Match details Gence - Sporting CP 29 Oct 2026 Euroleague FIBA 2026-2027. Head-to-head statistics.
Head to heads
Last 20 matches
Last 10 matches
Last 5 matches
| Gence | Average performance | Sporting CP | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Home | Overall | Away | |
| 155 | 0 | Average per game | 154 | 0 |
| 63 | 0 | Average goals scored per game | 79 | 0 |
| 92 | 0 | Average goals conceded per game | 75 | 0 |
| 19 | 0 | 1st quarter | 20 | 0 |
| 11 | 0 | 2nd quarter | 23 | 0 |
| 21 | 0 | 3rd quarter | 15 | 0 |
| 12 | 0 | 4th quarter | 10 | 0 |
| Gence | Average performance | Sporting CP | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Home | Overall | Away | |
| 155 | 0 | Average per game | 160.1 | 162.33 |
| 63 | 0 | Average goals scored per game | 78.55 | 76.22 |
| 92 | 0 | Average goals conceded per game | 81.55 | 86.11 |
| 19 | 0 | 1st quarter | 21.45 | 21.89 |
| 11 | 0 | 2nd quarter | 19.35 | 17.89 |
| 21 | 0 | 3rd quarter | 18.8 | 19.11 |
| 12 | 0 | 4th quarter | 18.4 | 17.33 |
| Gence | Average performance | Sporting CP | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Home | Overall | Away | |
| 155 | 0 | Average per game | 163.2 | 169.5 |
| 63 | 0 | Average goals scored per game | 80.4 | 75 |
| 92 | 0 | Average goals conceded per game | 82.8 | 94.5 |
| 19 | 0 | 1st quarter | 22.3 | 21.75 |
| 11 | 0 | 2nd quarter | 18.7 | 15.75 |
| 21 | 0 | 3rd quarter | 20.2 | 21.5 |
| 12 | 0 | 4th quarter | 18.1 | 16 |
| Gence | Average performance | Sporting CP | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Home | Overall | Away | |
| 155 | 0 | Average per game | 165 | 172 |
| 63 | 0 | Average goals scored per game | 78.4 | 74.5 |
| 92 | 0 | Average goals conceded per game | 86.6 | 97.5 |
| 19 | 0 | 1st quarter | 20.4 | 22 |
| 11 | 0 | 2nd quarter | 18.2 | 13.5 |
| 21 | 0 | 3rd quarter | 20.4 | 20 |
| 12 | 0 | 4th quarter | 17.2 | 19 |
| Gence |
Over
Under |
Sporting CP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | S | Home | S | Overall | S | Away | S | |
|
156.5
157.5
158.5
159.5
160.5
|
||||||||
|
38.5
39.5
40.5
41.5
42.5
|
||||||||
|
37.5
38.5
39.5
40.5
41.5
|
||||||||
|
36.5
37.5
38.5
39.5
40.5
|
||||||||
|
37.5
38.5
39.5
40.5
41.5
|
||||||||
| Gence |
Over
Under |
Sporting CP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | S | Home | S | Overall | S | Away | S | |
|
156.5
157.5
158.5
159.5
160.5
|
||||||||
|
38.5
39.5
40.5
41.5
42.5
|
||||||||
|
37.5
38.5
39.5
40.5
41.5
|
||||||||
|
36.5
37.5
38.5
39.5
40.5
|
||||||||
|
37.5
38.5
39.5
40.5
41.5
|
||||||||
| Gence |
Over
Under |
Sporting CP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | S | Home | S | Overall | S | Away | S | |
|
156.5
157.5
158.5
159.5
160.5
|
||||||||
|
38.5
39.5
40.5
41.5
42.5
|
||||||||
|
37.5
38.5
39.5
40.5
41.5
|
||||||||
|
36.5
37.5
38.5
39.5
40.5
|
||||||||
|
37.5
38.5
39.5
40.5
41.5
|
||||||||
| Gence |
Over
Under |
Sporting CP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | S | Home | S | Overall | S | Away | S | |
|
156.5
157.5
158.5
159.5
160.5
|
||||||||
|
38.5
39.5
40.5
41.5
42.5
|
||||||||
|
37.5
38.5
39.5
40.5
41.5
|
||||||||
|
36.5
37.5
38.5
39.5
40.5
|
||||||||
|
37.5
38.5
39.5
40.5
41.5
|
||||||||
| Gence - Sporting CP - Head to heads | ||||
| — — | ||||
| Sporting CP - Gence - Head to heads | ||||
| — — | ||||
| Gence - Last matches | ||||
| 07.10.26 | Esenler Erokspor | Gence | L 92:63 (23:19, 22:11, 27:21, 20:12) | 29 |
| Sporting CP - Last matches | ||||
| 07.10.26 | Sporting CP | Rilski Sportist | W 79:75 (20:16, 23:18, 15:13, 10:21) | |
| 11.02.26 | Sporting CP | BC Prievidza | W 92:73 (24:21, 27:25, 27:12, 14:15) | 19 |
| 04.02.26 | PAOK | Sporting CP | L 101:67 (28:17, 26:8, 24:21, 23:21) | 34 |
| 21.01.26 | Sporting CP | Bilbao | L 72:90 (14:18, 14:26, 20:24, 24:22) | 18 |
| 14.01.26 | BC Prievidza | Sporting CP | L 94:82 (22:27, 25:19, 14:19, 33:17) | 12 |
| 17.12.25 | Sporting CP | PAOK | L 62:70 (21:15, 15:20, 13:23, 13:12) | 8 |
| 10.12.25 | Bilbao | Sporting CP | L 94:79 (26:23, 23:15, 25:25, 20:16) | 15 |
| 19.11.25 | Sporting CP | Valcea | W 121:67 (37:20, 31:21, 24:17, 29:9) | 54 |
| 13.09.21 | Sporting CP | BC Kalev Cramo | L 69:86 (18:20, 9:22, 14:23, 28:21) | 17 |
| 25.09.20 | Igokea | Sporting CP | L 70:64 (16:11, 16:16, 14:20, 24:17) | 6 |
| 23.09.20 | Fribourg Olympic | Sporting CP | W 78:84 (18:27, 18:23, 25:16, 17:18) | 6 |
| Team | W | D | L | Pts |
| Esenler Erokspor (Turkey) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Kolossos Rhodes (Greece) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Sporting CP (Portugal) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Rilski Sportist (Bulgaria) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| SCM Craiova (Romania) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Gence (Azerbaijan) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |

Euroleague ULEB
USA - NBA
France - PRO A
Greece - HEBA A1
Italy - Lega A
Spain - ACB League
Turkey - TBL
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Brazil
China
Croatia
Czech Republic
Denmark
Finland
Germany
Indonesia
Israel
Japan
Lithuania
New Zealand
Poland
Serbia
South Korea
Taiwan
United Kingdom
Venezuela