Francoise Abanda - Sachia Vickery
home
away
-
-
US Open 2019 (hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Francoise Abanda | 1:1 | Sachia Vickery |
Canada | Country | USA |
0 | Ranking | 134 |
786 (pts 5, tourn. 2) | Ranking by surface | 135 (pts 239, tourn. 14) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
20.08.2019 | US Open | Francoise Abanda - Sachia Vickery | hard | 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
25.07.2019 | W80 Granby | Francoise Abanda - Sachia Vickery | hard | 2:1 (6:3, 1:6, 6:4) |
Francoise Abanda - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
27.04.2022 | W100 Charleston | Taylor Townsend | clay | First round | L 1:2 (6:1, 1:6, 0:6) |
24.08.2021 | Chicago Women's Open | Kristina Mladenovic | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
22.08.2021 | Chicago Women's Open | Danka Kovinic | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
07.08.2021 | Montreal | Caroline Garcia | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) |
15.02.2020 | W100 Nicholasville | Claire Liu | indoor hard | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (2:6, 1:6) |
14.02.2020 | W100 Nicholasville | Marie Bouzkova | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (6:7, 7:6, 6:4) |
13.02.2020 | W100 Nicholasville | Caty McNally | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:4) |
12.02.2020 | W100 Nicholasville | Valeria Savinykh | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:4, 4:6, 6:1) |
11.02.2020 | W100 Nicholasville | Jamie Loeb | indoor hard | Qialification final | L 1:2 (2:6, 6:4, 8:10) |
10.02.2020 | W100 Nicholasville | Hailey Baptiste | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (6:4, 4:6, 10:7) |
20.08.2019 | US Open | Sachia Vickery | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
03.08.2019 | Toronto | Ons Jabeur | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
27.07.2019 | W80 Granby | Leylah Annie Fernandez | hard | Semi-finals | L 1:2 (3:6, 7:5, 6:7) |
26.07.2019 | W80 Granby | Mayo Hibi | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3) |
25.07.2019 | W80 Granby | Sachia Vickery | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:3, 1:6, 6:4) |
24.07.2019 | W80 Granby | Ingrid Neel | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:2) |
09.03.2019 | Guadalajara | Conny Perrin | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | 0:0 (-:-) |
09.02.2019 | Federation Cup World Group II | Arantxa Rus | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (7:6, 4:6, 6:4) |
14.09.2018 | Quebec | Sofia Kenin | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
12.09.2018 | Quebec | Tereza Martincova | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:2, 6:2) |
Sachia Vickery - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
23.04.2024 | Madrid | Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | clay | Qialification final | L 0:2 (6:7, 2:6) |
22.04.2024 | Madrid | Rebeka Masarova | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (6:4, 4:6, 6:1) |
17.04.2024 | Stuttgart | Cori Gauff | clay | Second round | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:4, 5:7) |
15.04.2024 | Stuttgart | Aliaksandra Sasnovich | clay | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 7:5) |
14.04.2024 | Stuttgart | Greetje Minnen | clay | Qialification final | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3) |
13.04.2024 | Stuttgart | Nastasja Mariana Schunk | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
01.04.2024 | Charleston Open | Jaqueline Cristian | clay | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 4:6) |
31.03.2024 | Charleston Open | Mccartney Kessler | clay | Qialification final | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3) |
30.03.2024 | Charleston Open | Lauren Davis | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
01.03.2024 | Austin | Anna Schmiedlova | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (7:5, 6:7, 5:7) |
27.02.2024 | Austin | Rebecca Marino | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
25.02.2024 | Austin | Elvina Kalieva | hard | Qialification final | W 2:1 (6:3, 3:6, 6:4) |
24.02.2024 | Austin | Carol Zhao | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (5:7, 7:6, 6:1) |
21.02.2024 | Merida | Yuliia Starodubtseva | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 5:7) |
09.01.2024 | Australian Open | Alina Korneeva | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:3, 5:7) |
01.01.2024 | Auckland | Lesya Tsurenko | hard | First round | L 0:2 (5:7, 4:6) |
30.12.2023 | Auckland | Suzan Lamens | hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:0, 6:1) |
30.12.2023 | Auckland | Alexandra Bozovic | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:0, 6:3) |
15.10.2023 | Monastir | Chloe Paquet | hard | Qialification final | L 1:1 (6:7, 6:3, 2:0) Retired |
14.10.2023 | Monastir | Anna Siskova | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |