Match details Pau-Orthez - Nancy 6 Mar 2027 France PRO A 2026-2027. Head-to-head statistics.
Head to heads
Last 20 matches
Last 10 matches
Last 5 matches
| Pau-Orthez | Average performance | Nancy | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Home | Overall | Away | |
| 152 | 150 | Average per game | 162.33 | 175 |
| 68 | 61 | Average goals scored per game | 72 | 67 |
| 84 | 89 | Average goals conceded per game | 90.33 | 108 |
| 15 | 14 | 1st quarter | 20 | 24 |
| 14 | 14 | 2nd quarter | 18 | 18 |
| 20.67 | 19 | 3rd quarter | 16 | 10 |
| 18.33 | 14 | 4th quarter | 18 | 15 |
| Pau-Orthez | Average performance | Nancy | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Home | Overall | Away | |
| 158.45 | 159 | Average per game | 169.5 | 173.33 |
| 75.5 | 77.2 | Average goals scored per game | 82.75 | 79.44 |
| 82.95 | 81.8 | Average goals conceded per game | 86.75 | 93.89 |
| 18.6 | 20.5 | 1st quarter | 21.4 | 19.89 |
| 19.65 | 20.6 | 2nd quarter | 21.75 | 19.56 |
| 17.1 | 16.5 | 3rd quarter | 20 | 20.78 |
| 19.7 | 18.7 | 4th quarter | 19.15 | 18.22 |
| Pau-Orthez | Average performance | Nancy | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Home | Overall | Away | |
| 155 | 161.6 | Average per game | 164 | 172 |
| 73.2 | 78.6 | Average goals scored per game | 78.9 | 75.8 |
| 81.8 | 83 | Average goals conceded per game | 85.1 | 96.2 |
| 17 | 19 | 1st quarter | 19.4 | 18.8 |
| 18.8 | 21.2 | 2nd quarter | 20 | 19.2 |
| 17.5 | 17.6 | 3rd quarter | 19.9 | 18.6 |
| 19.9 | 20.8 | 4th quarter | 18.7 | 17.4 |
| Pau-Orthez | Average performance | Nancy | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Home | Overall | Away | |
| 156.4 | 158 | Average per game | 161.6 | 170.5 |
| 71.8 | 73 | Average goals scored per game | 75 | 71 |
| 84.6 | 85 | Average goals conceded per game | 86.6 | 99.5 |
| 16.8 | 19.5 | 1st quarter | 18.6 | 21.5 |
| 15.2 | 14 | 2nd quarter | 17.4 | 16 |
| 21.2 | 23.5 | 3rd quarter | 18.6 | 13.5 |
| 18.6 | 16 | 4th quarter | 20.4 | 20 |
| Pau-Orthez |
Over
Under |
Nancy | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | S | Home | S | Overall | S | Away | S | |
|
170.5
171.5
172.5
173.5
174.5
|
||||||||
|
41.5
42.5
43.5
44.5
45.5
|
||||||||
|
41.5
42.5
43.5
44.5
45.5
|
||||||||
|
39.5
40.5
41.5
42.5
43.5
|
||||||||
|
40.5
41.5
42.5
43.5
44.5
|
||||||||
| Pau-Orthez |
Over
Under |
Nancy | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | S | Home | S | Overall | S | Away | S | |
|
170.5
171.5
172.5
173.5
174.5
|
||||||||
|
41.5
42.5
43.5
44.5
45.5
|
||||||||
|
41.5
42.5
43.5
44.5
45.5
|
||||||||
|
39.5
40.5
41.5
42.5
43.5
|
||||||||
|
40.5
41.5
42.5
43.5
44.5
|
||||||||
| Pau-Orthez |
Over
Under |
Nancy | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | S | Home | S | Overall | S | Away | S | |
|
170.5
171.5
172.5
173.5
174.5
|
||||||||
|
41.5
42.5
43.5
44.5
45.5
|
||||||||
|
41.5
42.5
43.5
44.5
45.5
|
||||||||
|
39.5
40.5
41.5
42.5
43.5
|
||||||||
|
40.5
41.5
42.5
43.5
44.5
|
||||||||
| Pau-Orthez |
Over
Under |
Nancy | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | S | Home | S | Overall | S | Away | S | |
|
170.5
171.5
172.5
173.5
174.5
|
||||||||
|
41.5
42.5
43.5
44.5
45.5
|
||||||||
|
41.5
42.5
43.5
44.5
45.5
|
||||||||
|
39.5
40.5
41.5
42.5
43.5
|
||||||||
|
40.5
41.5
42.5
43.5
44.5
|
||||||||
| Pau-Orthez - Nancy - Head to heads | ||||
| 06.05.23 | Pau-Orthez | Nancy | L 73:83 (19:17, 23:21, 7:18, 24:27) | 10 |
| 06.05.17 | Pau-Orthez | Nancy | W 100:61 (28:21, 23:13, 24:19, 25:8) | 39 |
| 31.10.15 | Pau-Orthez | Nancy | W 108:104 (19:21, 16:28, 32:15, 21:24) | |
| 08.02.15 | Pau-Orthez | Nancy | L 76:79 (16:17, 15:18, 17:25, 28:19) | 3 |
| 22.10.13 | Pau-Orthez | Nancy | L 89:91 (20:25, 13:21, 25:23, 31:22) | 2 |
| 17.12.11 | Pau-Orthez | Nancy | L 66:73 (16:19, 14:16, 15:16, 21:22) | 7 |
| 12.11.10 | Pau-Orthez | Nancy | W 76:62 (19:20, 13:15, 22:10, 22:17) | 14 |
| 26.10.08 | Pau-Orthez | Nancy | L 59:89 (15:25, 17:25, 15:21, 12:18) | 30 |
| Nancy - Pau-Orthez - Head to heads | ||||
| 15.10.22 | Nancy | Pau-Orthez | W 88:81 (22:24, 22:17, 25:18, 19:22) | 7 |
| 21.01.17 | Nancy | Pau-Orthez | L 69:78 (13:8, 24:18, 19:27, 13:25) | 9 |
| 21.03.16 | Nancy | Pau-Orthez | L 58:59 (17:7, 14:11, 13:18, 14:23) | 1 |
| 23.12.14 | Nancy | Pau-Orthez | L 75:83 (22:26, 20:20, 15:18, 18:19) | 8 |
| 08.03.14 | Nancy | Pau-Orthez | W 77:65 (21:17, 20:10, 17:22, 19:16) | 12 |
| 25.02.12 | Nancy | Pau-Orthez | W 97:72 (31:21, 18:15, 33:14, 15:22) | 25 |
| 05.03.11 | Nancy | Pau-Orthez | W 72:69 (24:12, 17:19, 13:17, 18:21) | 3 |
| 14.02.09 | Nancy | Pau-Orthez | W 94:60 (24:10, 23:16, 29:13, 18:21) | 34 |
| Pau-Orthez - Last matches | ||||
| 10.10.26 | Cholet | Pau-Orthez | L 85:79 (22:17, 22:16, 22:25, 19:21) | 6 |
| 03.10.26 | Pau-Orthez | Dijon | L 61:89 (14:19, 14:20, 19:31, 14:19) | 28 |
| 26.09.26 | Nanterre | Pau-Orthez | L 78:64 (23:14, 18:12, 14:18, 23:20) | 14 |
| 16.05.23 | Pau-Orthez | Cholet | W 85:81 (25:19, 14:19, 28:17, 18:26) | 4 |
| 09.05.23 | Strasbourg | Pau-Orthez | L 90:70 (26:14, 11:20, 35:16, 18:20) | 20 |
| 06.05.23 | Pau-Orthez | Nancy | L 73:83 (19:17, 23:21, 7:18, 24:27) | 10 |
| 28.04.23 | Dijon | Pau-Orthez | L 80:68 (25:20, 17:19, 19:9, 19:20) | 12 |
| 25.04.23 | Pau-Orthez | Lyon-Villeurbanne | W 87:83 (21:24, 24:24, 22:16, 20:19) | 4 |
| 01.09.21 | Bilbao | Pau-Orthez | L 81:78 (29:19, 24:14, 10:17, 18:28) | 3 |
| Nancy - Last matches | ||||
| 10.10.26 | Chalon Saone | Nancy | L 108:67 (28:24, 29:18, 23:10, 28:15) | 41 |
| 03.10.26 | Nancy | Cholet | L 76:85 (21:26, 19:23, 14:19, 22:17) | 9 |
| 27.09.26 | Nancy | Paris | L 73:78 (15:21, 17:14, 24:16, 17:27) | 5 |
| 20.05.26 | Chalon Saone | Nancy | L 91:75 (20:19, 31:14, 18:17, 22:25) | 16 |
| 16.05.26 | Nancy | Saint Quentin | W 84:71 (14:13, 19:18, 28:27, 23:13) | 13 |
| 10.05.26 | Cholet | Nancy | L 94:91 (23:21, 20:30, 22:22, 17:9) | |
| 30.04.26 | Le Mans | Nancy | L 102:74 (22:18, 29:18, 33:23, 18:15) | 28 |
| 18.04.26 | Nancy | Le Portel | W 95:50 (27:14, 24:16, 24:11, 20:9) | 45 |
| 06.10.26 | Nancy | Vienna Basket | W 66:65 (19:13, 24:16, 12:16, 11:20) | 1 |
| Team | W | D | L | Pts |
| Dijon | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Lyon-Villeurbanne | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Paris | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Chalon Saone | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| Nanterre | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| Le Mans | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| Cholet | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| Roanne | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| JL Bourg | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Limoges | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Boulazac | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Strasbourg | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Saint Quentin | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Gravelines-Dunkerque | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Pau-Orthez | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Nancy | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |

Euroleague ULEB
USA - NBA
France - PRO A
Greece - HEBA A1
Italy - Lega A
Spain - ACB League
Turkey - TBL
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Brazil
China
Croatia
Czech Republic
Denmark
Finland
Germany
Indonesia
Israel
Japan
Lithuania
New Zealand
Poland
Serbia
South Korea
Taiwan
United Kingdom
Venezuela