | clay | First round | W 2:1 (7:6, 4:6, 6:3) |
22.03.2024 | Miami | Cori Gauff | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (1:6, 2:6) |
20.03.2024 | Miami | Ashlyn Krueger | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
18.03.2024 | Miami | Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:2) |
17.03.2024 | Miami | Julia Riera | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (6:7, 6:4, 6:1) |
10.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Anastasia Potapova | hard | Third round | L 0:2 (1:6, 1:6) |
09.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Kayla Day | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4) |
07.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Ashlyn Krueger | hard | First round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:3, 6:3) |
05.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | hard | Qialification final | L 1:2 (5:7, 7:6, 3:6) |
04.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Olivia Gadecki | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
27.02.2024 | Austin | Xiyu Wang | hard | First round | L 0:2 (5:7, 4:6) |
05.02.2024 | Transylvania | Clara Tauson | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 1:6) |