Match details Ferro - Racing de Chivilcoy 4 Dec 2026 Argentina Liga A 2026-2027. Head-to-head statistics.
Head to heads
Last 20 matches
Last 10 matches
Last 5 matches
| Ferro | Average performance | Racing de Chivilcoy | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Home | Overall | Away | |
| 167.5 | 167 | Average per game | 164 | 159.75 |
| 82 | 86 | Average goals scored per game | 80.88 | 80.75 |
| 85.5 | 81 | Average goals conceded per game | 83.12 | 79 |
| 21.83 | 30 | 1st quarter | 19.88 | 20 |
| 20.5 | 20 | 2nd quarter | 19.5 | 21.25 |
| 18.83 | 19 | 3rd quarter | 16.38 | 17 |
| 17.33 | 17 | 4th quarter | 18.75 | 18.75 |
| Ferro | Average performance | Racing de Chivilcoy | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Home | Overall | Away | |
| 161.4 | 160.86 | Average per game | 164.7 | 163.78 |
| 79.55 | 82.71 | Average goals scored per game | 81.9 | 80.11 |
| 81.85 | 78.14 | Average goals conceded per game | 82.8 | 83.67 |
| 20.7 | 22.43 | 1st quarter | 20 | 20.11 |
| 20.85 | 22.71 | 2nd quarter | 21.75 | 22.11 |
| 18.85 | 18.57 | 3rd quarter | 18.05 | 18 |
| 18.1 | 19 | 4th quarter | 19.1 | 17.22 |
| Ferro | Average performance | Racing de Chivilcoy | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Home | Overall | Away | |
| 159.8 | 155 | Average per game | 162.7 | 159.75 |
| 77.5 | 80.33 | Average goals scored per game | 80.3 | 80.75 |
| 82.3 | 74.67 | Average goals conceded per game | 82.4 | 79 |
| 20 | 20.67 | 1st quarter | 19.5 | 20 |
| 20.5 | 23 | 2nd quarter | 20 | 21.25 |
| 18.3 | 18.67 | 3rd quarter | 17.1 | 17 |
| 16.6 | 18 | 4th quarter | 18.6 | 18.75 |
| Ferro | Average performance | Racing de Chivilcoy | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Home | Overall | Away | |
| 171.6 | 167 | Average per game | 150.2 | 159 |
| 84.8 | 86 | Average goals scored per game | 73 | 79.67 |
| 86.8 | 81 | Average goals conceded per game | 77.2 | 79.33 |
| 22.8 | 30 | 1st quarter | 18.8 | 21 |
| 20.6 | 20 | 2nd quarter | 18.8 | 19.33 |
| 18.2 | 19 | 3rd quarter | 15.4 | 16.33 |
| 19 | 17 | 4th quarter | 17 | 18 |
| Ferro |
Over
Under |
Racing de Chivilcoy | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | S | Home | S | Overall | S | Away | S | |
|
158.5
159.5
160.5
161.5
162.5
|
||||||||
|
38.5
39.5
40.5
41.5
42.5
|
||||||||
|
38.5
39.5
40.5
41.5
42.5
|
||||||||
|
37.5
38.5
39.5
40.5
41.5
|
||||||||
|
37.5
38.5
39.5
40.5
41.5
|
||||||||
| Ferro |
Over
Under |
Racing de Chivilcoy | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | S | Home | S | Overall | S | Away | S | |
|
158.5
159.5
160.5
161.5
162.5
|
||||||||
|
38.5
39.5
40.5
41.5
42.5
|
||||||||
|
38.5
39.5
40.5
41.5
42.5
|
||||||||
|
37.5
38.5
39.5
40.5
41.5
|
||||||||
|
37.5
38.5
39.5
40.5
41.5
|
||||||||
| Ferro |
Over
Under |
Racing de Chivilcoy | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | S | Home | S | Overall | S | Away | S | |
|
158.5
159.5
160.5
161.5
162.5
|
||||||||
|
38.5
39.5
40.5
41.5
42.5
|
||||||||
|
38.5
39.5
40.5
41.5
42.5
|
||||||||
|
37.5
38.5
39.5
40.5
41.5
|
||||||||
|
37.5
38.5
39.5
40.5
41.5
|
||||||||
| Ferro |
Over
Under |
Racing de Chivilcoy | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | S | Home | S | Overall | S | Away | S | |
|
158.5
159.5
160.5
161.5
162.5
|
||||||||
|
38.5
39.5
40.5
41.5
42.5
|
||||||||
|
38.5
39.5
40.5
41.5
42.5
|
||||||||
|
37.5
38.5
39.5
40.5
41.5
|
||||||||
|
37.5
38.5
39.5
40.5
41.5
|
||||||||
| Ferro - Racing de Chivilcoy - Head to heads | ||||
| 11.03.26 | Ferro | Racing de Chivilcoy | L 80:81 (19:20, 21:24, 21:20, 19:17) | 1 |
| Racing de Chivilcoy - Ferro - Head to heads | ||||
| 05.10.25 | Racing de Chivilcoy | Ferro | L 79:89 (14:26, 21:18, 26:15, 18:30) | 10 |
| Ferro - Last matches | ||||
| 29.10.26 | Gimnasia | Ferro | L 73:61 (23:14, 22:19, 11:15, 17:13) | 12 |
| 21.10.26 | Ferro | Platense | W 86:81 (30:20, 20:17, 19:14, 17:30) | 5 |
| 13.10.26 | Atenas | Ferro | L 91:86 (16:20, 24:28, 24:18, 27:20) | 5 |
| 10.10.26 | Instituto de Cordoba | Ferro | L 97:94 (12:17, 20:22, 22:12, 19:22) | |
| 09.10.26 | Independiente de Oliva | Ferro | W 92:97 (28:33, 23:14, 23:27, 18:23) | 5 |
| 01.10.26 | Argentino | Ferro | L 79:68 (21:17, 23:20, 14:22, 21:9) | 11 |
| 03.06.26 | Gimnasia | Ferro | L 88:54 (21:19, 30:14, 20:13, 17:8) | 34 |
| 30.05.26 | Ferro | Gimnasia | W 81:73 (10:19, 26:17, 26:20, 19:17) | 8 |
| Racing de Chivilcoy - Last matches | ||||
| 04.11.26 | Instituto de Cordoba | Racing de Chivilcoy | L 75:71 (12:32, 25:15, 27:14, 11:10) | 4 |
| 02.11.26 | Atenas | Racing de Chivilcoy | L 95:94 (22:22, 20:25, 21:14, 25:27) | |
| 26.10.26 | Racing de Chivilcoy | Quimsa | L 54:68 (16:17, 8:19, 16:14, 14:18) | 14 |
| 24.10.26 | Racing de Chivilcoy | Boca Juniors | L 72:80 (15:21, 28:23, 12:21, 17:15) | 8 |
| 16.10.26 | La Union | Racing de Chivilcoy | W 68:74 (19:9, 19:18, 12:21, 15:17) | |
| 14.10.26 | Obera TC | Racing de Chivilcoy | W 78:84 (23:17, 22:27, 18:19, 15:21) | 6 |
| 11.10.26 | Racing de Chivilcoy | Gimnasia | L 72:78 (18:20, 19:17, 16:16, 19:25) | 6 |
| 09.10.26 | Racing de Chivilcoy | San Martin | W 126:123 (30:18, 16:23, 19:23, 25:26) | |
| Team | W | D | L | Pts |
| Gimnasia | 8 | 0 | 2 | 18 |
| Quimsa | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
| Lanus | 3 | 0 | 7 | 13 |
| Penarol | 5 | 0 | 1 | 11 |
| Olimpico | 4 | 0 | 3 | 11 |
| Racing de Chivilcoy | 3 | 0 | 5 | 11 |
| Atenas | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 |
| Instituto de Cordoba | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 |
| Argentino | 3 | 0 | 4 | 10 |
| Boca Juniors | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 |
| Platense | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 |
| Ferro | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 |
| Obera TC | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 |
| San Lorenzo | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 |
| La Union | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
| Regatas | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6 |
| San Martin | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 |
| Independiente de Oliva | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 |

Euroleague ULEB
USA - NBA
France - PRO A
Greece - HEBA A1
Italy - Lega A
Spain - ACB League
Turkey - TBL
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Brazil
China
Croatia
Czech Republic
Denmark
Finland
Germany
Indonesia
Israel
Japan
Lithuania
New Zealand
Poland
Serbia
South Korea
Taiwan
United Kingdom
Venezuela