Kevin Anderson - Karen Khachanov
home
away
-
-
Melbourne Great Ocean Road Open 2021 (hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Kevin Anderson | 1:2 | Karen Khachanov |
South Africa | Country | Russia |
621 | Ranking | 17 |
107 (pts 161, tourn. 12) | Ranking by surface | 15 (pts 1260, tourn. 11) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
16.08.2021 | Western & Southern Financial Group Masters | Kevin Anderson - Karen Khachanov | hard | 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
04.02.2021 | Melbourne Great Ocean Road Open | Kevin Anderson - Karen Khachanov | hard | 0:2 (3:6, 6:7) |
27.03.2018 | NASDAQ-100 | Karen Khachanov - Kevin Anderson | hard | 1:2 (6:4, 2:6, 3:6) |
Kevin Anderson - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
25.08.2023 | US Open | Tomas Machac | hard | Qualifications - 2nd round | L 0:2 (4:6, 5:7) |
22.08.2023 | US Open | Oleksii Krutykh | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:5) |
01.08.2023 | Washington | Jordan Thompson | hard | First round | L 1:2 (4:6, 7:6, 1:6) |
20.07.2023 | Newport | Ugo Humbert | grass | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
19.07.2023 | Newport | Gijs Brouwer | grass | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:6) |
18.07.2023 | Newport | Gabriel Diallo | grass | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
26.03.2022 | Miami | Juan Manuel Cerundolo | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:7, 6:3, 3:6) |
22.03.2022 | Miami | Mitchell Krueger | hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (6:7, 5:7) |
21.03.2022 | Miami | Alex Bolt | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
09.03.2022 | Indial Wells | Christopher O\'Connell | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (6:3, 2:6, 2:6) |
21.02.2022 | Acapulco | Jeff Wolf | hard | Qialification final | L 1:2 (7:6, 4:6, 3:6) |
20.02.2022 | Acapulco | Nicolas Mejia | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:6) |
15.02.2022 | Delray Beach | Steve Johnson | hard | First round | L 1:2 (2:6, 7:6, 2:6) |
10.02.2022 | Dallas | John Isner | indoor hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:7, 7:6, 6:7) |
07.02.2022 | Dallas | Sam Querrey | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
17.01.2022 | Australian Open | Reilly Opelka | hard | First round | L 0:3 (3:6, 4:6, 6:7) |
05.01.2022 | Melbourne Summer Set | Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
30.10.2021 | Paris | Hugo Gaston | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (6:7, 6:2, 6:7) |
25.10.2021 | Vienna | Alex De Minaur | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 6:7) |
24.10.2021 | Vienna | Roberto Carballes Baena | indoor hard | Qialification final | W 2:1 (7:5, 4:6, 7:6) |
Karen Khachanov - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
30.04.2024 | Madrid | Jannik Sinner | clay | 4th Round | L 1:2 (7:5, 3:6, 3:6) |
29.04.2024 | Madrid | Flavio Cobolli | clay | Third round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:4) |
27.04.2024 | Madrid | Roberto Bautista Agut | clay | Second round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:3, 7:5) |
12.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Stefanos Tsitsipas | clay | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
11.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Daniil Medvedev | clay | Third round | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:5) |
10.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Francisco Cerundolo | clay | Second round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:4, 6:3) |
08.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Cameron Norrie | clay | First round | W 2:0 (7:5, 7:6) |
27.03.2024 | Miami | Alexander Zverev | hard | 4th Round | L 0:2 (1:6, 4:6) |
25.03.2024 | Miami | Francisco Cerundolo | hard | Third round | W 2:1 (6:1, 5:7, 7:6) |
24.03.2024 | Miami | Laslo Djere | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
09.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Thiago Seyboth Wild | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (1:6, 5:7) |
28.02.2024 | Dubai | Jiri Lehecka | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (7:6, 6:7, 4:6) |
27.02.2024 | Dubai | Luca Van Assche | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
24.02.2024 | Doha | Jakub Mensik | hard | Final | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4) |
23.02.2024 | Doha | Alexei Popyrin | hard | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:2) |
22.02.2024 | Doha | Emil Ruusuvuori | hard | Quarter-finals | W 0:0 (0:3) Retired |
21.02.2024 | Doha | Fabian Marozsan | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:5) |
10.02.2024 | Marseille | Grigor Dimitrov | indoor hard | Semi-finals | L 1:2 (7:6, 4:6, 6:7) |
09.02.2024 | Marseille | Zhizhen Zhang | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:1) |
07.02.2024 | Marseille | Roberto Bautista Agut | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:2) |