Dominic Thiem - Tommy Paul
home
away
-
-
French Open 2019 (clay)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Dominic Thiem | 2:0 | Tommy Paul |
Austria | Country | USA |
105 | Ranking | 16 |
144 (pts 176, tourn. 10) | Ranking by surface | 275 (pts 85, tourn. 6) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
25.10.2022 | BA-CA Tennis Trophy | Dominic Thiem - Tommy Paul | indoor hard | 2:1 (2:6, 7:6, 7:6) |
27.05.2019 | French Open | Dominic Thiem - Tommy Paul | clay | 3:1 (6:4, 4:6, 7:6, 6:2) |
Dominic Thiem - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
23.04.2024 | Madrid | Thanasi Kokkinakis | clay | Qialification final | L 0:2 (1:6, 3:6) |
22.04.2024 | Madrid | Felipe Meligeni Alves | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (6:2, 3:6, 7:5) |
15.04.2024 | Munich | Alejandro Moro Canas | clay | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
06.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Roberto Bautista Agut | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (1:6, 2:6) |
04.04.2024 | Estoril | Richard Gasquet | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |
01.04.2024 | Estoril | Maximilian Marterer | clay | First round | W 2:1 (6:1, 6:7, 6:4) |
20.03.2024 | Zadar | Lukas Neumayer | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (2:6, 1:6) |
18.03.2024 | Zadar | Filip Krajinovic | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 7:6) |
13.03.2024 | Szekesfehervar | Daniel Michalski | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
15.01.2024 | Australian Open | Felix Auger Aliassime | hard | First round | L 2:3 (3:6, 5:7, 7:6, 7:5, 3:6) |
02.01.2024 | Brisbane | Rafael Nadal | hard | First round | L 0:2 (5:7, 1:6) |
31.12.2023 | Brisbane | Giulio Zeppieri | hard | Qialification final | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:4, 6:4) |
30.12.2023 | Brisbane | James McCabe | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (2:6, 7:6, 6:4) |
07.11.2023 | Metz | Ugo Humbert | indoor hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:7, 6:4, 3:6) |
06.11.2023 | Metz | Matteo Martineau | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
01.11.2023 | Paris | Holger Rune | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
30.10.2023 | Paris | Stan Wawrinka | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:3, 7:5) |
29.10.2023 | Paris | Christopher O\'Connell | indoor hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |
28.10.2023 | Paris | Lorenzo Sonego | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (6:1, 4:6, 7:5) |
24.10.2023 | Vienna | Stefanos Tsitsipas | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) |
Tommy Paul - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
23.03.2024 | Miami | Martin Damm | hard | Second round | L 1:1 (4:6, 2:1) Retired |
17.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Daniil Medvedev | hard | Semi-finals | L 1:2 (6:1, 6:7, 2:6) |
14.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Casper Ruud | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (6:2, 1:6, 6:3) |
13.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Luca Nardi | hard | 4th Round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |
11.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Ugo Humbert | hard | Third round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
10.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Alex Michelsen | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:2) |
27.02.2024 | Acapulco | Jack Draper | hard | First round | L 0:2 (0:6, 4:6) |
19.02.2024 | Delray Beach | Taylor Harry Fritz | hard | Final | L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
17.02.2024 | Delray Beach | Frances Tiafoe | hard | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:2) |
16.02.2024 | Delray Beach | Jordan Thompson | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |
15.02.2024 | Delray Beach | Alex Michelsen | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (5:7, 6:4, 7:6) |
11.02.2024 | Dallas | Marcos Giron | indoor hard | Final | W 2:1 (7:6, 5:7, 6:3) |
10.02.2024 | Dallas | Ben Shelton | indoor hard | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
09.02.2024 | Dallas | Dominik Koepfer | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:3) |
08.02.2024 | Dallas | Taro Daniel | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
20.01.2024 | Australian Open | Miomir Kecmanovic | hard | Third round | L 2:3 (4:6, 6:3, 6:2, 6:7, 0:6) |
18.01.2024 | Australian Open | Jack Draper | hard | Second round | W 3:1 (6:2, 3:6, 6:3, 7:5) |
16.01.2024 | Australian Open | Gregoire Barrere | hard | First round | W 3:0 (6:2, 6:3, 6:3) |
11.01.2024 | Adelaide 1 | Jack Draper | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (1:6, 4:6) |
10.01.2024 | Adelaide 1 | Alex Bolt | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |