Match details Swans Gmunden - Traiskirchen Lions 15 Nov 2026 Austria Bundesliga 2026-2027. Head-to-head statistics.
Head to heads
Last 20 matches
Last 10 matches
Last 5 matches
| Swans Gmunden | Average performance | Traiskirchen Lions | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Home | Overall | Away | |
| 163 | 167 | Average per game | 163.25 | 165 |
| 83 | 84.5 | Average goals scored per game | 100 | 87.5 |
| 80 | 82.5 | Average goals conceded per game | 63.25 | 77.5 |
| 18.33 | 20.5 | 1st quarter | 25.25 | 20.5 |
| 16.67 | 15.5 | 2nd quarter | 24.5 | 21.5 |
| 26.67 | 27.5 | 3rd quarter | 27.25 | 25 |
| 21.33 | 21 | 4th quarter | 23 | 20.5 |
| Swans Gmunden | Average performance | Traiskirchen Lions | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Home | Overall | Away | |
| 171.05 | 174.6 | Average per game | 170.65 | 170.36 |
| 88.1 | 91 | Average goals scored per game | 91.9 | 88.64 |
| 82.95 | 83.6 | Average goals conceded per game | 78.75 | 81.73 |
| 22.55 | 23.7 | 1st quarter | 22.95 | 20.36 |
| 21 | 22.3 | 2nd quarter | 23 | 22.55 |
| 22.25 | 22.5 | 3rd quarter | 23.3 | 23.18 |
| 22.3 | 22.5 | 4th quarter | 22.65 | 22.55 |
| Swans Gmunden | Average performance | Traiskirchen Lions | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Home | Overall | Away | |
| 174.6 | 177.67 | Average per game | 171.4 | 172.33 |
| 88.9 | 93.33 | Average goals scored per game | 92.6 | 90.33 |
| 85.7 | 84.33 | Average goals conceded per game | 78.8 | 82 |
| 22.3 | 24.33 | 1st quarter | 23.2 | 21 |
| 19.8 | 20.17 | 2nd quarter | 23.8 | 23.17 |
| 24.6 | 23.83 | 3rd quarter | 23.6 | 23.83 |
| 22.2 | 25 | 4th quarter | 22 | 22.33 |
| Swans Gmunden | Average performance | Traiskirchen Lions | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Home | Overall | Away | |
| 167.4 | 166.33 | Average per game | 161.4 | 161.33 |
| 81.6 | 82.33 | Average goals scored per game | 94.2 | 82 |
| 85.8 | 84 | Average goals conceded per game | 67.2 | 79.33 |
| 18.2 | 20.67 | 1st quarter | 23.2 | 18.67 |
| 18.4 | 18.33 | 2nd quarter | 23 | 20 |
| 25.2 | 24 | 3rd quarter | 26.2 | 24 |
| 19.8 | 19.33 | 4th quarter | 21.8 | 19.33 |
| Swans Gmunden |
Over
Under |
Traiskirchen Lions | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | S | Home | S | Overall | S | Away | S | |
|
165.5
166.5
167.5
168.5
169.5
|
||||||||
|
40.5
41.5
42.5
43.5
44.5
|
||||||||
|
39.5
40.5
41.5
42.5
43.5
|
||||||||
|
39.5
40.5
41.5
42.5
43.5
|
||||||||
|
39.5
40.5
41.5
42.5
43.5
|
||||||||
| Swans Gmunden |
Over
Under |
Traiskirchen Lions | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | S | Home | S | Overall | S | Away | S | |
|
165.5
166.5
167.5
168.5
169.5
|
||||||||
|
40.5
41.5
42.5
43.5
44.5
|
||||||||
|
39.5
40.5
41.5
42.5
43.5
|
||||||||
|
39.5
40.5
41.5
42.5
43.5
|
||||||||
|
39.5
40.5
41.5
42.5
43.5
|
||||||||
| Swans Gmunden |
Over
Under |
Traiskirchen Lions | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | S | Home | S | Overall | S | Away | S | |
|
165.5
166.5
167.5
168.5
169.5
|
||||||||
|
40.5
41.5
42.5
43.5
44.5
|
||||||||
|
39.5
40.5
41.5
42.5
43.5
|
||||||||
|
39.5
40.5
41.5
42.5
43.5
|
||||||||
|
39.5
40.5
41.5
42.5
43.5
|
||||||||
| Swans Gmunden |
Over
Under |
Traiskirchen Lions | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | S | Home | S | Overall | S | Away | S | |
|
165.5
166.5
167.5
168.5
169.5
|
||||||||
|
40.5
41.5
42.5
43.5
44.5
|
||||||||
|
39.5
40.5
41.5
42.5
43.5
|
||||||||
|
39.5
40.5
41.5
42.5
43.5
|
||||||||
|
39.5
40.5
41.5
42.5
43.5
|
||||||||
| Swans Gmunden - Traiskirchen Lions - Head to heads | ||||
| 15.03.26 | Swans Gmunden | Traiskirchen Lions | W 90:72 (25:17, 26:14, 24:22, 15:19) | 18 |
| 18.01.26 | Swans Gmunden | Traiskirchen Lions | L 71:86 (17:20, 21:23, 18:18, 15:25) | 15 |
| 09.03.25 | Swans Gmunden | Traiskirchen Lions | W 87:81 (23:21, 22:16, 25:18, 17:26) | 6 |
| 12.01.25 | Swans Gmunden | Traiskirchen Lions | W 100:65 (23:14, 32:18, 19:13, 26:20) | 35 |
| 30.03.24 | Swans Gmunden | Traiskirchen Lions | L 61:72 (16:14, 14:20, 14:24, 17:14) | 11 |
| 12.11.23 | Swans Gmunden | Traiskirchen Lions | W 91:73 (24:16, 21:12, 27:19, 19:26) | 18 |
| 04.12.22 | Swans Gmunden | Traiskirchen Lions | W 90:67 (26:27, 24:13, 23:7, 17:20) | 23 |
| 15.12.21 | Swans Gmunden | Traiskirchen Lions | W 106:89 (27:24, 24:20, 23:24, 32:21) | 17 |
| Traiskirchen Lions - Swans Gmunden - Head to heads | ||||
| 06.04.26 | Traiskirchen Lions | Swans Gmunden | L 81:106 (23:29, 19:24, 16:29, 23:24) | 25 |
| 16.11.25 | Traiskirchen Lions | Swans Gmunden | L 72:81 (16:22, 22:25, 19:16, 15:18) | 9 |
| 04.04.25 | Traiskirchen Lions | Swans Gmunden | W 82:65 (20:22, 19:14, 17:15, 26:14) | 17 |
| 16.11.24 | Traiskirchen Lions | Swans Gmunden | L 87:93 (12:16, 27:31, 22:25, 26:21) | 6 |
| 16.03.24 | Traiskirchen Lions | Swans Gmunden | L 78:92 (18:19, 25:27, 17:31, 18:15) | 14 |
| 07.01.24 | Traiskirchen Lions | Swans Gmunden | L 71:76 (14:13, 16:23, 25:21, 16:19) | 5 |
| 26.01.23 | Traiskirchen Lions | Swans Gmunden | L 80:110 (15:30, 20:32, 22:19, 23:29) | 30 |
| 06.01.22 | Traiskirchen Lions | Swans Gmunden | L 69:76 (22:19, 20:19, 9:15, 18:23) | 7 |
| Swans Gmunden - Last matches | ||||
| 11.10.26 | Swans Gmunden | Wels | W 79:77 (20:24, 13:20, 25:23, 21:10) | 2 |
| 04.10.26 | Klosterneuburg Dukes | Swans Gmunden | W 75:80 (18:14, 21:19, 16:25, 20:22) | 5 |
| 27.09.26 | Swans Gmunden | Oberwart Gunners | W 90:88 (21:23, 18:19, 30:23, 21:23) | 2 |
| 01.05.26 | Swans Gmunden | Oberwart Gunners | L 78:87 (21:25, 24:23, 17:18, 16:21) | 9 |
| 25.04.26 | Oberwart Gunners | Swans Gmunden | L 102:81 (20:15, 33:18, 21:29, 28:19) | 21 |
| 22.04.26 | Swans Gmunden | Oberwart Gunners | W 89:81 (26:18, 16:22, 22:17, 25:24) | 8 |
| 19.04.26 | Oberwart Gunners | Swans Gmunden | L 93:62 (19:19, 25:16, 28:20, 21:7) | 31 |
| 11.04.26 | Swans Gmunden | Furstenfeld | W 121:79 (33:16, 22:21, 27:23, 39:19) | 42 |
| Traiskirchen Lions - Last matches | ||||
| 09.10.26 | St. Polten | Traiskirchen Lions | W 73:90 (24:15, 13:25, 17:26, 19:24) | 17 |
| 04.10.26 | Traiskirchen Lions | Wels | W 103:61 (24:18, 26:12, 27:19, 26:12) | 42 |
| 02.10.26 | Graz UBSC | Traiskirchen Lions | W 82:85 (20:26, 16:18, 22:24, 24:17) | 3 |
| 26.09.26 | Traiskirchen Lions | Vienna Basket | W 122:37 (36:2, 29:7, 32:10, 25:18) | 85 |
| 26.04.26 | Kapfenberg Bulls | Traiskirchen Lions | L 83:71 (22:15, 27:17, 15:22, 19:17) | 12 |
| 22.04.26 | Traiskirchen Lions | Kapfenberg Bulls | L 78:92 (23:24, 25:24, 18:18, 12:26) | 14 |
| 18.04.26 | Kapfenberg Bulls | Traiskirchen Lions | L 88:79 (29:18, 20:17, 20:20, 19:24) | 9 |
| 06.04.26 | Traiskirchen Lions | Swans Gmunden | L 81:106 (23:29, 19:24, 16:29, 23:24) | 25 |
| Team | W | D | L | Pts |
| Traiskirchen Lions | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Kapfenberg Bulls | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Swans Gmunden | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| St. Polten | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| BBC Nord | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| Graz UBSC | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
| Oberwart Gunners | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Kufstein | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Klosterneuburg Dukes | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Wels | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Vienna Basket | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |

Euroleague ULEB
USA - NBA
France - PRO A
Greece - HEBA A1
Italy - Lega A
Spain - ACB League
Turkey - TBL
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Brazil
China
Croatia
Czech Republic
Denmark
Finland
Germany
Indonesia
Israel
Japan
Lithuania
New Zealand
Poland
Serbia
South Korea
Taiwan
United Kingdom
Venezuela