Steven Diez - Bernard Tomic
home
away
-
-
Open Parc Lyon 2019 (clay)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Steven Diez | 1:1 | Bernard Tomic |
Canada | Country | Australia |
308 | Ranking | 298 |
382 (pts 46, tourn. 14) | Ranking by surface | 656 (pts 9, tourn. 4) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
20.05.2019 | Open Parc Lyon | Steven Diez - Bernard Tomic | clay | 1:0 (6:4, 4:1) Retired |
27.07.2016 | Rogers Masters | Steven Diez - Bernard Tomic | hard | 0:2 (3:6, 6:7) |
Steven Diez - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
25.03.2024 | Girona | Felix Gill | clay | Qialification final | L 0:1 (3:6, 0:1) Retired |
24.03.2024 | Girona | Carlos Taberner | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | 0:0 (-:-) |
11.03.2024 | Hamburg | Henri Squire | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
20.02.2024 | Tenerife 2 | Franco Agamenone | clay | First round | L 1:2 (5:7, 6:3, 2:6) |
19.02.2024 | Tenerife 2 | Gastao Elias | clay | Qialification final | W 1:0 (6:4, 4:0) Retired |
18.02.2024 | Tenerife 2 | Imanol Lopez Morillo | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |
15.02.2024 | Glasgow | Nicola Kuhn | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 1:6) |
13.02.2024 | Glasgow | Yshai Oliel | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:4, 5:7, 7:6) |
28.01.2024 | Koblenz | Kenny de Schepper | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
22.01.2024 | Ottignies | Michael Geerts | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
09.01.2024 | Nonthaburi 2 | Hiroki Moriya | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 0:6) |
03.01.2024 | Hopman Cup | Stefanos Tsitsipas | hard | L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) | |
31.12.2023 | Hopman Cup | Nicolas Jarry | hard | L 0:2 (5:7, 4:6) | |
28.11.2023 | Maspalomas | Raul Brancaccio | clay | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
19.11.2023 | Valencia | Carlos Lopez Montagud | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (0:6, 2:6) |
14.11.2023 | Drummondville | Liam Draxl | indoor hard | First round | L 1:2 (4:6, 7:6, 1:6) |
09.11.2023 | Calgary | Aziz Dougaz | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
19.10.2023 | Shenzhen Challenger $135K | Yan Bai | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:3, 1:6, 4:6) |
16.10.2023 | Shenzhen Challenger $135K | Nam Hoang Ly | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:1) |
11.10.2023 | Shenzhen Challenger | Nuno Borges | hard | First round | L 0:2 (5:7, 2:6) |
Bernard Tomic - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
27.03.2024 | San Luis Potosi | Marc-Andrea Huesler | clay | Second round | W 2:1 (6:4, 1:6, 6:4) |
25.03.2024 | San Luis Potosi | Valentin Vacherot | clay | First round | W 2:1 (6:2, 3:6, 6:3) |
27.02.2024 | New Delhi | Dalibor Svrcina | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
20.02.2024 | Pune | Enzo Couacaud | hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
13.02.2024 | Bengalaru | Tristan Boyer | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:3, 3:6, 3:6) |
12.02.2024 | Bengalaru | Jonas Forejtek | hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
07.02.2024 | Chennai | Luca Nardi | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (5:7, 3:6) |
15.01.2024 | Nonthaburi 3 | Akira Santillan | hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (3:6, 6:7) |
08.01.2024 | Nonthaburi 2 | Yasutaka Uchiyama | hard | First round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:2, 6:7) |
24.11.2023 | Brasilia | Alejandro Tabilo | clay | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (4:6, 7:6, 6:7) |
23.11.2023 | Brasilia | Valentin Vacherot | clay | Second round | W 2:1 (7:5, 5:7, 7:6) |
21.11.2023 | Brasilia | Oliver Crawford | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
15.11.2023 | Champaign | Alex Michelsen | hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 0:6) |
07.11.2023 | Knoxville | Alex Michelsen | indoor hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:4, 6:7, 4:6) |
31.10.2023 | Charlottesville | Emilio Nava | indoor hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:2, 6:7, 5:7) |
10.10.2023 | Fairfield | Steve Johnson | hard | First round | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:1, 1:6) |
06.10.2023 | Tiburon | Adam Walton | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
05.10.2023 | Tiburon | Mark Lajal | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3) |
03.10.2023 | Tiburon | Denis Kudla | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:1, 4:6, 7:6) |
27.09.2023 | Charleston | Ernesto Escobedo | hard | First round | L 1:2 (3:6, 7:5, 6:7) |