Grigor Dimitrov - Federico Delbonis
home
away
-
-
Geneva Open 2019 (clay)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Grigor Dimitrov | 2:1 | Federico Delbonis |
Bulgaria | Country | Argentina |
10 | Ranking | 351 |
22 (pts 630, tourn. 5) | Ranking by surface | 75 (pts 297, tourn. 15) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
21.05.2019 | Geneva Open | Grigor Dimitrov - Federico Delbonis | clay | 1:2 (6:1, 4:6, 2:6) |
26.03.2016 | NASDAQ-100 | Grigor Dimitrov - Federico Delbonis | hard | 2:1 (7:6, 4:6, 6:4) |
29.06.2015 | Wimbledon | Grigor Dimitrov - Federico Delbonis | grass | 3:0 (6:3, 6:0, 6:4) |
Grigor Dimitrov - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
11.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Holger Rune | clay | Third round | L 1:2 (6:7, 6:3, 6:7) |
11.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Miomir Kecmanovic | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |
08.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Valentin Vacherot | clay | First round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:2) |
31.03.2024 | Miami | Jannik Sinner | hard | Final | L 0:2 (3:6, 1:6) |
29.03.2024 | Miami | Alexander Zverev | hard | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (6:4, 6:7, 6:4) |
28.03.2024 | Miami | Carlos Alcaraz | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
26.03.2024 | Miami | Hubert Hurkacz | hard | 4th Round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:3, 7:6) |
25.03.2024 | Miami | Yannick Hanfmann | hard | Third round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:0) |
24.03.2024 | Miami | Alejandro Tabilo | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:7, 7:6, 6:2) |
13.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Daniil Medvedev | hard | 4th Round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
11.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Adrian Mannarino | hard | Third round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |
09.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Alexandre Muller | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:2) |
17.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Alex De Minaur | indoor hard | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
16.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Alexander Shevchenko | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (7:6, 3:6, 6:4) |
15.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Marton Fucsovics | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:5) |
14.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Lorenzo Sonego | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3) |
11.02.2024 | Marseille | Ugo Humbert | indoor hard | Final | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
10.02.2024 | Marseille | Karen Khachanov | indoor hard | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (6:7, 6:4, 7:6) |
09.02.2024 | Marseille | Arthur Rinderknech | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:6) |
08.02.2024 | Marseille | Sebastian Korda | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:1, 7:6) |
Federico Delbonis - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
19.10.2023 | Corrientes | Vit Kopriva | clay | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
18.10.2023 | Corrientes | Felipe Meligeni Alves | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:3) |
17.10.2023 | Corrientes | Blaise Bicknell | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:2) |
09.10.2023 | Buenos Aires 2 | Facundo Diaz Acosta | clay | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
09.10.2023 | Buenos Aires | Facundo Diaz Acosta | clay | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
03.10.2023 | Campinas | Facundo Diaz Acosta | clay | First round | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:3, 3:6) |
10.09.2023 | Szczecin | Lucas Gerch | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:1 (4:6, 5:2) Retired |
05.09.2023 | Seville | Pablo Llamas Ruiz | clay | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |
22.08.2023 | US Open | Martin Damm | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:4, 5:7) |
05.08.2023 | San Marino | Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | clay | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 5:7) |
02.08.2023 | San Marino | Alessandro Giannessi | clay | Second round | W 2:1 (6:3, 5:7, 6:1) |
31.07.2023 | San Marino | Marc Polmans | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:3) |
26.07.2023 | Verona | Jiri Vesely | clay | First round | L 1:2 (2:6, 7:6, 3:6) |
19.07.2023 | Amersfoort | Rudolf Molleker | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (1:6, 3:6) |
18.07.2023 | Amersfoort | Jelle Sels | clay | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:2) |
10.07.2023 | Salzburg-Anif | Juan Pablo Varillas | clay | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 1:6) |
27.06.2023 | Medellin | Gustavo Heide | clay | First round | L 0:2 (5:7, 4:6) |
24.06.2023 | Cali | Guido Andreozzi | clay | Final | W 2:1 (6:4, 6:7, 6:3) |
23.06.2023 | Cali | Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | clay | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3) |
22.06.2023 | Cali | Gustavo Heide | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:0, 6:2) |