Polona Hercog - Barbora Strycova
home
away
-
-
Hastings Direct International Championships 2019 (grass)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Polona Hercog | 4:1 | Barbora Strycova |
Slovenia | Country | Czech Republic |
200 | Ranking | 0 |
257 (pts 2, tourn. 1) | Ranking by surface | 179 (pts 15, tourn. 2) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
25.06.2019 | Hastings Direct International Championships | Polona Hercog - Barbora Strycova | grass | 1:0 (7:6, 0:1) Retired |
25.05.2016 | French Open | Barbora Strycova - Polona Hercog | clay | 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
08.07.2011 | Bastad | Polona Hercog - Barbora Strycova | clay | 2:1 (6:2, 4:6, 7:5) |
02.03.2011 | Monterrey | Polona Hercog - Barbora Strycova | hard | 2:1 (6:4, 6:7, 6:2) |
23.03.2010 | NASDAQ-100 | Polona Hercog - Barbora Strycova | hard | 2:0 (6:3, 6:0) |
Polona Hercog - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
25.04.2024 | W100 Oeiras | Jana Fett | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (0:6, 2:6) |
24.04.2024 | W100 Oeiras | Mirjam Bjorklund | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:1) |
29.03.2024 | Antalya | Irina-Camelia Begu | clay | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
28.03.2024 | Antalya | Timea Babos | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:1, 7:6) |
27.03.2024 | Antalya | Sara Bejlek | clay | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3) |
07.12.2023 | Montevideo Open | Maria Lourdes Carle | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (0:6, 1:6) |
05.12.2023 | Montevideo Open | Varvara Lepchenko | clay | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:2) |
02.12.2023 | Buenos Aires | Julia Riera | clay | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
29.11.2023 | Buenos Aires | Valeriya Strakhova | clay | Second round | W 2:1 (6:1, 1:6, 6:3) |
27.11.2023 | Buenos Aires | Carole Monnet | clay | First round | W 1:0 (6:4, 0:2) Retired |
23.11.2023 | Florianopolis | Nadia Podoroska | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
21.11.2023 | Florianopolis | Maria Lourdes Carle | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:2, 2:6, 6:3) |
17.11.2023 | Colina | Diane Parry | clay | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (7:6, 3:6, 1:6) |
16.11.2023 | Colina | Mayar Sherif | clay | Second round | W 2:1 (7:6, 4:6, 6:1) |
18.07.2023 | Iasi | Reka-Luca Jani | clay | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 5:7) |
12.07.2023 | Bastad | Aliona Bolsova | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
27.06.2023 | Wimbledon | Jaimee Fourlis | grass | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:4, 3:6) |
24.05.2023 | Rolan Garros | Mirjam Bjorklund | clay | Qualifications - 2nd round | L 0:2 (0:6, 1:6) |
23.05.2023 | Rolan Garros | Harmony Tan | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (5:7, 6:0, 7:6) |
10.05.2022 | Karlsruhe | Laura Pigossi | clay | First round | L 0:1 (4:6, 0:1) Retired |
Barbora Strycova - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
29.08.2023 | US Open | Kaia Kanepi | hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
02.08.2023 | Prague | Ankita Raina | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:3, 3:6, 4:6) |
06.07.2023 | Wimbledon | Magda Linette | grass | Second round | L 1:2 (4:6, 7:6, 3:6) |
03.07.2023 | Wimbledon | Maryna Zanevska | grass | First round | W 2:0 (6:1, 7:5) |
27.06.2023 | Eastbourne | Jelena Ostapenko | grass | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
25.06.2023 | Eastbourne | Madison Brengle | grass | Qialification final | L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
20.06.2023 | Birmingham | Magdalena Frech | grass | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 1:6) |
12.05.2023 | Rome | Maria Sakkari | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (1:6, 3:6) |
09.05.2023 | Rome | Maryna Zanevska | clay | First round | W 2:1 (6:1, 3:6, 6:3) |
25.04.2023 | Madrid | Elisabetta Cocciaretto | clay | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 6:7) |
09.02.2021 | Australian Open | Svetlana Kuznetsova | hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6) |
02.02.2021 | Melbourne 2 | Bethanie Mattek-Sands | hard | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 2:6) |
20.10.2020 | Ostrava | Ons Jabeur | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6) |
30.09.2020 | Rolan Garros | Barbora Krejcikova | clay | Second round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:3, 3:6) |
27.09.2020 | Rolan Garros | Varvara Lepchenko | clay | First round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:2) |
16.09.2020 | Rome | Karolina Pliskova | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
14.09.2020 | Rome | Veronika Kudermetova | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |
11.08.2020 | Prague | Sara Sorribes Tormo | clay | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 1:6) |
25.02.2020 | Doha | Jelena Ostapenko | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (1:6, 2:6) |
24.02.2020 | Doha | Petra Martic | hard | First round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:1, 6:2) |