Lesya Tsurenko - Aliaksandra Sasnovich
home
away
-
-
Melbourne 1 2021 (hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Lesya Tsurenko | 1:3 | Aliaksandra Sasnovich |
Ukraine | Country | Belarus |
41 | Ranking | 110 |
75 (pts 380, tourn. 8) | Ranking by surface | 53 (pts 571, tourn. 12) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
04.01.2022 | Melbourne 2 | Aliaksandra Sasnovich - Lesya Tsurenko | hard | 2:0 (7:5, 6:1) |
14.09.2021 | FORTIS Championships Luxembourg | Lesya Tsurenko - Aliaksandra Sasnovich | indoor hard | 0:2 (5:7, 6:7) |
30.01.2021 | Melbourne 1 | Lesya Tsurenko - Aliaksandra Sasnovich | hard | 1:2 (6:3, 4:6, 4:6) |
30.03.2014 | Family Circle Cup | Lesya Tsurenko - Aliaksandra Sasnovich | clay | 2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |
Lesya Tsurenko - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
23.04.2024 | Madrid | Alexandra Eala | clay | First round | L 1:2 (6:2, 4:6, 4:6) |
03.04.2024 | Charleston Open | Astra Sharma | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 0:6) |
21.03.2024 | Miami | Greetje Minnen | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (5:7, 1:6) |
19.03.2024 | Miami | Magda Linette | hard | First round | W 2:1 (2:6, 6:1, 6:4) |
10.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Emma Navarro | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:4, 5:7, 5:7) |
08.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Liv Hovde | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:1) |
26.02.2024 | San Diego | Katie Boulter | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 1:6) |
13.02.2024 | Doha | Ons Jabeur | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
11.02.2024 | Doha | Zeynep Sonmez | hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:3) |
06.02.2024 | Abu Dhabi | Liudmila Samsonova | hard | First round | L 0:2 (0:6, 1:6) |
19.01.2024 | Australian Open | Aryna Sabalenka | hard | Third round | L 0:2 (0:6, 0:6) |
17.01.2024 | Australian Open | Rebeka Masarova | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
14.01.2024 | Australian Open | Lucia Bronzetti | hard | First round | W 2:1 (3:6, 7:5, 6:3) |
03.01.2024 | Auckland | Diane Parry | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:2, 4:6, 1:6) |
01.01.2024 | Auckland | Sachia Vickery | hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:4) |
21.10.2023 | Monastir | Jasmine Paolini | hard | Semi-finals | L 1:2 (2:6, 6:4, 2:6) |
20.10.2023 | Monastir | Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
19.10.2023 | Monastir | Claire Liu | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:1, 7:5) |
17.10.2023 | Monastir | Chloe Paquet | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
13.10.2023 | Zhengzhou | Barbora Krejcikova | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:1 (3:6) Retired |
Aliaksandra Sasnovich - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
01.05.2024 | Lleida | Mayar Sherif | clay | First round | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:3, 3:6) |
22.04.2024 | Madrid | Harriet Dart | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (6:0, 3:6, 6:7) |
15.04.2024 | Stuttgart | Sachia Vickery | clay | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 5:7) |
14.04.2024 | Stuttgart | Oceane Dodin | clay | Qialification final | W 2:1 (6:2, 3:6, 6:4) |
13.04.2024 | Stuttgart | Jana Fett | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:6) |
17.03.2024 | Miami | Aleksandra Krunic | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (1:6, 6:7) |
13.03.2024 | Charleston | Greetje Minnen | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (1:6, 2:6) |
11.03.2024 | Charleston | Kayla Day | clay | First round | W 2:1 (5:7, 7:5, 6:4) |
03.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Liv Hovde | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
16.02.2024 | Dubai | Clara Burel | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (6:3, 4:6, 4:6) |
10.02.2024 | Doha | Diana Shnaider | hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (1:6, 2:6) |
09.02.2024 | Doha | Xiyu Wang | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:2) |
03.02.2024 | Abu Dhabi | Ashlyn Krueger | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (1:6, 6:3, 4:6) |
15.01.2024 | Australian Open | Rebeka Masarova | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
09.01.2024 | Adelaide 2 | Taylor Townsend | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 6:7) |
07.01.2024 | Adelaide 2 | Ulrikke Eikeri | hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
06.01.2024 | Adelaide 2 | Elina Avanesyan | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (7:6, 4:6, 6:2) |
30.12.2023 | Brisbane | Zeynep Sonmez | hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (4:6, 5:7) |
29.12.2023 | Brisbane | Seone Mendez | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:3) |
20.10.2023 | Nanchang | Leylah Annie Fernandez | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |