Alex De Minaur - David Goffin
home
away
-
-
Antalya Cup 2021 (hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Alex De Minaur | 4:0 | David Goffin |
Australia | Country | Belgium |
11 | Ranking | 100 |
24 (pts 790, tourn. 10) | Ranking by surface | 120 (pts 170, tourn. 13) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
14.02.2024 | ABN/AMRO World Tennis Tournament | Alex De Minaur - David Goffin | indoor hard | 2:0 (6:3, 6:1) |
07.02.2022 | ABN/AMRO World Tennis Tournament | David Goffin - Alex De Minaur | indoor hard | 0:2 (0:6, 3:6) |
12.01.2021 | Antalya Cup | Alex De Minaur - David Goffin | hard | 2:1 (6:4, 3:6, 6:2) |
20.11.2019 | Davis Сup World Group | David Goffin - Alex De Minaur | indoor hard | 0:2 (0:6, 6:7) |
Alex De Minaur - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
27.04.2024 | Madrid | Rafael Nadal | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (6:7, 3:6) |
18.04.2024 | Barcelona | Arthur Fils | clay | Third round | L 0:2 (5:7, 2:6) |
17.04.2024 | Barcelona | Rafael Nadal | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:1) |
12.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Novak Djokovic | clay | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (5:7, 4:6) |
11.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Alexei Popyrin | clay | Third round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
10.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Tallon Griekspoor | clay | Second round | W 2:1 (2:6, 6:2, 6:3) |
09.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Stan Wawrinka | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:0) |
27.03.2024 | Miami | Fabian Marozsan | hard | 4th Round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:0, 1:6) |
25.03.2024 | Miami | Jan-Lennard Struff | hard | Third round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4) |
24.03.2024 | Miami | Soon-Woo Kwon | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
12.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Alexander Zverev | hard | 4th Round | L 1:2 (7:5, 2:6, 3:6) |
10.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Alexander Bublik | hard | Third round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:0) |
08.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Taro Daniel | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:2) |
03.03.2024 | Acapulco | Casper Ruud | hard | Final | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
02.03.2024 | Acapulco | Jack Draper | hard | Semi-finals | W 1:1 (3:6, 6:2, 0:4) Retired |
01.03.2024 | Acapulco | Stefanos Tsitsipas | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (1:6, 6:3, 6:3) |
29.02.2024 | Acapulco | Sebastian Ofner | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:3) |
27.02.2024 | Acapulco | Taro Daniel | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:1) |
21.02.2024 | Los Cabos | Alex Michelsen | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 1:6) |
18.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Jannik Sinner | indoor hard | Final | L 0:2 (5:7, 4:6) |
David Goffin - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
22.04.2024 | Madrid | Facundo Bagnis | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (2:6, 6:2, 3:6) |
16.04.2024 | Bucharest | Miomir Kecmanovic | clay | First round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:3, 3:6) |
06.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Lorenzo Sonego | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (6:4, 4:6, 4:6) |
04.04.2024 | Casablanca | Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
02.04.2024 | Casablanca | Arthur Rinderknech | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
01.04.2024 | Casablanca | Benjamin Hassan | clay | Qialification final | W 2:1 (2:6, 7:6, 6:3) |
31.03.2024 | Casablanca | Calvin Hemery | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4) |
19.03.2024 | Miami | Harold Mayot | hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (6:7, 2:6) |
18.03.2024 | Miami | Shintaro Mochizuki | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:2) |
12.03.2024 | Phoenix | Terence Atmane | hard | Qialification final | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:3, 3:6) |
11.03.2024 | Phoenix | Seong Chan Hong | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
06.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Andy Murray | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
06.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Luca Nardi | hard | Qialification final | W 2:1 (7:6, 5:7, 6:4) |
05.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Maxime Cressy | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (6:7, 6:3, 6:3) |
21.02.2024 | Pau | Pierre-Hugues Herbert | indoor hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:7, 7:6, 5:7) |
14.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Alex De Minaur | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 1:6) |
12.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Dino Prizmic | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:4, 6:7, 6:1) |
11.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Gijs Brouwer | indoor hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:2) |
10.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Gregoire Barrere | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
06.02.2024 | Marseille | Jiri Lehecka | indoor hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:3, 5:7, 2:6) |