Botic Van De Zandschulp - Carlos Alcaraz Garfia
home
away
-
-
Australian Open 2021 (hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Botic Van De Zandschulp | 0:1 | Carlos Alcaraz Garfia |
Netherlands | Country | Spain |
112 | Ranking | 0 |
36 (pts 480, tourn. 11) | Ranking by surface | 28 (pts 595, tourn. 7) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
09.02.2021 | Australian Open | Botic Van De Zandschulp - Carlos Alcaraz Garfia | hard | 0:3 (1:6, 4:6, 4:6) |
Botic Van De Zandschulp - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
15.05.2024 | Bordeaux Challenger | Quentin Halys | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:2) |
11.05.2024 | Rome | Felix Auger Aliassime | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (1:6, 6:7) |
09.05.2024 | Rome | Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | clay | First round | W 2:1 (7:5, 6:7, 7:6) |
07.05.2024 | Rome | Facundo Bagnis | clay | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:1) |
06.05.2024 | Rome | Zachary Svajda | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:2) |
01.05.2024 | Aix En Provence | Arthur Rinderknech | clay | First round | L 1:2 (4:6, 7:6, 3:6) |
26.04.2024 | Madrid | Ugo Humbert | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
24.04.2024 | Madrid | Christopher Eubanks | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |
18.04.2024 | Munich | Jan-Lennard Struff | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) |
16.04.2024 | Munich | Ivan Gakhov | clay | First round | W 2:1 (6:4, 2:6, 6:3) |
06.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:0 (4:1) Retired |
04.04.2024 | Estoril | Casper Ruud | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (1:6, 2:6) |
03.04.2024 | Estoril | Federico Coria | clay | First round | W 2:1 (6:4, 4:6, 6:1) |
22.03.2024 | Miami | Ugo Humbert | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
20.03.2024 | Miami | Rinky Hijikata | hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:5, 7:6) |
08.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Denis Shapovalov | hard | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 4:6) |
28.02.2024 | Dubai | Sebastian Korda | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (1:6, 0:6) |
26.02.2024 | Dubai | Adrian Mannarino | hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 7:5) |
20.02.2024 | Doha | Gael Monfils | hard | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 6:7) |
14.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Jannik Sinner | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
Carlos Alcaraz Garfia - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
20.02.2022 | Rio de Janeiro | Diego Sebastian Schwartzman | clay | Final | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
20.02.2022 | Rio de Janeiro | Fabio Fognini | clay | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (6:2, 7:5) |
19.02.2022 | Rio de Janeiro | Matteo Berrettini | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (6:2, 2:6, 6:2) |
19.02.2022 | Rio de Janeiro | Federico Delbonis | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:6) |
14.02.2022 | Rio de Janeiro | Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | clay | First round | W 2:1 (2:6, 6:2, 6:1) |
21.01.2022 | Australian Open | Matteo Berrettini | hard | Third round | L 2:3 (2:6, 6:7, 6:4, 6:2, 6:7) |
19.01.2022 | Australian Open | Dusan Lajovic | hard | Second round | W 3:0 (6:2, 6:1, 7:5) |
17.01.2022 | Australian Open | Alejandro Tabilo | hard | First round | W 3:0 (6:2, 6:2, 6:3) |
13.11.2021 | Next Gen ATP Finals | Sebastian Korda | indoor hard | Final | W 3:0 (4:3, 4:2, 4:2) |
12.11.2021 | Next Gen ATP Finals | Sebastian Baez | indoor hard | Semi-finals | W 3:0 (4:2, 4:1, 4:2) |
11.11.2021 | Next Gen ATP Finals | Juan Manuel Cerundolo | indoor hard | W 3:1 (4:0, 4:1, 2:4, 4:3) | |
10.11.2021 | Next Gen ATP Finals | Brandon Nakashima | indoor hard | W 3:0 (4:3, 4:1, 4:3) | |
09.11.2021 | Next Gen ATP Finals | Holger Rune | indoor hard | W 3:0 (4:3, 4:2, 4:0) | |
04.11.2021 | Paris | Hugo Gaston | indoor hard | Third round | L 0:2 (4:6, 5:7) |
03.11.2021 | Paris | Jannik Sinner | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (7:6, 7:5) |
02.11.2021 | Paris | Pierre-Hugues Herbert | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:7, 7:6, 7:5) |
30.10.2021 | Vienna | Alexander Zverev | indoor hard | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
29.10.2021 | Vienna | Matteo Berrettini | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (6:1, 6:7, 7:6) |
27.10.2021 | Vienna | Andy Murray | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
25.10.2021 | Vienna | Daniel Evans | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |