Match details Oberwart Gunners - Traiskirchen Lions 7 Nov 2026 Austria Bundesliga 2026-2027. Head-to-head statistics.
:
L
L
W
L
W
W
W
W
Expected
7 Nov 2026 18:30 Round 9
home
away
-
-
Head to heads
Last 20 matches
Last 10 matches
Last 5 matches
| Oberwart Gunners | Average performance | Traiskirchen Lions | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Home | Overall | Away | |
| 175.5 | 172 | Average per game | 163.25 | 165 |
| 92.25 | 97 | Average goals scored per game | 100 | 87.5 |
| 83.25 | 75 | Average goals conceded per game | 63.25 | 77.5 |
| 24 | 25 | 1st quarter | 25.25 | 20.5 |
| 24 | 27.5 | 2nd quarter | 24.5 | 21.5 |
| 23.5 | 23 | 3rd quarter | 27.25 | 25 |
| 20.75 | 21.5 | 4th quarter | 23 | 20.5 |
| Oberwart Gunners | Average performance | Traiskirchen Lions | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Home | Overall | Away | |
| 169.35 | 170.4 | Average per game | 170.65 | 170.36 |
| 85.6 | 88 | Average goals scored per game | 91.9 | 88.64 |
| 83.75 | 82.4 | Average goals conceded per game | 78.75 | 81.73 |
| 21.85 | 22.2 | 1st quarter | 22.95 | 20.36 |
| 22.65 | 23.5 | 2nd quarter | 23 | 22.55 |
| 20.4 | 20.6 | 3rd quarter | 23.3 | 23.18 |
| 20 | 21.1 | 4th quarter | 22.65 | 22.55 |
| Oberwart Gunners | Average performance | Traiskirchen Lions | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Home | Overall | Away | |
| 164.2 | 166.8 | Average per game | 171.4 | 172.33 |
| 82.6 | 87.4 | Average goals scored per game | 92.6 | 90.33 |
| 81.6 | 79.4 | Average goals conceded per game | 78.8 | 82 |
| 21.9 | 24.2 | 1st quarter | 23.2 | 21 |
| 22.5 | 24.8 | 2nd quarter | 23.8 | 23.17 |
| 21.1 | 19 | 3rd quarter | 23.6 | 23.83 |
| 16.5 | 18.2 | 4th quarter | 22 | 22.33 |
| Oberwart Gunners | Average performance | Traiskirchen Lions | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Home | Overall | Away | |
| 175.2 | 172 | Average per game | 161.4 | 161.33 |
| 89.8 | 97 | Average goals scored per game | 94.2 | 82 |
| 85.4 | 75 | Average goals conceded per game | 67.2 | 79.33 |
| 24.4 | 25 | 1st quarter | 23.2 | 18.67 |
| 24 | 27.5 | 2nd quarter | 23 | 20 |
| 22 | 23 | 3rd quarter | 26.2 | 24 |
| 19.4 | 21.5 | 4th quarter | 21.8 | 19.33 |
| Oberwart Gunners |
Over
Under |
Traiskirchen Lions | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | S | Home | S | Overall | S | Away | S | |
|
165.5
166.5
167.5
168.5
169.5
|
||||||||
|
40.5
41.5
42.5
43.5
44.5
|
||||||||
|
39.5
40.5
41.5
42.5
43.5
|
||||||||
|
39.5
40.5
41.5
42.5
43.5
|
||||||||
|
39.5
40.5
41.5
42.5
43.5
|
||||||||
| Oberwart Gunners |
Over
Under |
Traiskirchen Lions | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | S | Home | S | Overall | S | Away | S | |
|
165.5
166.5
167.5
168.5
169.5
|
||||||||
|
40.5
41.5
42.5
43.5
44.5
|
||||||||
|
39.5
40.5
41.5
42.5
43.5
|
||||||||
|
39.5
40.5
41.5
42.5
43.5
|
||||||||
|
39.5
40.5
41.5
42.5
43.5
|
||||||||
| Oberwart Gunners |
Over
Under |
Traiskirchen Lions | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | S | Home | S | Overall | S | Away | S | |
|
165.5
166.5
167.5
168.5
169.5
|
||||||||
|
40.5
41.5
42.5
43.5
44.5
|
||||||||
|
39.5
40.5
41.5
42.5
43.5
|
||||||||
|
39.5
40.5
41.5
42.5
43.5
|
||||||||
|
39.5
40.5
41.5
42.5
43.5
|
||||||||
| Oberwart Gunners |
Over
Under |
Traiskirchen Lions | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | S | Home | S | Overall | S | Away | S | |
|
165.5
166.5
167.5
168.5
169.5
|
||||||||
|
40.5
41.5
42.5
43.5
44.5
|
||||||||
|
39.5
40.5
41.5
42.5
43.5
|
||||||||
|
39.5
40.5
41.5
42.5
43.5
|
||||||||
|
39.5
40.5
41.5
42.5
43.5
|
||||||||
| Oberwart Gunners - Traiskirchen Lions - Head to heads | ||||
| 08.12.25 | Oberwart Gunners | Traiskirchen Lions | W 91:76 (16:26, 24:15, 20:15, 31:20) | 15 |
| 08.05.25 | Oberwart Gunners | Traiskirchen Lions | W 83:79 (23:22, 17:19, 25:21, 9:12) | |
| 01.05.25 | Oberwart Gunners | Traiskirchen Lions | W 89:84 (27:15, 22:13, 18:28, 22:28) | 5 |
| 28.03.25 | Oberwart Gunners | Traiskirchen Lions | W 72:69 (22:18, 12:18, 27:16, 11:17) | 3 |
| 08.02.25 | Oberwart Gunners | Traiskirchen Lions | L 54:64 (10:18, 19:13, 17:15, 8:18) | 10 |
| 12.05.24 | Oberwart Gunners | Traiskirchen Lions | L 70:76 (9:23, 22:15, 21:16, 18:22) | 6 |
| 07.05.24 | Oberwart Gunners | Traiskirchen Lions | W 67:66 (16:16, 14:20, 16:13, 21:17) | 1 |
| 29.12.23 | Oberwart Gunners | Traiskirchen Lions | W 63:53 (16:24, 16:9, 16:17, 15:3) | 10 |
| Traiskirchen Lions - Oberwart Gunners - Head to heads | ||||
| 04.10.25 | Traiskirchen Lions | Oberwart Gunners | L 69:80 (14:15, 19:22, 14:29, 22:14) | 11 |
| 04.05.25 | Traiskirchen Lions | Oberwart Gunners | L 64:81 (26:22, 17:26, 13:19, 8:14) | 17 |
| 07.03.25 | Traiskirchen Lions | Oberwart Gunners | L 79:87 (16:26, 21:24, 22:19, 20:18) | 8 |
| 31.10.24 | Traiskirchen Lions | Oberwart Gunners | L 67:76 (17:21, 18:17, 14:19, 18:19) | 9 |
| 15.05.24 | Traiskirchen Lions | Oberwart Gunners | L 69:70 (18:18, 21:17, 16:19, 14:16) | 1 |
| 09.05.24 | Traiskirchen Lions | Oberwart Gunners | W 97:70 (29:22, 25:16, 28:15, 15:17) | 27 |
| 04.05.24 | Traiskirchen Lions | Oberwart Gunners | L 62:85 (13:23, 13:18, 20:17, 16:27) | 23 |
| 05.11.23 | Traiskirchen Lions | Oberwart Gunners | W 64:63 (14:19, 15:16, 20:11, 15:17) | 1 |
| Oberwart Gunners - Last matches | ||||
| 10.10.26 | Oberwart Gunners | Kapfenberg Bulls | L 80:92 (16:19, 23:26, 18:23, 23:24) | 12 |
| 04.10.26 | BBC Nord | Oberwart Gunners | L 93:87 (27:23, 19:22, 23:25, 24:17) | 6 |
| 01.10.26 | Oberwart Gunners | Vienna Basket | W 114:58 (34:14, 32:14, 28:14, 20:16) | 56 |
| 27.09.26 | Swans Gmunden | Oberwart Gunners | L 90:88 (21:23, 18:19, 30:23, 21:23) | 2 |
| 06.06.26 | Kapfenberg Bulls | Oberwart Gunners | L 94:80 (25:26, 22:24, 20:16, 27:14) | 14 |
| 04.06.26 | Oberwart Gunners | Kapfenberg Bulls | L 80:88 (30:24, 24:18, 14:20, 12:26) | 8 |
| 30.05.26 | Kapfenberg Bulls | Oberwart Gunners | L 70:57 (23:8, 20:15, 8:18, 19:16) | 13 |
| 25.05.26 | Oberwart Gunners | Kapfenberg Bulls | W 79:76 (15:19, 29:17, 14:23, 21:17) | 3 |
| Traiskirchen Lions - Last matches | ||||
| 09.10.26 | St. Polten | Traiskirchen Lions | W 73:90 (24:15, 13:25, 17:26, 19:24) | 17 |
| 04.10.26 | Traiskirchen Lions | Wels | W 103:61 (24:18, 26:12, 27:19, 26:12) | 42 |
| 02.10.26 | Graz UBSC | Traiskirchen Lions | W 82:85 (20:26, 16:18, 22:24, 24:17) | 3 |
| 26.09.26 | Traiskirchen Lions | Vienna Basket | W 122:37 (36:2, 29:7, 32:10, 25:18) | 85 |
| 26.04.26 | Kapfenberg Bulls | Traiskirchen Lions | L 83:71 (22:15, 27:17, 15:22, 19:17) | 12 |
| 22.04.26 | Traiskirchen Lions | Kapfenberg Bulls | L 78:92 (23:24, 25:24, 18:18, 12:26) | 14 |
| 18.04.26 | Kapfenberg Bulls | Traiskirchen Lions | L 88:79 (29:18, 20:17, 20:20, 19:24) | 9 |
| 06.04.26 | Traiskirchen Lions | Swans Gmunden | L 81:106 (23:29, 19:24, 16:29, 23:24) | 25 |
| Team | W | D | L | Pts |
| Traiskirchen Lions | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Kapfenberg Bulls | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Swans Gmunden | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| St. Polten | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| BBC Nord | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| Graz UBSC | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
| Oberwart Gunners | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Kufstein | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Klosterneuburg Dukes | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Wels | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Vienna Basket | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |

Euroleague ULEB
USA - NBA
France - PRO A
Greece - HEBA A1
Italy - Lega A
Spain - ACB League
Turkey - TBL
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Brazil
China
Croatia
Czech Republic
Denmark
Finland
Germany
Indonesia
Israel
Japan
Lithuania
New Zealand
Poland
Serbia
South Korea
Taiwan
United Kingdom
Venezuela